Most Capped Players


PlayerGames PlayedBowling AveBatting Ave
1 Clint De Bruyn57318.91134.355
2 Wesley Middelton38822.42638.079
3 Tyron Lewis30924.20531.517
4 Danie Mare26625.31819.769
5 Jaco Joubert25323.82020.707
6 Rudi Marais24429.72828.932
7 Rob Stevenson23638.08326.848
8 Estevan van der Merwe22031.97845.529
9 Pieter 'Roofie' Erwee21518.44228.064
10 Corey Marshall21122.60020.876
11 Bjorn Briggs20629.73139.613
12 Renier Leach20425.21237.934
13 Bobby Rugg20317.99421.000
14 Wes Briggs19620.76456.989
15 James Leach19222.62729.183
16 Ryan Freese19114.21436.789
17 Charl Hoffman18846.73334.831
18 Jaques de Beer18623.10233.523
19 Eugenio Menezes18421.14628.757
20 Stacy Smith18121.65130.152
21 Marty Henderson17918.38567.970
22 Marc Nicolle (Donky Kong and Gman)17621.34131.090
23 Walter Loubser17520.55921.303
24 Matthew Young17429.46434.104
25 Jordan '' Trigger '' Renau17027.86030.619
26 Leroy Dekker16627.92941.264
27 Dewan du Plooy16423.27838.544
28 Luke Pitman16325.11322.825
29 Ryan Johnson16027.41834.810
30 BOYD LITHERLAND15922.85716.255
31 Sean Blanckenberg15927.58931.930
32 Riecus Liebenberg15820.00723.217
33 Sarel Theron15821.09115.433
34 Danie Bruwer15841.00028.099
35 Timothy Kraft15719.39724.097
36 Phil Callaghan15722.94829.906
37 Juan Bouwer15733.07521.783
38 Ross Cawood15524.47224.971
39 Laszlo Csanyi15436.0789.014
40 Erasmus "Supersub" Dry15321.25061.915
41 Dan Domoney15323.78225.844
42 Ryan Barram15221.62628.650
43 David Scott15025.50422.629
44 Brent Holme15025.66311.402
45 Alex Nel14917.59165.627
46 Jose "Dislocated" Fernandes14924.00020.126
47 Keith Vogel14934.77870.159
48 Dwayne Kunneke14826.27226.862
49 Darryl Zaayman14832.03452.156
50 David Siebenhausen14727.60618.526

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share