Highest Wicket Takers of all time


PlayerOvers BowledWicketsAverage
1 Clint De Bruyn1741.357018.996
2 Wesley Middelton1139.234022.426
3 Tyron Lewis977.225424.008
4 Ryan Freese711.323414.214
5 Pieter 'Roofie' Erwee713.323118.442
6 Jaco Joubert941.022223.820
7 Danie Mare922.421925.274
8 Marty Henderson628.019818.480
9 Devan Oxley-oxland469.418813.622
10 BOYD LITHERLAND548.317522.583
11 Phil Callaghan512.317322.861
12 Marc Nicolle (Donky Kong and Gman)612.417021.341
13 Jaques de Beer654.416723.102
14 Stacy Smith636.316621.651
15 Bobby Rugg490.016517.994
16 Renier Leach691.316525.212
17 trav Harker436.416115.248
18 Luke Pitman551.015925.069
19 Anthony Kruger364.415613.199
20 Timothy Kraft555.015619.397
21 Eugenio Menezes504.015121.146
22 James Leach455.015022.627
23 Gary Holme391.314814.912
24 Ryan Barram518.114721.626
25 Ross Cawood512.314424.472
26 Riecus Liebenberg509.114220.099
27 Werner Pretorius429.114116.851
28 Sam Lang404.413715.956
29 Anneus Erwee459.413721.730
30 Brett Pearse441.113619.618
31 Bernardus(Nando's) van der Spuy395.013619.669
32 Erasmus "Supersub" Dry549.213621.250
33 Rudi Marais525.013629.728
34 Grant Walker415.413318.970
35 Dave J359.013319.263
36 Dewan du Plooy488.413323.278
37 Dan Domoney565.013323.782
38 ZP Hansmeyer423.313217.545
39 Alex Nel480.213217.591
40 Vernon Oosthuizen432.013218.932
41 Japie "Not an Indian" Vorster443.313122.145
42 Dirk Naude507.212922.178
43 Warren Jacobsen470.012823.125
44 Rodan "Kruuul" du Randt314.312715.409
45 Jason Murray478.112724.598
46 Adam Kendall382.112622.492
47 Jason Baker335.012516.000
48 Grant Wilson386.112520.568
49 Corey Marshall393.112522.520
50 Dwayne Kunneke451.112526.272
51 Brad Mcgrath376.412417.984
52 Eddy van Dyk392.412418.726
53 David Scott561.112325.504
54 Marius Engelbrecht361.212215.893
55 Mohammad Asif319.012218.598
56 Floris Grobler369.012219.230
57 David Maddern396.312224.639
58 Mark Trevena345.312115.322
59 Trevor Stevens380.312117.562
60 brendan "GOSSIE" goss354.112120.099
61 Josh Hoare443.212121.066
62 Mohammad Hammoud454.112124.529
63 Klaas Smit358.412021.558
64 Stephan Divan Barkhuizen460.012022.625
65 Vaughn van Berkel328.011914.017
66 David "Coach" Porter391.311916.815
67 Gerhard Herbst396.411921.126
68 JJ de Jager362.311820.220
69 christo van der merwe381.011822.237
70 Brett 'TD' Gemmell326.011718.940
71 Aadil "Cellphone" Tayob435.211721.171
72 Deenu Rajaratnam427.211724.145
73 Faadil "Excuse" Tayob400.211622.431
74 Justin van der Merwe402.311622.931
75 Marius(Buffel) Oosthuizen378.311516.591
76 Richard "Hatch" Barley393.411519.183
77 Ryno Roets335.011415.193
78 AJ D437.411420.544
79 Ben Gorham390.011420.868
80 Nicholas A. Dalby-Welsh432.311422.342
81 Peter Oxlade349.211323.726
82 Warren Gray284.311214.366
83 Sean Blanckenberg558.111227.589
84 Matthew Young427.111229.464
85 Ellis Learmont426.311126.685
86 Mynhard Diedericks383.311021.627
87 Hendrik Cloete259.410913.752
88 Peter Sprong354.210921.514
89 LeeRoy Erasmus285.010815.880
90 kurt marriott333.010816.972
91 Gerard Bester347.410718.813
92 Jano De Bruyn350.010722.364
93 Alan Naidoo375.210723.262
94 Thinus Briers408.210726.336
95 Rishaan Kalyan425.010727.589
96 Anton Engelen312.310617.811
97 Ruaan Pretorius324.010617.840
98 Pete Jordan301.410618.349
99 Theuns Wessels318.210619.085
100 Lydon Gibbons366.210623.113

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share