Team Profile: Royal Super Challengers Punjab

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
139835459.7%WWLLLW
Rankings
World259
Country (South Africa)60
Region ( LMS Kit SA Champs)22
Region (Joburg)22
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Winner: Joburg Central Sat 5 (2011 - 1st Quarter)
Winner: Joburg Central Sat 4 (2011 - 2nd Quarter)
Winner: Joburg Central Sat 2 (2014 -2nd Quarter)
Winner: Joburg Central Sat 3 (2011 - 3rd Quarter)

Upcoming Fixtures

Date/TimeVenuePitchLeagueOpposition
29/11/2014 15:00Joburg CentralOldEds1Joburg Central Sat 1 - 2014/2015The Boycotters
06/12/2014 12:45Joburg CentralSandringham High SchoolJoburg Central Sat 1 - 2014/2015BBFL
13/12/2014 12:45Joburg CentralOldEds1Joburg Central Sat 1 - 2014/2015The Boycotters
13/12/2014 15:00Joburg CentralOldEds1Joburg Central Sat 1 - 2014/2015The Global Warmers
10/01/2015 12:45Joburg CentralOldEds1Joburg Central Sat 1 - 2014/2015U14B
17/01/2015 10:30Joburg CentralOldEds1Joburg Central Sat 1 - 2014/2015Pieter Oosthuizen En Seuns
17/01/2015 15:00Joburg CentralOldEds1Joburg Central Sat 1 - 2014/2015BBFL
24/01/2015 07:55Joburg CentralNorthcliff SouthJoburg Central Sat 1 - 2014/2015Pieter Oosthuizen En Seuns

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
John Eppel3896318173438.533981176.75817
Craig Hills25563914114645.840862132.9478
Robert Young279410429277537.0001883147.37123
Dan Domoney319314038248124.3241719144.32812
Donovan Brown44638523147023.7101300113.0776
Rohitesh Dhawan46687624153429.5001283119.5648
Colin Young4674391267525.000553122.0614
Ian McMullen49196231149048.0651248119.3918
Martin Garnham735015818426.286145126.8970
Ian Bower109513392379.87526091.1540
Sean Edwards1104914712618.00014288.7320
Wayne Cook119205716115828.244851136.0757
Raphael Kotler12692541452213.05052898.8640
Matt Winter18969533517.5003989.7440
Josh Chisholm19761533216.0003591.4290
Brad Gardner21185304615.33342109.5240
Angelo Panagides254469322838.000172132.5582
Jonathan Hitchings25910101818.00016112.5000
Luke Mann2822211417024.28617298.8371
Don Reeder309711066.000875.0000
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
John Bazley51308727178029.6671305136.39812
Ryan Black859540755316.758433127.7142
Jonno Visser18008214343.00026165.3850
Fred Clarke33672200.0002.0000
Nickolaus Bauer33672100.0001.0000

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Rohitesh Dhawan25978260.21564665/2423.6976.006
John Eppel343632221313664/1919.8945.914
Dan Domoney64415356531631333/1023.7825.598
Craig Hills172539141.2885384/1523.2896.259
Robert Young2662108392.123071005/1623.0705.882
Sean Edwards29831839261134/1520.0776.692
Martin Garnham34712370495122/2741.2507.071
Ian McMullen396574241.11524935/1416.3876.318
Donovan Brown594879209.21530433/1335.5817.307
Colin Young71071227.417892/1719.7786.403
Josh Chisholm860561711773/1816.7146.882
Matt Winter94715159653/1519.2006.400
Angelo Panagides15486102822063/2836.6677.857
Brad Gardner16676131633/165.3335.333
Ian Bower21444152121041/252.50010.000
Don Reeder21792143011/3030.0007.500
Jonathan Hitchings2385111411/44.0004.000
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
John Bazley6831013532159894/424.2586.116
Wayne Cook174351630.3255103/1325.5008.333
Fred Clarke24474121711/1717.0008.500
Mihir Patel2449939119.3704454/1415.6445.886
Jonno Visser27559232322/811.5007.667
Ryan Black286633283582174/1134.2357.012
Taresh Dhawan29346133000/300.00010.000
Greg D'Amico30897111200/120.00012.000
Nicolas Cage30897242300/110.0005.750

