Highest Wicket Takers of all time


PlayerOvers BowledWicketsAverage
1 Clint De Bruyn1704.355918.962
2 Wesley Middelton1113.233322.480
3 Tyron Lewis949.125023.604
4 Ryan Freese711.323414.214
5 Pieter 'Roofie' Erwee713.323118.442
6 Jaco Joubert915.021723.820
7 Danie Mare880.421224.991
8 Marty Henderson621.019518.579
9 Devan Oxley-oxland450.418213.522
10 BOYD LITHERLAND542.317322.613
11 Phil Callaghan508.317122.942
12 Marc Nicolle (Donky Kong and Gman)612.417021.341
13 Stacy Smith636.316621.651
14 Bobby Rugg490.016517.994
15 Jaques "JY RY NIE!!" de Beer639.416522.709
16 Renier Leach691.316525.212
17 trav Harker436.416115.248
18 Luke Pitman541.015724.911
19 Timothy Kraft555.015619.397
20 Anthony Kruger355.415413.019
21 James Leach455.015022.627
22 Ryan Barram511.114621.384
23 Eugenio Menezes490.014521.407
24 Ross Cawood512.314424.472
25 Gary Holme380.314215.120
26 Riecus Liebenberg503.114219.810
27 Werner Pretorius429.114116.851
28 Sam Lang400.413715.774
29 Brett Pearse441.113619.618
30 Bernardus(Nando's) van der Spuy392.013519.652
31 Grant Walker415.413318.970
32 Dan Domoney557.013323.338
33 Rudi Marais517.013329.752
34 ZP Hansmeyer421.313217.409
35 Vernon Oosthuizen432.013218.932
36 Erasmus "Supersub" Dry540.213221.462
37 Anneus Erwee448.313122.336
38 Dewan du Plooy483.413123.374
39 Alex Nel477.213017.723
40 Dirk Naude507.212922.178
41 Rodan "Kruuul" du Randt311.312715.181
42 Dave J341.012719.323
43 Grant Wilson386.112520.568
44 Warren Jacobsen466.012523.464
45 Dwayne Kunneke445.112525.880
46 Corey Marshall383.112422.056
47 Japie "Not an Indian" Vorster423.012422.282
48 Jason Murray467.112424.702
49 Jason Baker329.012315.927
50 Eddy van Dyk390.412318.748
51 David Scott561.112325.504
52 Brad Mcgrath370.412217.967
53 Mohammad Asif319.012218.598
54 Adam Kendall373.312222.648
55 David Maddern396.312224.639
56 Mark Trevena343.312115.248
57 brendan "GOSSIE" goss348.112119.694
58 Mohammad Hammoud452.112124.413
59 Floris Grobler357.312018.808
60 Klaas Smit358.412021.558
61 Stephan Barkhuizen452.012022.217
62 Vaughn van Berkel328.011914.017
63 David "Coach" Porter391.311916.815
64 Trevor Stevens369.311917.353
65 Gerhard Herbst396.411921.126
66 Marius Engelbrecht351.211816.008
67 Josh Hoare440.211821.381
68 christo van der merwe372.411821.627
69 Brett 'TD' Gemmell326.011718.940
70 Aadil "Cellphone" Tayob435.211721.171
71 Deenu Rajaratnam427.211724.145
72 JJ de Jager356.311620.250
73 Faadil "Excuse" Tayob400.211622.431
74 Marius(Buffel) Oosthuizen376.311516.400
75 Richard "Hatch" Barley388.411518.783
76 Ryno Roets335.011415.193
77 Nicholas A. Dalby-Welsh432.311422.342
78 Justin van der Merwe395.311423.018
79 Ben Gorham382.011320.584
80 Warren Gray284.311214.366
81 AJ D430.411220.509
82 Sean Blanckenberg558.111227.589
83 Matthew Young421.111229.018
84 Mynhard Diedericks383.311021.627
85 Hendrik Cloete259.410913.752
86 Peter Sprong354.210921.514
87 Peter Oxlade343.210924.303
88 LeeRoy Erasmus285.010815.880
89 kurt marriott333.010816.972
90 Jano De Bruyn348.010722.224
91 Alan Naidoo375.210723.262
92 Thinus Briers408.210726.336
93 Ruaan Pretorius324.010617.840
94 Gerard Bester343.410618.792
95 Lydon Gibbons366.210623.113
96 Ellis Learmont410.310626.736
97 Theuns Wessels315.210519.210
98 Rishaan Kalyan415.010527.286
99 Luke Irving312.210418.192
100 David Siebenhausen414.010427.058

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share