Highest Wicket Takers of all time


PlayerOvers BowledWicketsAverage
1 Clint De Bruyn1448.047819.077
2 Wesley Middelton1017.429623.301
3 Pieter 'Roofie' Erwee713.323118.442
4 Jaco Joubert864.021023.352
5 Tyron Lewis783.120723.454
6 Ryan Freese601.319714.228
7 Danie Mare707.317823.303
8 Marty Henderson550.317318.399
9 Marc Nicolle (Donky Kong and Gman)612.417021.341
10 Phil Callaghan493.316822.833
11 BOYD LITHERLAND522.316722.557
12 Renier Leach691.316525.212
13 Devan "you can have him back" Oxley-oxland398.416013.256
14 Jaques de Beer615.415623.128
15 James Leach455.015022.627
16 Stacy Smith546.114920.933
17 Luke Pitman498.014125.362
18 Ryan Barram473.113820.819
19 Gary Holme359.313614.625
20 Timothy Kraft475.013618.919
21 Brett Pearse441.113619.618
22 Sam Lang390.213415.634
23 Riecus Liebenberg457.113119.260
24 Bernardus(Nando's) van der Spuy385.013119.901
25 Dirk Naude507.212922.178
26 trav Harker344.412714.882
27 Werner Pretorius401.112717.551
28 Bobby Rugg379.012718.535
29 Erasmus "Supersub" Dry514.212621.357
30 Grant Wilson386.112520.568
31 Eugenio Menezes437.212422.621
32 Jason Baker329.012315.927
33 David Maddern396.312224.639
34 Mark Trevena343.312115.248
35 brendan "GOSSIE" goss333.412018.875
36 Dewan du Plooy456.412024.017
37 Dwayne Kunneke431.111926.252
38 Vernon Oosthuizen390.011819.636
39 Anneus Erwee405.311822.432
40 Ross Cawood438.311825.093
41 Grant Walker363.411718.915
42 Brett 'BIFF' Gemmell326.011718.940
43 Aadil "Cellphone" Tayob435.211721.171
44 Dan Domoney497.011723.487
45 Faadil "Excuse" Tayob400.211622.431
46 Brad Mcgrath328.411516.383
47 Marius(Buffel) Oosthuizen376.311516.400
48 Josh Hoare421.211520.765
49 Rodan "Kruuul" du Randt282.311415.430
50 Mohammad Asif289.011417.640
51 Floris Grobler322.311217.634
52 Alex Nel410.311217.741
53 Jason (Muzza) Murray430.111225.027
54 David "Coach" Porter357.311116.180
55 Mohammad Hammoud415.111124.514
56 David Scott491.111024.500
57 Hendrik Cloete253.410913.284
58 Peter Sprong350.210921.037
59 christo van der merwe344.410921.275
60 Justin van der Merwe387.410923.587
61 Marius Engelbrecht314.410815.389
62 Stephan Barkhuizen403.010821.991
63 Rudolph Marais422.010829.759
64 Trevor Stevens330.310716.570
65 AJ D407.210620.340
66 Adam Kendall328.310622.255
67 Warren Jacobsen425.010625.245
68 Matthew Young390.210528.686
69 Ryno Roets307.010415.096
70 Luke Irving312.210418.192
71 Corey Marshall330.110422.163
72 Vaughn van Berkel282.010314.262
73 Jano De Bruyn327.010321.320
74 Warren Gray255.410213.657
75 ZP Hansmeyer326.110216.882
76 Gareth Wentzel291.310218.686
77 Shaun Valerio461.210224.637
78 dave siebenhausen399.110226.353
79 Michael hoff309.210120.535
80 Scott Fryer268.310016.400
81 Richard "Hatch" Barley335.410018.710
82 De Vries Pieterse301.210019.640
83 Donovan Leach418.110027.980
84 Ernest Ayres304.49917.212
85 Jacques Jansen van Vuuren333.09921.283
86 Mathew Cawood262.49815.582
87 Christoff "The Wall" Helm293.39817.663
88 Japie "Not an Indian" Vorster327.39821.367
89 Thinus Briers368.29825.857
90 Ruaan Pretorius294.09717.392
91 Michael Keft307.49717.959
92 Anthony Robertson314.29722.701
93 Alan Naidoo349.29723.804
94 Anthony Kruger261.49615.250
95 Gavin Pearl296.19620.333
96 Klaas Smit292.49621.750
97 Richard Baerveldt488.49636.917
98 Auke Compaan281.49520.126
99 Gerhard Herbst306.49520.632
100 Duke Motlanthe372.49524.947

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share