Team Profile: Royal Super Challengers Punjab

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
134815160.4%WWWWWW
Rankings
World128
Country (South Africa)33
Region ( TeamKit.co.za SA Champs)15
Region (Joburg)13
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Winner: Joburg Central Sat 5 (2011 - 1st Quarter)
Winner: Joburg Central Sat 4 (2011 - 2nd Quarter)
Winner: Joburg Central Sat 2 (2014 -2nd Quarter)
Winner: Joburg Central Sat 3 (2011 - 3rd Quarter)

Upcoming Fixtures

Date/TimeVenuePitchLeagueOpposition
04/10/2014 10:30Joburg CentralOldEds1Joburg Central Sat 1 - 2014/2015Rebels
11/10/2014 10:30Joburg CentralOldEds1Joburg Central Sat 1 - 2014/2015Rebels

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
John Eppel7656016159336.205893178.38715
Craig Hills10373613110247.913812135.7148
Robert Young252810228274137.0411855147.76323
Ian McMullen37496031144549.8281206119.8188
Dan Domoney427113838242724.2701682144.29311
Donovan Brown43248523147023.7101300113.0776
Rohitesh Dhawan45227624153429.5001283119.5648
Colin Young4924371162223.923505123.1684
Martin Garnham740413717228.667134128.3580
Wayne Cook86965716115828.244851136.0757
Ian Bower107553392379.87526091.1540
Sean Edwards1314410510020.00011289.2860
Raphael Kotler13259521451013.42152197.8890
Matt Winter18677433131.0003491.1760
Josh Chisholm19131533216.0003591.4290
Brad Gardner20986204221.00038110.5260
Angelo Panagides244939322838.000172132.5582
Luke Mann2706611417024.28617298.8371
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
John Bazley49948727178029.6671305136.39812
Ryan Black651740755316.758433127.7142
Jonno Visser17490214343.00026165.3850
James Wepener23282518220.50056146.4291
Kevin Holmes2524010217822.250135131.8521
Fred Clarke32108200.0002.0000
Nickolaus Bauer32108100.0001.0000