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
08-Nov-14W50 - 0TurncoatsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12014/2015A Grade21 *
25-Oct-14W120 - 119The Global WarmersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12014/2015A Grade21 *
18-Oct-14L118 - 119U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12014/2015A Grade-3 *
11-Oct-14L91 - 141RebelsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12014/2015A Grade-3 *
04-Oct-14L106 - 117RebelsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12014/2015A Grade-1
23-Aug-14W111 - 110The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
16-Aug-14W136 - 135FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
09-Aug-14W115 - 113MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
02-Aug-14W175 - 162SeebamboeseJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
26-Jul-14W157 - 153AON SAJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
19-Jul-14W99 - 96The TokensJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
12-Jul-14L71 - 142FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade-3 *
05-Jul-14L144 - 146The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade-1
28-Jun-14W144 - 143ALL INJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
21-Jun-14W153 - 150MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
07-Jun-14W123 - 121SeebamboeseJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
31-May-14L142 - 146AON SAJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade-1
24-May-14W104 - 99The TokensJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
17-May-14W122 - 120FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
10-May-14W126 - 122The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
03-May-14W151 - 149ALL INJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
01-Mar-14L188 - 193FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
22-Feb-14L0 - 50The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-3 *
15-Feb-14L53 - 152ALL INJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-3 *
15-Feb-14W165 - 164The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade17 *
08-Feb-14L103 - 104FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
25-Jan-14W105 - 101MFPJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
18-Jan-14L112 - 126Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
11-Jan-14W100 - 99MFPJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade17 *
07-Dec-13L120 - 132ALL INJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
30-Nov-13L117 - 135The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
23-Nov-13W111 - 107Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
16-Nov-13W153 - 152Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
09-Nov-13W153 - 152The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
02-Nov-13L144 - 160Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
05-Oct-13L148 - 149FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
17-Aug-13L128 - 137MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
03-Aug-13L120 - 136KahunasJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
27-Jul-13W94 - 91Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
20-Jul-13L136 - 139FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
13-Jul-13W80 - 78Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
06-Jul-13W139 - 138U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
29-Jun-13W128 - 127MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
22-Jun-13W110 - 106The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
08-Jun-13W135 - 134Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
01-Jun-13L141 - 142FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
25-May-13L120 - 121Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
18-May-13L119 - 120U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
11-May-13W83 - 80MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
04-May-13W128 - 127The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
27-Apr-13L120 - 121KahunasJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
09-Mar-13L130 - 180Team BlazersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
02-Mar-13D50 - 50TurncoatsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA GradeNA
23-Feb-13W129 - 128TurncoatsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade19
09-Feb-13L113 - 133On the FieldJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-1
02-Feb-13L49 - 50The Muffin MenJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
26-Jan-13L107 - 165Nike MisfitsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
12-Jan-13W129 - 128Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade19
08-Dec-12L135 - 174UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
01-Dec-12L107 - 110On the FieldJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
10-Nov-12L141 - 145Nike MisfitsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-1
03-Nov-12L153 - 155Team BlazersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
27-Oct-12W134 - 133Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade19
20-Oct-12W168 - 129UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade21 *
13-Oct-12L101 - 139The Muffin MenJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
23-Sep-12L100 - 126KINGS VIIISA Champs 2012TeamKit.co.za SA Champs League 2012National Champs-3 *
22-Sep-12L101 - 102The Muffin MenSA Champs 2012TeamKit.co.za SA Champs League 2012National Champs-3 *
15-Sep-12L142 - 143Razed by SquirellsSA Champs 2012TeamKit.co.za SA Champs League 2012National Champs-1
18-Aug-12L139 - 140Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade-1
04-Aug-12W148 - 139U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
28-Jul-12L124 - 127Zoo YorkersJoburg CentralJoburgFriendlies2012 - 2nd QuarterA Grade-1
