Team Profile: Bardsey

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
52381373.1%LWLWLL
Rankings
World318
Country ( World Champs)42
Country (England )119
Region (£5000 UK National Champions League)76
Region (Leeds & District)4
Region (World Champs Events *)39
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Runner Up: North & West Yorkshire (2012)

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Jack Walkden70825847427.882259183.0123
Sameer Manjrekar8514120137265.333940145.95716
James Wainman190812545164.429230196.0875
Tom Franklin281723770444.000413170.4607
Cory Gilmore330624654130.056404133.9113
Matt Ansell45897122136.833135163.7041
Matthew Wells4638301345326.647322140.6832
Eddie Clayton543813751585.833356144.6636
Henry Wainman6155291136520.278242150.8261
Josh Hughes7050231223721.545167141.9160
Steve Bowes766354244244.000165147.8793
Jack Carr84066214636.50093156.9890
Oliver Coomes16162515112.75033154.5450
Gareth Platt16447112566.2225994.9150
Joe Milner16703515914.75040147.5000
William Beddard20178716611.00058113.7930
Rory Kelly272442188.0001172.7270
Chris Malthouse292561088.0006133.3330
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Umar Yaquoob65927970339.056422166.5886
Azyan Khan139132896840.333575168.3485
Qaisar Hameed309623659334.882329180.2437
Rhizwan Ali514316718420.444142129.5770
Shaan Khan97728416441.000109150.4591
Paul Franklin19508102323.0009255.5560

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Josh Hughes10633103697313/1222.4846.767
Henry Wainman45937122.2828344/2024.3536.765
Matthew Wells12522463.2528182/829.3338.328
Gareth Platt25552166500174/2429.4127.576
Sameer Manjrekar275140131.1877303/1229.2336.684
Cory Gilmore64441949.3354234/2415.3917.137
James Wainman69461241.1235133/418.0775.704
Oliver Coomes826582621462/3235.6678.231
Eddie Clayton99051345308114/2228.0006.844
Tom Franklin1415371712852/1625.6007.529
Jack Walkden182455118511/1585.0007.727
Chris Malthouse18773141911/1919.0004.750
William Beddard26146722.216273/1423.1437.232
Matt Ansell26429366300/130.00010.500
Steve Bowes27014121300/130.0006.500
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Rhizwan Ali6592070454223/1220.6366.486
Azyan Khan73931101.4596273/1022.0745.855
Umar Yaquoob13102892527192/1527.7375.728
Shaan Khan6380826.3169112/715.3646.353
Qaisar Hameed8492102317562/1529.1677.609
Jack Carr30897111000/100.00010.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
07-Sep-14L101 - 105Abby's DinerEngland Champions LeagueYorkshire Champions League2014A Grade-3 *
07-Sep-14W144 - 140Hessle HammersEngland Champions LeagueYorkshire Champions League2014A Grade21 *
31-Aug-14L158 - 193Royal Strikers LeedsLeedsLeeds & District Premier Finals - Group B (Leeds 2014)2014A Grade-1
28-Aug-14W146 - 142Choudhry'sLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade15
17-Aug-14L153 - 154TaurusLeedsLeeds & District Premier Finals - Group A (Leeds & Bradford 2013)2014A Grade-1
06-Aug-14L176 - 189RandstadLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade-1
01-Aug-14W192 - 189Tigers CCLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade15
29-Jul-14W146 - 143Cheshire WarriorsLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade15
06-Jul-14W195 - 144Chad PowerLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade17 *
02-Jul-14L114 - 167TaurusLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade-3 *
25-Jun-14W100 - 97Boom Afridi BoomLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade17 *
18-Jun-14W189 - 177Yorkshire StallionsLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade15
11-Jun-14W108 - 25New WortleyLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade17 *
30-May-14W171 - 170Royal Strikers LeedsLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade15
02-Sep-13L171 - 202Attitude XIWC GreenWorld Champs UK Green Group KO2013World Champs-1
01-Sep-13W158 - 155Continental Star CCWC GreenWC Green G Group2013World Champs21
01-Sep-13W159 - 95Old ArrackWC GreenWC Green G Group2013World Champs23 *
26-Aug-13W193 - 124Chad PowerLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
26-Aug-13L177 - 182TaurusLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade-1
22-Aug-13W114 - 113Boom Afridi BoomLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
15-Aug-13W50 - 0East LeedsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
08-Aug-13W183 - 134Thorner OccasionalsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
26-Jul-13W158 - 161Royal ParkLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade19
28-Jun-13W177 - 120Royal ParkLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
23-Jun-13W112 - 108Boom Afridi BoomLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
17-Jun-13W195 - 135Thorner OccasionalsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
14-Jun-13W149 - 103East LeedsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
07-Jun-13W143 - 122WetherbyLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade19
31-May-13W208 - 140Team RajasLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
17-May-13W149 - 123TaurusLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade19
23-Sep-12L65 - 67TaurusEngland Champions League£500 England National Plate2012 - 4th QuarterB Grade-1
23-Sep-12W89 - 42Bromborough PenguinsEngland Champions League£500 England National Plate2012 - 4th QuarterB Grade17 *
22-Sep-12L138 - 143UBSEngland Champions League£5000 England National Champions League Finals Day2012National Champs-1
09-Sep-12L121 - 123TaurusEngland Champions LeagueNorth & West Yorkshire2012A Grade-3 *
02-Sep-12W179 - 124Royal ParkEngland Champions LeagueNorth & West Yorkshire2012A Grade21 *
30-Aug-12D50 - 50Thorner OccasionalsLeedsLeeds Premier League Regional Qualifier2012A GradeNA
23-Aug-12W50 - 0Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League Regional Qualifier2012A Grade21 *
16-Aug-12W213 - 51CookridgeLeedsLeeds Premier League Regional Qualifier2012A Grade21 *
23-Jul-12L143 - 148TaurusLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade-1
01-Jul-12W112 - 88Team RajasLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade21 *
01-Jul-12W156 - 93East CountyLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade21 *
29-Jun-12W124 - 123Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade19
24-Sep-11L124 - 150Team ManchesterEngland Champions League£5000 England National Champions League Finals Day2011National Champs-1
11-Sep-11W115 - 113Neston ShrimpersEngland Champions League£5000 England National Champions League Finals Day2011National Champs20
11-Sep-11W154 - 103Barclays Cricket ClubEngland Champions League£5000 England National Champions League Finals Day2011National Champs22 *
29-Aug-11L127 - 181Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade-3 *
29-Aug-11W181 - 69Horsforth Hall ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
25-Aug-11W127 - 125Horsforth Hall ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
16-Aug-11W170 - 65Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
11-Aug-11W212 - 75Symington's SledgersLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
05-Aug-11W65 - 62Chad PowerLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
29-Jul-11W172 - 162East Keswick EaglesLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade19
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share