Most Capped Players


PlayerGames PlayedBowling AveBatting Ave
1 Clint De Bruyn58118.97234.749
2 Wesley Middelton39122.50137.904
3 Tyron Lewis31624.33532.034
4 Danie Mare27424.86121.683
5 Jaco Joubert25423.91920.407
6 Rudi Marais24629.72828.693
7 Rob Stevenson24238.08326.602
8 Estevan van der Merwe22031.97845.529
9 Corey Marshall21722.60820.701
10 Pieter 'Roofie' Erwee21518.44228.064
11 Bobby Rugg21118.21121.384
12 Bjorn Briggs20830.24439.784
13 Renier Leach20425.21237.934
14 Wes Briggs19620.76456.989
15 Ryan Freese19214.23437.203
16 James Leach19222.62729.183
17 Jaques de Beer18923.16633.477
18 Charl Hoffman18946.73334.613
19 Eugenio Menezes18721.64929.171
20 Marty Henderson18518.86866.481
21 Stacy Smith18121.65130.152
22 Walter Loubser17620.55921.109
23 Marc Nicolle (Donky Kong and Gman)17621.34131.090
24 Jordan '' Trigger '' Renau17628.66130.644
25 Matthew Young17629.10433.761
26 Leroy Dekker16827.92940.821
27 Luke Pitman16725.20123.271
28 Dewan du Plooy16623.48538.687
29 BOYD LITHERLAND16422.79716.018
30 Ryan Johnson16227.42434.837
31 Riecus Liebenberg16119.97923.397
32 Timothy Kraft16019.34224.095
33 Phil Callaghan16023.28630.151
34 Juan Bouwer16033.86321.596
35 Ryan Barram15922.43628.600
36 Sean Blanckenberg15927.58931.930
37 Danie Bruwer15941.00027.824
38 Sarel Theron15821.09115.433
39 Jose "Dislocated" Fernandes15720.87520.272
40 Laszlo Csanyi15736.4749.029
41 Ross Cawood15524.47224.971
42 Erasmus "Supersub" Dry15321.25061.915
43 Dan Domoney15323.78225.844
44 David Scott15325.60022.393
45 Keith Vogel15334.77871.386
46 Peter Oxlade15223.94025.279
47 Deenu Rajaratnam15225.03417.208
48 David Siebenhausen15227.45718.337
49 Alex Nel15118.09864.571
50 Brent Holme15125.90511.398

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share