Most Capped Players


PlayerGames PlayedBowling AveBatting Ave
1 Clint De Bruyn57118.99634.249
2 Wesley Middelton38822.42638.079
3 Tyron Lewis30724.00831.638
4 Danie Mare26525.27419.769
5 Jaco Joubert25223.76120.356
6 Rudi Marais24329.72829.100
7 Rob Stevenson23638.08326.848
8 Estevan van der Merwe22031.97845.529
9 Pieter 'Roofie' Erwee21518.44228.064
10 Corey Marshall21022.52020.789
11 Bjorn Briggs20629.73139.613
12 Renier Leach20425.21237.934
13 Bobby Rugg20317.99421.000
14 Wes Briggs19620.76456.989
15 James Leach19222.62729.183
16 Ryan Freese19114.21436.789
17 Charl Hoffman18755.41734.837
18 Jaques de Beer18522.87433.556
19 Eugenio Menezes18421.14628.757
20 Stacy Smith18121.65130.152
21 Marty Henderson17818.48068.343
22 Marc Nicolle (Donky Kong and Gman)17621.34131.090
23 Walter Loubser17520.55921.303
24 Matthew Young17429.46434.104
25 Jordan '' Trigger '' Renau17027.86030.619
26 Leroy Dekker16527.92941.239
27 Dewan du Plooy16423.27838.544
28 Luke Pitman16124.93722.464
29 Ryan Johnson16027.41834.810
30 Sean Blanckenberg15927.58931.930
31 Sarel Theron15821.09115.433
32 Danie Bruwer15841.00028.099
33 Timothy Kraft15719.39724.097
34 Riecus Liebenberg15720.09923.351
35 BOYD LITHERLAND15722.58316.157
36 Phil Callaghan15622.86130.069
37 Juan Bouwer15633.24122.022
38 Ross Cawood15524.47224.971
39 Erasmus "Supersub" Dry15321.25061.915
40 Dan Domoney15323.78225.844
41 Laszlo Csanyi15337.2309.103
42 Ryan Barram15221.62628.650
43 David Scott15025.50422.629
44 Brent Holme15025.66311.402
45 Alex Nel14917.59165.627
46 Dwayne Kunneke14826.27226.862
47 Darryl Zaayman14832.03452.156
48 Keith Vogel14834.77868.414
49 Jose "Dislocated" Fernandes14624.00019.922
50 David Siebenhausen14527.41318.417

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share