Most Capped Players


PlayerGames PlayedBowling AveBatting Ave
1 Clint De Bruyn54718.93834.836
2 Wesley Middelton37122.79336.818
3 Tyron Lewis28723.50033.133
4 Danie Mare24524.90318.475
5 Jaco Joubert24423.97218.377
6 Rob Stevenson23338.08326.817
7 Rudi Marais23029.67928.320
8 Estevan van der Merwe22031.97845.529
9 Pieter 'Roofie' Erwee21518.44228.064
10 Corey Marshall20421.56520.838
11 Renier Leach20425.21237.934
12 Bobby Rugg19917.84021.317
13 Wes Briggs19520.83057.553
14 Bjorn Briggs19530.94139.521
15 James Leach19222.62729.183
16 Ryan Freese18614.31335.686
17 Charl Hoffman18655.41734.761
18 Jaques "JY RY NIE!!" de Beer18222.70933.682
19 Stacy Smith18021.56029.695
20 Marc Nicolle (Donky Kong and Gman)17621.34131.090
21 Eugenio Menezes17521.35428.753
22 Walter Loubser17420.55921.444
23 Matthew Young17229.01833.772
24 Marty Henderson17018.29964.786
25 Jordan '' Trigger '' Renau16727.86030.514
26 Dewan du Plooy16223.37437.640
27 Leroy Dekker15930.07741.248
28 Sarel Theron15821.09115.433
29 Luke Pitman15825.01322.098
30 Ryan Johnson15727.34434.814
31 Danie Bruwer15641.00028.260
32 Ross Cawood15524.47224.971
33 BOYD LITHERLAND15422.53515.748
34 Sean Blanckenberg15428.21731.389
35 Timothy Kraft15319.05923.840
36 Riecus Liebenberg15319.70223.351
37 Phil Callaghan15322.91829.313
38 Juan Bouwer15235.19422.375
39 Erasmus "Supersub" Dry15021.46260.056
40 Ryan Barram14921.29728.000
41 Dan Domoney14923.28225.815
42 Darryl Zaayman14832.03452.156
43 Brent Holme14725.18911.583
44 Alex Nel14617.71166.329
45 David Scott14625.72023.049
46 Dwayne Kunneke14625.88026.804
47 Deenu Rajaratnam14524.14516.471
48 Keith Vogel14534.77869.132
49 Laszlo Csanyi14439.9088.106
50 David Siebenhausen14227.23317.809

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share