Team Profile: Royal Super Challengers Punjab

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
130775159.2%WWLLWW
Rankings
World368
Country (South Africa)90
Region ( TeamKit.co.za SA Champs)25
Region (Joburg)30
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Winner: Joburg Central Sat 5 (2011 - 1st Quarter)
Winner: Joburg Central Sat 4 (2011 - 2nd Quarter)
Winner: Joburg Central Sat 3 (2011 - 3rd Quarter)

Upcoming Fixtures

Date/TimeVenuePitchLeagueOpposition
02/08/2014 08:00Joburg CentralZoo Lake BottomJoburg Central Sat 2 - 2014 -2nd QuarterSeebamboese
09/08/2014 14:45Joburg CentralZOO LAKE BOTTOMJoburg Central Sat 2 - 2014 -2nd QuarterMASAGAMY

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
John Eppel7605715151736.119856177.22014
Craig Hills10053512106946.478782136.7018
Robert Young17529927265236.8331785148.57122
Ian McMullen28425931141050.3571177119.7968
Dan Domoney347313337234724.4481636143.46011
Donovan Brown37288423146524.0161295113.1276
Rohitesh Dhawan42777624153429.5001283119.5648
Colin Young4668351160725.292486124.8974
Ryan Black557340755316.758433127.7142
Martin Garnham719512715731.400117134.1880
Wayne Cook81125716115828.244851136.0757
Ian Bower1053432923110.04325490.9450
Raphael Kotler13135501350613.67651498.4440
Sean Edwards14847947414.8008488.0950
Matt Winter18455433131.0003491.1760
Josh Chisholm18944533216.0003591.4290
Brad Gardner20837204221.00038110.5260
Angelo Panagides244179322838.000172132.5582
Luke Mann2712311417024.28617298.8371
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
John Bazley47398727178029.6671305136.39812
Jonno Visser17218214343.00026165.3850
James Wepener23191518220.50056146.4291
Kevin Holmes2520510217822.250135131.8521
Fred Clarke32356200.0002.0000
Nickolaus Bauer32356100.0001.0000