21-Jul-12W165 - 112That's what SHE said!Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
14-Jul-12W129 - 84FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
07-Jul-12L138 - 153The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade-1
30-Jun-12W147 - 143Benson & EdgesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
23-Jun-12W100 - 97Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
16-Jun-12W155 - 103Benson & EdgesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
09-Jun-12W124 - 123U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
02-Jun-12W173 - 60Knight Riders...Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
26-May-12W152 - 151Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
19-May-12W138 - 129That's what SHE said!Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
12-May-12W110 - 47FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
05-May-12W167 - 110The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
14-Apr-12L142 - 143UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
24-Mar-12W135 - 112AON SAJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Mar-12L62 - 138UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade-3 *
10-Mar-12W133 - 104The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
03-Mar-12W101 - 100TurncoatsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
25-Feb-12W125 - 113Knight Riders...Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
18-Feb-12W162 - 132U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
04-Feb-12W195 - 69Action MenJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
21-Jan-12L117 - 137Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
26-Nov-11L155 - 156The Hangovers 2Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade-1
12-Nov-11W173 - 159U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade15
05-Nov-11D73 - 73FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB GradeNA
29-Oct-11W180 - 170MFPJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade15
22-Oct-11W192 - 184Big Test IciclesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade15
22-Oct-11L130 - 164The Hangovers 2Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade-3 *
15-Oct-11W155 - 96MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade17 *
08-Oct-11L132 - 155Sometimes goodJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade-1
10-Sep-11W158 - 141The Mazars Boundary SquadJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
10-Sep-11W155 - 152The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
03-Sep-11W98 - 95The Mazars Boundary SquadJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
03-Sep-11W159 - 60The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade15 *
27-Aug-11W147 - 106The TokensJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade15 *
20-Aug-11W107 - 105The Fine LegsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
13-Aug-11W168 - 121The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade15 *
25-Jun-11W174 - 167Crazy 8'sJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade12
25-Jun-11W157 - 97LXG PROSJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
18-Jun-11W50 - 0The Muffin Men IIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
11-Jun-11W170 - 96Crazy 8'sJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
04-Jun-11L99 - 130The Fine LegsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade-3 *
28-May-11W32 - 28Irish MafiaJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
21-May-11W163 - 131AON SAJoburg CentralJoburgFriendlies2011 - 2nd QuarterA Grade19
14-May-11W61 - 58WhackersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
07-May-11W150 - 64LXG PROSJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
09-Apr-11W124 - 121The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade12
02-Apr-11W135 - 109The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade12
26-Mar-11W31 - 30The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
19-Mar-11W157 - 91The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
12-Mar-11W100 - 96FcukersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade11
05-Mar-11W125 - 98The DNAJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
26-Feb-11W103 - 96Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade11
19-Feb-11W112 - 96Toxic BunniesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade11
12-Feb-11W119 - 56Manhattan WolvesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
05-Feb-11L74 - 116The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade-3 *
22-Jan-11L64 - 111The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade-3 *
02-Dec-10L141 - 152super sharksJoburg CentralJoburgFriendlies2010 - 4th Quarter A Grade-1
20-Nov-10W84 - 83Seatides SharksJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade13 *
13-Nov-10W100 - 83The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade11
06-Nov-10L99 - 100Team Ballistic Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade-1
23-Oct-10W44 - 41The bashersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade13 *
16-Oct-10L108 - 157Met YsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade-3 *
09-Oct-10L85 - 125The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade-3 *
18-Sep-10L132 - 133The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburgFriendlies2010 - 4th Quarter A Grade-1
11-Sep-10L106 - 155UTIJoburg CentralJoburgFriendlies2010 - 4th Quarter A Grade-3 *
21-Aug-10L61 - 158Barbarians x 2Joburg CentralJoburg Sandton Sun 22010 - 3rd Quarter B Grade-3 *
14-Aug-10W125 - 121The Mazars Boundary SquadJoburg CentralJoburg Sandton Sun 22010 - 3rd Quarter B Grade15
31-Jul-10L117 - 215Cleveland SteamersJoburg CentralJoburg Sandton Sun 22010 - 3rd Quarter B Grade-3 *
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share