Highest Wicket Takers of all time


PlayerOvers BowledWicketsAverage
1 Clint De Bruyn1749.357518.911
2 Wesley Middelton1139.234022.426
3 Tyron Lewis985.225424.205
4 Ryan Freese711.323414.214
5 Pieter 'Roofie' Erwee713.323118.442
6 Jaco Joubert941.022223.820
7 Danie Mare926.422025.318
8 Marty Henderson631.020018.385
9 Devan Oxley-oxland469.418813.622
10 BOYD LITHERLAND554.317522.857
11 Phil Callaghan516.317422.948
12 Marc Nicolle (Donky Kong and Gman)612.417021.341
13 Jaques de Beer654.416723.102
14 Stacy Smith636.316621.651
15 Bobby Rugg490.016517.994
16 Renier Leach691.316525.212
17 trav Harker436.416115.248
18 Luke Pitman555.016025.113
19 Anthony Kruger364.415613.199
20 Timothy Kraft555.015619.397
21 Eugenio Menezes504.015121.146
22 James Leach455.015022.627
23 Gary Holme391.314814.912
24 Ryan Barram518.114721.626
25 Ross Cawood512.314424.472
26 Riecus Liebenberg513.114320.007
27 Werner Pretorius429.114116.851
28 Sam Lang404.413715.956
29 Anneus Erwee459.413721.730
30 Brett Pearse441.113619.618
31 Bernardus(Nando's) van der Spuy395.013619.669
32 Erasmus "Supersub" Dry549.213621.250
33 Rudi Marais525.013629.728
34 Grant Walker415.413318.970
35 Dave J359.013319.263
36 Japie "Not an Indian" Vorster451.313322.226
37 Dewan du Plooy488.413323.278
38 Dan Domoney565.013323.782
39 ZP Hansmeyer423.313217.545
40 Alex Nel480.213217.591
41 Vernon Oosthuizen432.013218.932
42 Dirk Naude507.212922.178
43 Warren Jacobsen470.012823.125
44 Jason Murray482.112824.609
45 Rodan "Kruuul" du Randt314.312715.409
46 Jason Baker338.212715.827
47 Brad Mcgrath379.412617.778
48 Adam Kendall382.112622.492
49 Grant Wilson386.112520.568
50 Corey Marshall395.112522.600
51 Dwayne Kunneke451.112526.272
52 Eddy van Dyk392.412418.726
53 Trevor Stevens384.312317.537
54 David Scott561.112325.504
55 Marius Engelbrecht361.212215.893
56 Mohammad Asif319.012218.598
57 Floris Grobler369.012219.230
58 brendan "GOSSIE" goss358.112220.254
59 David Maddern396.312224.639
60 Mohammad Hammoud458.112224.672
61 Mark Trevena345.312115.322
62 David "Coach" Porter395.312116.694
63 Josh Hoare443.212121.066
64 Klaas Smit358.412021.558
65 Stephan Divan Barkhuizen460.012022.625
66 Vaughn van Berkel328.011914.017
67 Gerhard Herbst396.411921.126
68 JJ de Jager362.311820.220
69 christo van der merwe381.011822.237
70 Brett 'TD' Gemmell326.011718.940
71 Aadil "Cellphone" Tayob435.211721.171
72 Deenu Rajaratnam427.211724.145
73 Faadil "Excuse" Tayob400.211622.431
74 Justin van der Merwe402.311622.931
75 Marius(Buffel) Oosthuizen378.311516.591
76 Richard "Hatch" Barley393.411519.183
77 Ryno Roets335.011415.193
78 AJ D437.411420.544
79 Ben Gorham390.011420.868
80 Nicholas A. Dalby-Welsh432.311422.342
81 Peter Oxlade349.211323.726
82 Warren Gray284.311214.366
83 Sean Blanckenberg558.111227.589
84 Matthew Young427.111229.464
85 Ellis Learmont429.311127.018
86 Gerard Bester351.411018.418
87 Mynhard Diedericks383.311021.627
88 Hendrik Cloete259.410913.752
89 Peter Sprong354.210921.514
90 Rishaan Kalyan429.010927.303
91 LeeRoy Erasmus285.010815.880
92 kurt marriott333.010816.972
93 John Egerton353.010822.139
94 Jano De Bruyn350.010722.364
95 Alan Naidoo375.210723.262
96 Thinus Briers408.210726.336
97 Ruaan Pretorius324.010617.840
98 Pete Jordan301.410618.349
99 Theuns Wessels318.210619.085
100 Lydon Gibbons366.210623.113

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share