Team Profile: Royal Super Challengers Punjab

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
118684857.6%LLLWLW
Rankings
World887
Country (South Africa)270
Region ( TeamKit.co.za SA Champs)47
Region (Joburg)85
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Winner: Joburg Central Sat 5 (2011 - 1st Quarter)
Winner: Joburg Central Sat 4 (2011 - 2nd Quarter)
Winner: Joburg Central Sat 3 (2011 - 3rd Quarter)

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Robert Young6709027242238.4441625149.04622
Craig Hills783271079446.706600132.3338
Wayne Cook21815616115228.800845136.3317
Ian McMullen24185831139351.5931161119.9838
Donovan Brown32087719129822.3791164111.5125
Dan Domoney345212434215423.9331507142.93310
Colin Young399828849924.950405123.2104
Ryan Black406740755316.758433127.7142
John Bazley41168727178029.6671305136.39812
Rohitesh Dhawan51187021140428.6531184118.5818
John Eppel70914711121833.833709171.79110
Martin Garnham85169510827.00081133.3330
Ian Bower987729921210.60023291.3790
Raphael Kotler11832491349713.80650798.0280
Angelo Panagides124119322838.000172132.5582
Josh Chisholm16588533216.0003591.4290
Brad Gardner18209204221.00038110.5260
Matt Winter18264322222.0002781.4810
Sean Edwards1853462297.2504269.0480
Luke Mann1915610316824.00017098.8241
Nickolaus Bauer28352100.0001.0000
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Jonno Visser15032214343.00026165.3850
Kevin Holmes1900910217822.250135131.8521
James Wepener20274518220.50056146.4291
Fred Clarke28352200.0002.0000