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Rohitesh Dhawan27878260.21564665/2423.6976.006
Dan Domoney57914653729751253/1023.8005.540
John Eppel794582031234624/1919.9036.079
Craig Hills125435126.2794354/1522.6866.282
Robert Young1380103374.12172975/1622.3925.804
Ian McMullen233871233.11460915/1416.0446.261
Martin Garnham51801959452102/2745.2007.661
Sean Edwards5488122516672/723.7146.640
Donovan Brown556978208.21512433/1335.1637.255
Josh Chisholm809261711773/1816.7146.882
Matt Winter109214128143/1520.2506.750
Colin Young13229816.411952/2023.8007.083
Angelo Panagides14938102822063/2836.6677.857
Ian Bower20663152121041/252.50010.000
Taresh Dhawan28247133000/300.00010.000
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
John Bazley6401013532159894/424.2586.116
Wayne Cook167971630.3255103/1325.5008.333
Kevin Holmes184511130.3228112/520.7277.451
Nicolas Cage21172242300/110.0005.750
Ryan Black212463283582174/1134.2357.012
Fred Clarke23610121711/1717.0008.500
Mihir Patel2364039119.3704454/1415.6445.886
Jonno Visser26585232322/811.5007.667
Greg D'Amico29715111200/120.00012.000
James Wepener3066711900/90.0009.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
26-Jul-14W157 - 153AON SAJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
19-Jul-14W99 - 96The TokensJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
12-Jul-14L71 - 142FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade-3 *
05-Jul-14L144 - 146The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade-1
28-Jun-14W144 - 143ALL INJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
21-Jun-14W153 - 150MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
07-Jun-14W123 - 121SeebamboeseJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
31-May-14L142 - 146AON SAJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade-1
24-May-14W104 - 99The TokensJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
17-May-14W122 - 120FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
10-May-14W126 - 122The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
03-May-14W151 - 149ALL INJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
01-Mar-14L188 - 193FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
22-Feb-14L0 - 50The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-3 *
15-Feb-14L53 - 152ALL INJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-3 *
15-Feb-14W165 - 164The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade17 *
08-Feb-14L103 - 104FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
25-Jan-14W105 - 101MFPJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
18-Jan-14L112 - 126Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
11-Jan-14W100 - 99MFPJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade17 *
07-Dec-13L120 - 132ALL INJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
30-Nov-13L117 - 135The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
23-Nov-13W111 - 107Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
16-Nov-13W153 - 152Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
09-Nov-13W153 - 152The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade15
02-Nov-13L144 - 160Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
05-Oct-13L148 - 149FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013/2014B Grade-1
17-Aug-13L128 - 137MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
03-Aug-13L120 - 136KahunasJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
27-Jul-13W94 - 91Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
20-Jul-13L136 - 139FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
13-Jul-13W80 - 78Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
06-Jul-13W139 - 138U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
29-Jun-13W128 - 127MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
22-Jun-13W110 - 106The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
08-Jun-13W135 - 134Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
01-Jun-13L141 - 142FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
25-May-13L120 - 121Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
18-May-13L119 - 120U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
11-May-13W83 - 80MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
04-May-13W128 - 127The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
27-Apr-13L120 - 121KahunasJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
09-Mar-13L130 - 180Team BlazersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
02-Mar-13D50 - 50TurncoatsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA GradeNA
23-Feb-13W129 - 128TurncoatsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade19
09-Feb-13L113 - 133On the FieldJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-1
02-Feb-13L49 - 50The Muffin MenJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
26-Jan-13L107 - 165Nike MisfitsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
12-Jan-13W129 - 128Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade19
08-Dec-12L135 - 174UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
01-Dec-12L107 - 110On the FieldJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
10-Nov-12L141 - 145Nike MisfitsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-1
03-Nov-12L153 - 155Team BlazersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
27-Oct-12W134 - 133Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade19
20-Oct-12W168 - 129UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade21 *
13-Oct-12L101 - 139The Muffin MenJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 12012 - 4th QuarterA Grade-3 *
23-Sep-12L100 - 126KINGS VIIISA Champs 2012TeamKit.co.za SA Champs League 2012National Champs-3 *
22-Sep-12L101 - 102The Muffin MenSA Champs 2012TeamKit.co.za SA Champs League 2012National Champs-3 *
15-Sep-12L142 - 143Razed by SquirellsSA Champs 2012TeamKit.co.za SA Champs League 2012National Champs-1
18-Aug-12L139 - 140Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade-1
04-Aug-12W148 - 139U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
28-Jul-12L124 - 127Zoo YorkersJoburg CentralJoburgFriendlies2012 - 2nd QuarterA Grade-1
21-Jul-12W165 - 112That's what SHE said!Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
14-Jul-12W129 - 84FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
07-Jul-12L138 - 153The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade-1
30-Jun-12W147 - 143Benson & EdgesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
23-Jun-12W100 - 97Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
16-Jun-12W155 - 103Benson & EdgesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
09-Jun-12W124 - 123U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
02-Jun-12W173 - 60Knight Riders...Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
26-May-12W152 - 151Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
19-May-12W138 - 129That's what SHE said!Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade15
12-May-12W110 - 47FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
05-May-12W167 - 110The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 2nd QuarterB Grade17 *
14-Apr-12L142 - 143UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
24-Mar-12W135 - 112AON SAJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Mar-12L62 - 138UTIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade-3 *
10-Mar-12W133 - 104The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
03-Mar-12W101 - 100TurncoatsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
25-Feb-12W125 - 113Knight Riders...Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
18-Feb-12W162 - 132U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
04-Feb-12W195 - 69Action MenJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
21-Jan-12L117 - 137Team BestJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22012 - 1st QuarterB Grade-1
26-Nov-11L155 - 156The Hangovers 2Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade-1
12-Nov-11W173 - 159U14BJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade15
05-Nov-11D73 - 73FIGJAMJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB GradeNA
29-Oct-11W180 - 170MFPJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade15
22-Oct-11W192 - 184Big Test IciclesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade15
22-Oct-11L130 - 164The Hangovers 2Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade-3 *
15-Oct-11W155 - 96MASAGAMYJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade17 *
08-Oct-11L132 - 155Sometimes goodJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 22011 - 4th QuarterB Grade-1
10-Sep-11W158 - 141The Mazars Boundary SquadJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
10-Sep-11W155 - 152The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
03-Sep-11W98 - 95The Mazars Boundary SquadJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
03-Sep-11W159 - 60The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade15 *
27-Aug-11W147 - 106The TokensJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade15 *
20-Aug-11W107 - 105The Fine LegsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade13
13-Aug-11W168 - 121The FossilsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 3 2011 - 3rd QuarterC Grade15 *
25-Jun-11W174 - 167Crazy 8'sJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade12
25-Jun-11W157 - 97LXG PROSJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
18-Jun-11W50 - 0The Muffin Men IIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
11-Jun-11W170 - 96Crazy 8'sJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
04-Jun-11L99 - 130The Fine LegsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade-3 *
28-May-11W32 - 28Irish MafiaJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
21-May-11W163 - 131AON SAJoburg CentralJoburgFriendlies2011 - 2nd QuarterA Grade19
14-May-11W61 - 58WhackersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
07-May-11W150 - 64LXG PROSJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade14 *
09-Apr-11W124 - 121The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade12
02-Apr-11W135 - 109The BoycottersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 42011 - 2nd QuarterD Grade12
26-Mar-11W31 - 30The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
19-Mar-11W157 - 91The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
12-Mar-11W100 - 96FcukersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade11
05-Mar-11W125 - 98The DNAJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
26-Feb-11W103 - 96Uncle Billy's VIIIJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade11
19-Feb-11W112 - 96Toxic BunniesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade11
12-Feb-11W119 - 56Manhattan WolvesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade13 *
05-Feb-11L74 - 116The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade-3 *
22-Jan-11L64 - 111The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2011 - 1st QuarterE Grade-3 *
02-Dec-10L141 - 152super sharksJoburg CentralJoburgFriendlies2010 - 4th Quarter A Grade-1
20-Nov-10W84 - 83Seatides SharksJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade13 *
13-Nov-10W100 - 83The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade11
06-Nov-10L99 - 100Team Ballistic Joburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade-1
23-Oct-10W44 - 41The bashersJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade13 *
16-Oct-10L108 - 157Met YsJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade-3 *
09-Oct-10L85 - 125The AcesJoburg CentralJoburg Central Sat 5 2010 - 4th Quarter E Grade-3 *
18-Sep-10L132 - 133The Legends (SA)Joburg CentralJoburgFriendlies2010 - 4th Quarter A Grade-1
11-Sep-10L106 - 155UTIJoburg CentralJoburgFriendlies2010 - 4th Quarter A Grade-3 *
21-Aug-10L61 - 158Barbarians x 2Joburg CentralJoburg Sandton Sun 22010 - 3rd Quarter B Grade-3 *
14-Aug-10W125 - 121The Mazars Boundary SquadJoburg CentralJoburg Sandton Sun 22010 - 3rd Quarter B Grade15
31-Jul-10L117 - 215Cleveland SteamersJoburg CentralJoburg Sandton Sun 22010 - 3rd Quarter B Grade-3 *
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share