Most Capped Players


PlayerGames PlayedBowling AveBatting Ave
1 Clint De Bruyn55618.96234.415
2 Wesley Middelton37722.48036.886
3 Tyron Lewis29823.60432.178
4 Danie Mare25324.99119.383
5 Jaco Joubert24623.82018.817
6 Rudi Marais23729.75228.827
7 Rob Stevenson23438.08326.718
8 Estevan van der Merwe22031.97845.529
9 Pieter 'Roofie' Erwee21518.44228.064
10 Corey Marshall20722.05620.764
11 Renier Leach20425.21237.934
12 Bobby Rugg20317.99421.000
13 Bjorn Briggs20030.54840.319
14 Wes Briggs19620.76456.989
15 James Leach19222.62729.183
16 Ryan Freese19114.21436.789
17 Charl Hoffman18655.41734.761
18 Jaques "JY RY NIE!!" de Beer18222.70933.682
19 Stacy Smith18121.65130.152
20 Eugenio Menezes17721.40729.306
21 Marc Nicolle (Donky Kong and Gman)17621.34131.090
22 Marty Henderson17418.57967.398
23 Walter Loubser17420.55921.444
24 Matthew Young17229.01833.772
25 Jordan '' Trigger '' Renau17027.86030.619
26 Dewan du Plooy16223.37437.640
27 Leroy Dekker16130.07741.491
28 Luke Pitman15924.91122.317
29 Sean Blanckenberg15927.58931.930
30 Sarel Theron15821.09115.433
31 Timothy Kraft15719.39724.097
32 Ryan Johnson15727.34434.814
33 Danie Bruwer15641.00028.260
34 Riecus Liebenberg15519.81023.402
35 BOYD LITHERLAND15522.61315.620
36 Ross Cawood15524.47224.971
37 Phil Callaghan15422.94229.164
38 Juan Bouwer15334.00022.225
39 Dan Domoney15123.33825.819
40 Ryan Barram15021.38428.000
41 Erasmus "Supersub" Dry15021.46260.056
42 David Scott15025.50422.629
43 Alex Nel14817.72364.947
44 Darryl Zaayman14832.03452.156
45 Brent Holme14725.18911.583
46 Dwayne Kunneke14625.88026.804
47 Keith Vogel14634.77869.868
48 Deenu Rajaratnam14524.14516.471
49 Laszlo Csanyi14539.0907.985
50 Josh Hoare14421.38142.703

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share