Team Profile: Bardsey

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
4535977.8%WWLWWW
Rankings
World27
Country ( World Champs)11
Country (England )14
Region (£5000 UK National Champions League)12
Region (Leeds & District)2
Region (Previous World Champs Events)11
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Runner Up: North & West Yorkshire (2012)

Upcoming Fixtures

Date/TimeVenuePitchLeagueOpposition
01/08/2014 18:30LeedsBardsey CCLeeds Premier League - 2014Tigers CC
06/08/2014 18:30LeedsBardsey CCLeeds Premier League - 2014Thorner Occasionals
21/08/2014 18:00LeedsBardsey CCLeeds Premier League - 2014Choudhry's

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Azyan Khan20320570346.867377186.4725
Qaisar Hameed46314637747.125200188.5006
Tom Franklin52122766744.467387172.3517
Sameer Manjrekar5283719128271.222863148.55215
Jack Walkden60021739228.000223175.7852
Eddie Clayton1625117455113.750301151.1636
Matthew Wells1938251139828.429263151.3312
Umar Yaquoob223817334024.286211161.1371
Cory Gilmore233324654130.056404133.9113
James Wainman38828433583.750169198.2254
Rhizwan Ali478312715931.800121131.4050
Henry Wainman5772251032621.733215151.6281
Josh Hughes7605191118923.625133142.1050
Steve Bowes1100033174174117148.7182
Jack Carr11466429145.50066137.8790
William Beddard15709716611.00058113.7930
Gareth Platt1580082457.50043104.6510
Paul Franklin18670102323.0009255.5560
Rory Kelly260642188.0001172.7270
Joe Milner2755631115.5001291.6670
Oliver Coomes288743072.3331070.0000
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Shaan Khan92828416441.000109150.4591

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Henry Wainman6633108.2692324/2021.6256.384
Josh Hughes1472883548253/1221.9206.602
Azyan Khan3182169.4428203/1021.4006.132
Rhizwan Ali3961554.2345163/1221.5636.342
Sameer Manjrekar85736117750283/1226.7866.410
Umar Yaquoob9881859330122/1527.5005.593
Cory Gilmore12241949.3354234/2415.3917.137
Matthew Wells23491740.4350132/826.9238.578
Eddie Clayton58971137250104/2225.0006.757
Gareth Platt6854164836383/1745.3757.563
Oliver Coomes869751610652/3221.2006.625
Qaisar Hameed918781712652/1525.2007.412
James Wainman11144929.1172123/414.3335.890
Tom Franklin1363461510252/1620.4006.800
Jack Walkden169425118511/1585.0007.727
William Beddard18509722.216273/1423.1437.232
Steve Bowes25492121300/130.0006.500
Jack Carr29715111000/100.00010.000
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Shaan Khan6012826.3169112/715.3646.353

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
29-Jul-14W146 - 143Cheshire WarriorsLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade19
06-Jul-14W195 - 144Chad PowerLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade21 *
02-Jul-14L114 - 167TaurusLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade-3 *
25-Jun-14W100 - 97Boom Afridi BoomLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade21 *
18-Jun-14W189 - 177Yorkshire StallionsLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade19
11-Jun-14W108 - 25New WortleyLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade21 *
30-May-14W171 - 170Royal Strikers LeedsLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade19
02-Sep-13L171 - 202Attitude XIWC GreenWorld Champs UK Green Group KO2013World Champs-1
01-Sep-13W158 - 155Continental Star CCWC GreenWC Green G Group2013World Champs21
01-Sep-13W159 - 95Old ArrackWC GreenWC Green G Group2013World Champs23 *
26-Aug-13W193 - 124Chad PowerLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
26-Aug-13L177 - 182TaurusLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade-1
22-Aug-13W114 - 113Boom Afridi BoomLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
15-Aug-13W50 - 0East LeedsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
08-Aug-13W183 - 134Thorner OccasionalsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
26-Jul-13W158 - 161Royal ParkLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade19
28-Jun-13W177 - 120Royal ParkLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
23-Jun-13W112 - 108Boom Afridi BoomLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
17-Jun-13W195 - 135Thorner OccasionalsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
14-Jun-13W149 - 103East LeedsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
07-Jun-13W143 - 122WetherbyLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade19
31-May-13W208 - 140Team RajasLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
17-May-13W149 - 123TaurusLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade19
23-Sep-12L65 - 67TaurusEngland Champions League£500 England National Plate2012 - 4th QuarterB Grade-1
23-Sep-12W89 - 42Bromborough PenguinsEngland Champions League£500 England National Plate2012 - 4th QuarterB Grade17 *
22-Sep-12L138 - 143UBSEngland Champions League£2000 England National Champions League 2012National Champs-1
09-Sep-12L121 - 123TaurusEngland Champions LeagueNorth & West Yorkshire2012A Grade-3 *
02-Sep-12W179 - 124Royal ParkEngland Champions LeagueNorth & West Yorkshire2012A Grade21 *
30-Aug-12D50 - 50Thorner OccasionalsLeedsLeeds Premier League Regional Qualifier2012A GradeNA
23-Aug-12W50 - 0Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League Regional Qualifier2012A Grade21 *
16-Aug-12W213 - 51CookridgeLeedsLeeds Premier League Regional Qualifier2012A Grade21 *
23-Jul-12L143 - 148TaurusLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade-1
01-Jul-12W112 - 88Team RajasLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade21 *
01-Jul-12W156 - 93East CountyLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade21 *
29-Jun-12W124 - 123Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade19
24-Sep-11L124 - 150Team ManchesterEngland Champions League£2000 England National Champions League 2011National Champs-1
11-Sep-11W115 - 113Neston ShrimpersEngland Champions League£2000 England National Champions League 2011National Champs20
11-Sep-11W154 - 103Barclays Cricket ClubEngland Champions League£2000 England National Champions League 2011National Champs22 *
29-Aug-11L127 - 181Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade-3 *
29-Aug-11W181 - 69Horsforth Hall ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
25-Aug-11W127 - 125Horsforth Hall ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
16-Aug-11W170 - 65Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
11-Aug-11W212 - 75Symington's SledgersLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
05-Aug-11W65 - 62Chad PowerLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
29-Jul-11W172 - 162East Keswick EaglesLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade19
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share