Highest Wicket Takers of all time


PlayerOvers BowledWicketsAverage
1 Clint De Bruyn1637.353818.957
2 Wesley Middelton1072.131622.930
3 Tyron Lewis901.123923.347
4 Pieter 'Roofie' Erwee713.323118.442
5 Ryan Freese676.221914.425
6 Jaco Joubert908.021423.972
7 Danie Mare825.020524.098
8 Marty Henderson603.019218.177
9 Devan Oxley-oxland450.418213.522
10 BOYD LITHERLAND534.317122.485
11 Marc Nicolle (Donky Kong and Gman)612.417021.341
12 Phil Callaghan496.316922.846
13 Renier Leach691.316525.212
14 Jaques "JY RY NIE!!" de Beer635.416422.695
15 Stacy Smith613.316321.202
16 Bobby Rugg468.016117.609
17 Luke Pitman533.015424.857
18 trav Harker403.415314.477
19 James Leach455.015022.627
20 Timothy Kraft528.014919.174
21 Ryan Barram500.114520.945
22 Ross Cawood507.314424.111
23 Gary Holme376.314115.035
24 Riecus Liebenberg490.113919.835
25 Eugenio Menezes474.013921.640
26 Anthony Kruger320.413612.949
27 Brett Pearse441.113619.618
28 Bernardus(Nando's) van der Spuy392.013519.652
29 Sam Lang390.213415.634
30 Werner Pretorius422.113417.493
31 Vernon Oosthuizen425.013218.689
32 Erasmus "Supersub" Dry540.213221.462
33 Dewan du Plooy483.413123.374
34 Anneus Erwee432.312921.891
35 Dirk Naude507.212922.178
36 ZP Hansmeyer406.312817.289
37 Rudolph Marais497.012829.609
38 Grant Walker400.212619.317
39 Alex Nel458.212517.608
40 Grant Wilson386.112520.568
41 Dan Domoney537.012523.800
42 Dave J314.012417.831
43 Jason Baker329.012315.927
44 Warren Jacobsen456.012323.268
45 Dwayne Kunneke444.112326.285
46 Rodan "Kruuul" du Randt301.312215.303
47 Mohammad Asif317.012218.426
48 David Maddern396.312224.639
49 Jason Murray459.112224.705
50 Mark Trevena343.312115.248
51 brendan "GOSSIE" goss348.112119.694
52 Brad Mcgrath361.412017.875
53 Stephan Barkhuizen452.012022.217
54 Vaughn van Berkel326.011913.958
55 David "Coach" Porter384.311916.420
56 Floris Grobler348.311718.632
57 Brett 'TD' Gemmell326.011718.940
58 Josh Hoare429.211720.803
59 Aadil "Cellphone" Tayob435.211721.171
60 Mohammad Hammoud442.111724.692
61 Trevor Stevens360.311617.103
62 Faadil "Excuse" Tayob400.211622.431
63 Adam Kendall356.311622.664
64 Marius(Buffel) Oosthuizen376.311516.400
65 Japie "Not an Indian" Vorster383.211521.504
66 christo van der merwe366.411521.765
67 Corey Marshall367.111522.461
68 David Scott533.111525.817
69 Marius Engelbrecht335.211415.658
70 Klaas Smit338.411421.211
71 Justin van der Merwe395.311423.018
72 Ryno Roets331.011315.159
73 Deenu Rajaratnam413.211324.186
74 Warren Gray280.311213.991
75 AJ D426.411220.286
76 Gerhard Herbst370.411220.696
77 Eddy van Dyk360.411119.063
78 Matthew Young414.411129.000
79 Mynhard Diedericks383.311021.627
80 Hendrik Cloete259.410913.752
81 Peter Sprong354.210921.514
82 Richard "Hatch" Barley371.410819.250
83 Jano De Bruyn346.010722.047
84 Alan Naidoo375.210723.262
85 Ruaan Pretorius319.010517.486
86 Luke Irving312.210418.192
87 Nicholas A. Dalby-Welsh391.210421.779
88 Anton Engelen304.410318.029
89 Pete Jordan295.410318.476
90 Michael hoff315.210320.505
91 Lydon Gibbons344.210322.398
92 Thinus Briers400.210326.806
93 Rishaan Kalyan406.010327.078
94 David Siebenhausen413.010327.233
95 kurt marriott313.410216.686
96 Christoff "The Wall" Helm309.310218.412
97 Gareth Wentzel291.310218.686
98 Shaun Valerio461.210224.637
99 Ben Gorham345.210120.525
100 Peter Oxlade331.210125.406

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share