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Dan Domoney24915155731041333/1023.3385.573
Rohitesh Dhawan26178260.21564665/2423.6976.006
John Eppel505612151277644/1919.9535.940
Craig Hills163236130.2819354/1523.4006.281
Robert Young1925106386.12252995/1622.7475.831
Ian McMullen290472235.11468925/1415.9576.241
Sean Edwards5254142819282/724.0006.857
Martin Garnham54442163472112/2742.9097.492
Donovan Brown588079209.21530433/1335.5817.307
Colin Young72881126.417292/1719.1116.418
Josh Chisholm847161711773/1816.7146.882
Matt Winter112824128143/1520.2506.750
Angelo Panagides15171102822063/2836.6677.857
Ian Bower20686152121041/252.50010.000
Taresh Dhawan28017133000/300.00010.000
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
John Bazley6541013532159894/424.2586.116
Wayne Cook169821630.3255103/1325.5008.333
Kevin Holmes185591130.3228112/520.7277.451
Nicolas Cage21180242300/110.0005.750
Fred Clarke23517121711/1717.0008.500
Mihir Patel2354339119.3704454/1415.6445.886
Ryan Black250873283582174/1134.2357.012
Jonno Visser26396232322/811.5007.667
Greg D'Amico29493111200/120.00012.000
James Wepener3046011900/90.0009.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
23-Aug-14W111 - 110The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
16-Aug-14W136 - 135FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
09-Aug-14W115 - 113MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
02-Aug-14W175 - 162SeebamboeseJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
26-Jul-14W157 - 153AON SAJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
19-Jul-14W99 - 96The TokensJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
12-Jul-14L71 - 142FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade-3 *
05-Jul-14L144 - 146The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade-1
28-Jun-14W144 - 143ALL INJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
21-Jun-14W153 - 150MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
07-Jun-14W123 - 121SeebamboeseJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
31-May-14L142 - 146AON SAJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade-1
24-May-14W104 - 99The TokensJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
17-May-14W122 - 120FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
10-May-14W126 - 122The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
03-May-14W151 - 149ALL INJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
01-Mar-14L188 - 193FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
22-Feb-14L0 - 50The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-3 *
15-Feb-14L53 - 152ALL INJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-3 *
15-Feb-14W165 - 164The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade17 *
08-Feb-14L103 - 104FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
25-Jan-14W105 - 101MFPJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
18-Jan-14L112 - 126Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
11-Jan-14W100 - 99MFPJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade17 *
07-Dec-13L120 - 132ALL INJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
30-Nov-13L117 - 135The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
23-Nov-13W111 - 107Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
16-Nov-13W153 - 152Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
09-Nov-13W153 - 152The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
02-Nov-13L144 - 160Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
05-Oct-13L148 - 149FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
17-Aug-13L128 - 137MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
03-Aug-13L120 - 136KahunasJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
27-Jul-13W94 - 91Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
20-Jul-13L136 - 139FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
13-Jul-13W80 - 78Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
06-Jul-13W139 - 138U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
29-Jun-13W128 - 127MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
22-Jun-13W110 - 106The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
08-Jun-13W135 - 134Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
01-Jun-13L141 - 142FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
25-May-13L120 - 121Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
18-May-13L119 - 120U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
11-May-13W83 - 80MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
04-May-13W128 - 127The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
27-Apr-13L120 - 121KahunasJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
09-Mar-13L130 - 180Team BlazersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
02-Mar-13D50 - 50TurncoatsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA GradeNA
23-Feb-13W129 - 128TurncoatsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade19
09-Feb-13L113 - 133On the FieldJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-1
02-Feb-13L49 - 50The Muffin MenJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
26-Jan-13L107 - 165Nike MisfitsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
12-Jan-13W129 - 128Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade19
08-Dec-12L135 - 174UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
01-Dec-12L107 - 110On the FieldJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
10-Nov-12L141 - 145Nike MisfitsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-1
03-Nov-12L153 - 155Team BlazersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
27-Oct-12W134 - 133Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade19
20-Oct-12W168 - 129UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade21 *
13-Oct-12L101 - 139The Muffin MenJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
23-Sep-12L100 - 126KINGS VIIISA Champs 2012TeamKit.co.za SA Champs League 2012National Champs-3 *
22-Sep-12L101 - 102The Muffin MenSA Champs 2012TeamKit.co.za SA Champs League 2012National Champs-3 *
15-Sep-12L142 - 143Razed by SquirellsSA Champs 2012TeamKit.co.za SA Champs League 2012National Champs-1
18-Aug-12L139 - 140Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade-1
04-Aug-12W148 - 139U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
28-Jul-12L124 - 127Zoo YorkersJoburg CentralJoburgFriendlies2012 - 2nd QuarterA Grade-1
21-Jul-12W165 - 112That's what SHE said!Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
14-Jul-12W129 - 84FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
07-Jul-12L138 - 153The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade-1
30-Jun-12W147 - 143Benson & EdgesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
23-Jun-12W100 - 97Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
16-Jun-12W155 - 103Benson & EdgesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
09-Jun-12W124 - 123U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
02-Jun-12W173 - 60Knight Riders...Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
26-May-12W152 - 151Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
19-May-12W138 - 129That's what SHE said!Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
12-May-12W110 - 47FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
05-May-12W167 - 110The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
14-Apr-12L142 - 143UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
24-Mar-12W135 - 112AON SAJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Mar-12L62 - 138UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade-3 *
10-Mar-12W133 - 104The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
03-Mar-12W101 - 100TurncoatsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
25-Feb-12W125 - 113Knight Riders...Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
18-Feb-12W162 - 132U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
04-Feb-12W195 - 69Action MenJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
21-Jan-12L117 - 137Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
26-Nov-11L155 - 156The Hangovers 2Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade-1
12-Nov-11W173 - 159U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade15
05-Nov-11D73 - 73FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB GradeNA
29-Oct-11W180 - 170MFPJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade15
22-Oct-11W192 - 184Big Test IciclesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade15
22-Oct-11L130 - 164The Hangovers 2Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade-3 *
15-Oct-11W155 - 96MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade17 *
08-Oct-11L132 - 155Sometimes goodJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade-1
10-Sep-11W158 - 141The Mazars Boundary SquadJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
10-Sep-11W155 - 152The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
03-Sep-11W98 - 95The Mazars Boundary SquadJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
03-Sep-11W159 - 60The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade15 *
27-Aug-11W147 - 106The TokensJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade15 *
20-Aug-11W107 - 105The Fine LegsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
13-Aug-11W168 - 121The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade15 *
25-Jun-11W174 - 167Crazy 8'sJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade12
25-Jun-11W157 - 97LXG PROSJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
18-Jun-11W50 - 0The Muffin Men IIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
11-Jun-11W170 - 96Crazy 8'sJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
04-Jun-11L99 - 130The Fine LegsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade-3 *
28-May-11W32 - 28Irish MafiaJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
21-May-11W163 - 131AON SAJoburg CentralJoburgFriendlies2011 - 2nd QuarterA Grade19
14-May-11W61 - 58WhackersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
07-May-11W150 - 64LXG PROSJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
09-Apr-11W124 - 121The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade12
02-Apr-11W135 - 109The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade12
26-Mar-11W31 - 30The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
19-Mar-11W157 - 91The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
12-Mar-11W100 - 96FcukersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade11
05-Mar-11W125 - 98The DNAJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
26-Feb-11W103 - 96Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade11
19-Feb-11W112 - 96Toxic BunniesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade11
12-Feb-11W119 - 56Manhattan WolvesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
05-Feb-11L74 - 116The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade-3 *
22-Jan-11L64 - 111The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade-3 *
02-Dec-10L141 - 152super sharksJoburg CentralJoburgFriendlies2010 - 4th Quarter A Grade-1
20-Nov-10W84 - 83Seatides SharksJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade13 *
13-Nov-10W100 - 83The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade11
06-Nov-10L99 - 100Team Ballistic Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade-1
23-Oct-10W44 - 41The bashersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade13 *
16-Oct-10L108 - 157Met YsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade-3 *
09-Oct-10L85 - 125The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade-3 *
18-Sep-10L132 - 133The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburgFriendlies2010 - 4th Quarter A Grade-1
11-Sep-10L106 - 155UTIJoburg CentralJoburgFriendlies2010 - 4th Quarter A Grade-3 *
21-Aug-10L61 - 158Barbarians x 2Joburg CentralJoburg Sandton Sun 22010 - 3rd Quarter B Grade-3 *
14-Aug-10W125 - 121The Mazars Boundary SquadJoburg CentralJoburg Sandton Sun 22010 - 3rd Quarter B Grade15
31-Jul-10L117 - 215Cleveland SteamersJoburg CentralJoburg Sandton Sun 22010 - 3rd Quarter B Grade-3 *
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share