Highest Wicket Takers of all time


PlayerOvers BowledWicketsAverage
1 Clint De Bruyn1779.358318.995
2 Wesley Middelton1149.234122.540
3 Tyron Lewis1006.225724.397
4 Ryan Freese719.323514.332
5 Pieter 'Roofie' Erwee713.323118.442
6 Danie Mare963.423124.961
7 Jaco Joubert945.022223.919
8 Marty Henderson655.020418.868
9 Devan Oxley-oxland484.419913.291
10 BOYD LITHERLAND576.318223.000
11 Phil Callaghan524.017523.286
12 Bobby Rugg523.317118.637
13 Marc Nicolle (Donky Kong and Gman)612.417021.341
14 Jaques de Beer665.416923.166
15 Stacy Smith636.316621.651
16 Renier Leach691.316525.212
17 Luke Pitman573.116525.248
18 Trav Harker446.416315.411
19 Timothy Kraft570.016119.522
20 Anthony Kruger369.415913.101
21 Gary Holme398.215114.907
22 Eugenio Menezes512.015121.649
23 James Leach455.015022.627
24 Ryan Barram545.114922.638
25 Sam Lang427.314815.818
26 Riecus Liebenberg525.114620.048
27 Japie "Not an Indian" Vorster485.314522.014
28 Ross Cawood512.314424.472
29 Werner Pretorius429.114116.851
30 Anneus Erwee463.413821.732
31 Dave J370.013619.074
32 Brett Pearse441.113619.618
33 Bernardus(Nando's) van der Spuy395.013619.669
34 Erasmus "Supersub" Dry549.213621.250
35 Rudi Marais525.013629.728
36 Dewan du Plooy494.413423.485
37 Jason Baker353.213316.045
38 Grant Walker415.413318.970
39 Dan Domoney565.013323.782
40 Jason Murray505.113325.038
41 ZP Hansmeyer423.313217.545
42 Alex Nel488.213218.098
43 Vernon Oosthuizen432.013218.932
44 Adam Kendall389.113022.138
45 Corey Marshall411.313022.608
46 Warren Jacobsen482.013023.546
47 Brad Mcgrath398.312918.186
48 Dirk Naude507.212922.178
49 Mohammad Hammoud474.412924.233
50 Rodan "Kruuul" du Randt315.312815.375
51 David Scott577.112625.770
52 Trevor Stevens388.412517.624
53 Eddy van Dyk397.412518.936
54 Floris Grobler373.012519.032
55 Grant Wilson386.112520.568
56 Dwayne Kunneke451.112526.272
57 Vaughn van Berkel332.012413.565
58 Marius Engelbrecht364.212315.837
59 Mohammad Asif319.012218.598
60 JJ de Jager370.312219.844
61 brendan "GOSSIE" goss358.112220.254
62 Gerhard Herbst403.412220.959
63 Josh Hoare447.212221.131
64 David Maddern396.312224.639
65 Mark Trevena345.312115.322
66 David "Coach" Porter402.312117.099
67 Klaas Smit358.412021.558
68 christo van der merwe384.012022.033
69 Stephan Divan Barkhuizen466.012022.975
70 Deenu Rajaratnam451.211925.235
71 Richard "Hatch" Barley403.411819.195
72 Ben Gorham410.311821.534
73 Brett 'TD' Gemmell326.011718.940
74 Aadil "Cellphone" Tayob435.211721.171
75 Justin van der Merwe404.311722.821
76 Peter Oxlade364.111724.043
77 Faadil "Excuse" Tayob400.211622.431
78 Marius(Buffel) Oosthuizen378.311516.591
79 AJ D441.411520.591
80 Matthew Young435.111529.104
81 Ryno Roets335.011415.193
82 Nicholas A. Dalby-Welsh432.311422.342
83 Warren Gray288.311314.496
84 LeeRoy Erasmus297.011315.752
85 Ellis Learmont437.311227.223
86 Rishaan Kalyan439.011227.304
87 Sean Blanckenberg558.111227.589
88 kurt marriott346.011017.555
89 Gerard Bester355.411018.600
90 Theuns Wessels329.211019.155
91 Mynhard Diedericks383.311021.627
92 John Egerton362.011022.618
93 Hendrik Cloete259.410913.752
94 Peter Sprong354.210921.514
95 Alan Naidoo379.210923.037
96 Lydon Gibbons380.210923.450
97 Anton Engelen316.310817.741
98 Jano De Bruyn357.010822.833
99 Pete Jordan308.410718.673
100 Thinus Briers408.210726.336

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share