Most Capped Players


PlayerGames PlayedBowling AveBatting Ave
1 Clint De Bruyn54818.92434.745
2 Wesley Middelton37322.78536.889
3 Tyron Lewis29023.49832.728
4 Danie Mare25025.08119.350
5 Jaco Joubert24423.97218.377
6 Rudi Marais23329.73528.240
7 Rob Stevenson23338.08326.817
8 Estevan van der Merwe22031.97845.529
9 Pieter 'Roofie' Erwee21518.44228.064
10 Corey Marshall20621.85520.708
11 Renier Leach20425.21237.934
12 Bobby Rugg19917.84021.317
13 Bjorn Briggs19731.13039.708
14 Wes Briggs19520.83057.553
15 James Leach19222.62729.183
16 Ryan Freese18914.29935.976
17 Charl Hoffman18655.41734.761
18 Jaques "JY RY NIE!!" de Beer18222.70933.682
19 Stacy Smith18121.65130.152
20 Eugenio Menezes17621.30329.268
21 Marc Nicolle (Donky Kong and Gman)17621.34131.090
22 Walter Loubser17420.55921.444
23 Marty Henderson17218.23666.347
24 Matthew Young17229.01833.772
25 Jordan '' Trigger '' Renau16927.86030.714
26 Dewan du Plooy16223.37437.640
27 Leroy Dekker16030.07741.724
28 Luke Pitman15924.91122.317
29 Sarel Theron15821.09115.433
30 Ryan Johnson15727.34434.814
31 Sean Blanckenberg15628.35532.286
32 Danie Bruwer15641.00028.260
33 BOYD LITHERLAND15522.61315.620
34 Ross Cawood15524.47224.971
35 Riecus Liebenberg15419.70423.559
36 Phil Callaghan15422.94229.164
37 Timothy Kraft15319.05923.840
38 Juan Bouwer15334.00022.225
39 Dan Domoney15123.33825.819
40 Ryan Barram15021.38428.000
41 Erasmus "Supersub" Dry15021.46260.056
42 Alex Nel14817.72364.947
43 Darryl Zaayman14832.03452.156
44 Brent Holme14725.18911.583
45 David Scott14625.72023.049
46 Dwayne Kunneke14625.88026.804
47 Keith Vogel14634.77869.868
48 Deenu Rajaratnam14524.14516.471
49 Laszlo Csanyi14439.9088.106
50 David Siebenhausen14327.05817.726

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share