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Rohitesh Dhawan21871235.21429605/2423.8176.071
Robert Young41693338.11963925/1621.3375.804
John Bazley6191013532159894/424.2586.116
Craig Hills7842796.2614314/1519.8066.369
Dan Domoney96313649727481173/1023.4875.529
Ian McMullen259569227.11419875/1416.3106.246
Martin Garnham5806123828962/2748.1677.605
Donovan Brown600971186.41339373/1336.1897.168
John Eppel6777481651002534/1918.9066.073
Josh Chisholm734461711773/1816.7146.882
Matt Winter99013116543/1516.2505.909
Angelo Panagides11365102822063/2836.6677.857
Wayne Cook134321630.3255103/1325.5008.333
Ryan Black138933283582174/1134.2357.012
Sean Edwards14633587922/739.5009.875
Colin Young15799713.49931/533.0007.174
Ian Bower20889131817131/257.0009.500
Mihir Patel2089039119.3704454/1415.6445.886
Taresh Dhawan24826133000/300.00010.000
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Kevin Holmes146171130.3228112/520.7277.451
Nicolas Cage18768242300/110.0005.750
Fred Clarke20865121711/1717.0008.500
Luke Mann2179611000/-10000000.0000.000
Jonno Visser23387232322/811.5007.667
Greg D'Amico26096111200/120.00012.000
James Wepener2691611900/90.0009.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
01-Mar-14L188 - 193FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
22-Feb-14L0 - 50The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-3 *
15-Feb-14L53 - 152ALL INJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-3 *
15-Feb-14W165 - 164The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade17 *
08-Feb-14L103 - 104FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
25-Jan-14W105 - 101MFPJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
18-Jan-14L112 - 126Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
11-Jan-14W100 - 99MFPJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade17 *
07-Dec-13L120 - 132ALL INJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
30-Nov-13L117 - 135The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
23-Nov-13W111 - 107Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
16-Nov-13W153 - 152Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
09-Nov-13W153 - 152The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
02-Nov-13L144 - 160Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
05-Oct-13L148 - 149FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
17-Aug-13L128 - 137MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
03-Aug-13L120 - 136KahunasJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
27-Jul-13W94 - 91Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
20-Jul-13L136 - 139FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
13-Jul-13W80 - 78Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
06-Jul-13W139 - 138U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
29-Jun-13W128 - 127MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
22-Jun-13W110 - 106The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
08-Jun-13W135 - 134Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
01-Jun-13L141 - 142FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
25-May-13L120 - 121Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
18-May-13L119 - 120U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
11-May-13W83 - 80MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
04-May-13W128 - 127The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
27-Apr-13L120 - 121KahunasJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
09-Mar-13L130 - 180Team BlazersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
02-Mar-13D50 - 50TurncoatsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA GradeNA
23-Feb-13W129 - 128TurncoatsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade19
09-Feb-13L113 - 133On the FieldJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-1
02-Feb-13L49 - 50The Muffin MenJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
26-Jan-13L107 - 165Nike MisfitsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
12-Jan-13W129 - 128Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade19
08-Dec-12L135 - 174UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
01-Dec-12L107 - 110On the FieldJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
10-Nov-12L141 - 145Nike MisfitsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-1
03-Nov-12L153 - 155Team BlazersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
27-Oct-12W134 - 133Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade19
20-Oct-12W168 - 129UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade21 *
13-Oct-12L101 - 139The Muffin MenJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
23-Sep-12L100 - 126KINGS VIIISA Champs 2012TeamKit.co.za SA Champs League 2012National Champs-3 *
22-Sep-12L101 - 102The Muffin MenSA Champs 2012TeamKit.co.za SA Champs League 2012National Champs-3 *
15-Sep-12L142 - 143Razed by SquirellsSA Champs 2012TeamKit.co.za SA Champs League 2012National Champs-1
18-Aug-12L139 - 140Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade-1
04-Aug-12W148 - 139U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
28-Jul-12L124 - 127Zoo YorkersJoburg CentralJoburg Friendlies2012 - 2nd QuarterA Grade-1
21-Jul-12W165 - 112That's what SHE said!Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
14-Jul-12W129 - 84FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
07-Jul-12L138 - 153The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade-1
30-Jun-12W147 - 143Benson & EdgesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
23-Jun-12W100 - 97Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
16-Jun-12W155 - 103Benson & EdgesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
09-Jun-12W124 - 123U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
02-Jun-12W173 - 60Knight Riders...Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
26-May-12W152 - 151Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
19-May-12W138 - 129That's what SHE said!Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
12-May-12W110 - 47FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
05-May-12W167 - 110The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
14-Apr-12L142 - 143UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
24-Mar-12W135 - 112AON SAJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Mar-12L62 - 138UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade-3 *
10-Mar-12W133 - 104The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
03-Mar-12W101 - 100TurncoatsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
25-Feb-12W125 - 113Knight Riders...Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
18-Feb-12W162 - 132U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
04-Feb-12W195 - 69Action MenJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
21-Jan-12L117 - 137Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
26-Nov-11L155 - 156The Hangovers 2Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade-1
12-Nov-11W173 - 159U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade15
05-Nov-11D73 - 73FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB GradeNA
29-Oct-11W180 - 170MFPJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade15
22-Oct-11W192 - 184Big Test IciclesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade15
22-Oct-11L130 - 164The Hangovers 2Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade-3 *
15-Oct-11W155 - 96MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade17 *
08-Oct-11L132 - 155Sometimes goodJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade-1
10-Sep-11W158 - 141The Mazars Boundary SquadJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
10-Sep-11W155 - 152The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
03-Sep-11W98 - 95The Mazars Boundary SquadJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
03-Sep-11W159 - 60The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade15 *
27-Aug-11W147 - 106The TokensJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade15 *
20-Aug-11W107 - 105The Fine LegsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
13-Aug-11W168 - 121The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade15 *
25-Jun-11W174 - 167Crazy 8'sJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade12
25-Jun-11W157 - 97LXG PROSJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
18-Jun-11W50 - 0The Muffin Men IIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
11-Jun-11W170 - 96Crazy 8'sJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
04-Jun-11L99 - 130The Fine LegsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade-3 *
28-May-11W32 - 28Irish MafiaJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
21-May-11W163 - 131AON SAJoburg CentralJoburg Friendlies2011 - 2nd QuarterA Grade19
14-May-11W61 - 58WhackersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
07-May-11W150 - 64LXG PROSJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
09-Apr-11W124 - 121The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade12
02-Apr-11W135 - 109The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade12
26-Mar-11W31 - 30The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
19-Mar-11W157 - 91The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
12-Mar-11W100 - 96FcukersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade11
05-Mar-11W125 - 98The DNAJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
26-Feb-11W103 - 96Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade11
19-Feb-11W112 - 96Toxic BunniesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade11
12-Feb-11W119 - 56Manhattan WolvesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
05-Feb-11L74 - 116The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade-3 *
22-Jan-11L64 - 111The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade-3 *
02-Dec-10L141 - 152super sharksJoburg CentralJoburg Friendlies2010 - 4th Quarter A Grade-1
20-Nov-10W84 - 83Seatides SharksJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade13 *
13-Nov-10W100 - 83The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade11
06-Nov-10L99 - 100Team Ballistic Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade-1
23-Oct-10W44 - 41The bashersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade13 *
16-Oct-10L108 - 157Met YsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade-3 *
09-Oct-10L85 - 125The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade-3 *
18-Sep-10L132 - 133The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburg Friendlies2010 - 4th Quarter A Grade-1
11-Sep-10L106 - 155UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Friendlies2010 - 4th Quarter A Grade-3 *
21-Aug-10L61 - 158Barbarians x 2Joburg CentralJoburg Sandton Sun 22010 - 3rd Quarter B Grade-3 *
14-Aug-10W125 - 121The Mazars Boundary SquadJoburg CentralJoburg Sandton Sun 22010 - 3rd Quarter B Grade15
31-Jul-10L117 - 215Cleveland SteamersJoburg CentralJoburg Sandton Sun 22010 - 3rd Quarter B Grade-3 *
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share