Highest Wicket Takers of all time


PlayerOvers BowledWicketsAverage
1 Clint De Bruyn1677.355118.938
2 Wesley Middelton1094.232422.793
3 Tyron Lewis916.124223.500
4 Pieter 'Roofie' Erwee713.323118.442
5 Ryan Freese695.222714.313
6 Jaco Joubert908.021423.972
7 Danie Mare850.020624.903
8 Marty Henderson612.019418.299
9 Devan Oxley-oxland450.418213.522
10 BOYD LITHERLAND538.317222.535
11 Marc Nicolle (Donky Kong and Gman)612.417021.341
12 Phil Callaghan504.317022.918
13 Stacy Smith632.316621.560
14 Jaques "JY RY NIE!!" de Beer639.416522.709
15 Renier Leach691.316525.212
16 Bobby Rugg480.016317.840
17 trav Harker418.416014.419
18 Luke Pitman537.015525.013
19 Timothy Kraft539.015319.059
20 James Leach455.015022.627
21 Ryan Barram508.114521.297
22 Eugenio Menezes485.014421.354
23 Ross Cawood512.314424.472
24 Gary Holme380.314215.120
25 Werner Pretorius429.114116.851
26 Riecus Liebenberg495.114119.702
27 Anthony Kruger331.413913.122
28 Brett Pearse441.113619.618
29 Bernardus(Nando's) van der Spuy392.013519.652
30 Sam Lang390.213415.634
31 ZP Hansmeyer421.313217.409
32 Vernon Oosthuizen429.013218.826
33 Erasmus "Supersub" Dry540.213221.462
34 Dan Domoney549.013123.282
35 Dewan du Plooy483.413123.374
36 Rudi Marais509.013129.679
37 Anneus Erwee440.313022.138
38 Grant Walker409.412919.357
39 Dirk Naude507.212922.178
40 Alex Nel470.212817.711
41 Dave J327.012618.294
42 Rodan "Kruuul" du Randt304.312515.112
43 Grant Wilson386.112520.568
44 Warren Jacobsen466.012523.464
45 Dwayne Kunneke445.112525.880
46 Corey Marshall378.112421.565
47 Jason Baker329.012315.927
48 Mohammad Asif319.012218.598
49 Japie "Not an Indian" Vorster408.412221.770
50 David Maddern396.312224.639
51 Jason Murray463.112224.910
52 Mark Trevena343.312115.248
53 Brad Mcgrath367.412117.909
54 brendan "GOSSIE" goss348.112119.694
55 Mohammad Hammoud450.112124.207
56 Stephan Barkhuizen452.012022.217
57 Vaughn van Berkel328.011914.017
58 David "Coach" Porter388.311916.580
59 Trevor Stevens366.311817.280
60 David Scott545.111825.720
61 Floris Grobler350.311718.821
62 Brett 'TD' Gemmell326.011718.940
63 Josh Hoare433.211721.111
64 Aadil "Cellphone" Tayob435.211721.171
65 Adam Kendall362.311722.966
66 Deenu Rajaratnam427.211724.145
67 Marius Engelbrecht338.211615.483
68 Gerhard Herbst379.411620.362
69 Klaas Smit345.411621.224
70 Faadil "Excuse" Tayob400.211622.431
71 Marius(Buffel) Oosthuizen376.311516.400
72 christo van der merwe366.411521.765
73 Ryno Roets335.011415.193
74 Eddy van Dyk368.411418.974
75 Justin van der Merwe395.311423.018
76 Warren Gray283.311214.259
77 AJ D430.411220.509
78 Matthew Young421.111229.018
79 Mynhard Diedericks383.311021.627
80 Hendrik Cloete259.410913.752
81 Richard "Hatch" Barley378.410919.367
82 Peter Sprong354.210921.514
83 kurt marriott325.010716.682
84 Jano De Bruyn348.010722.224
85 Nicholas A. Dalby-Welsh413.210722.561
86 Alan Naidoo375.210723.262
87 Peter Oxlade339.210724.327
88 Ben Gorham360.010620.453
89 Sean Blanckenberg542.110628.217
90 Ruaan Pretorius322.010517.781
91 Lydon Gibbons359.210522.914
92 Rishaan Kalyan414.010527.162
93 Anton Engelen308.410418.048
94 Luke Irving312.210418.192
95 Thinus Briers404.210426.846
96 Ellis Learmont406.310427.000
97 LeeRoy Erasmus273.010315.592
98 Gerard Bester325.410318.495
99 Michael hoff315.210320.505
100 David Siebenhausen413.010327.233

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share