Team Profile: Bardsey

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
48361175.0%LLWWWL
Rankings
World63
Country ( World Champs)19
Country (England )26
Region (£5000 UK National Champions League)20
Region (Leeds & District)2
Region (Previous World Champs Events)19
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Runner Up: North & West Yorkshire (2012)

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Azyan Khan46226579137.667452175.0005
Jack Walkden47023847231.467253186.5613
Qaisar Hameed53318650842.333271187.4547
Umar Yaquoob55921752837.714317166.5624
Sameer Manjrekar5963920134770.895921146.25416
Tom Franklin91822766744.467387172.3517
Eddie Clayton1383127504100.800348144.8286
James Wainman26989438376.600190201.5794
Cory Gilmore287124654130.056404133.9113
Matthew Wells3119271242828.533297144.1082
Rhizwan Ali494812715931.800121131.4050
Henry Wainman5949271034120.059227150.2201
Josh Hughes6808211120420.400140145.7140
Jack Carr83515213244.00085155.2940
Matt Ansell96173010535.00056187.5000
Steve Bowes1125533174174117148.7182
Oliver Coomes15063414816.00030160.0000
Gareth Platt15342102536.6255498.1480
William Beddard15911716611.00058113.7930
Rory Kelly260012188.0001172.7270
Joe Milner2746531115.5001291.6670
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Shaan Khan95118416441.000109150.4591
Paul Franklin18783102323.0009255.5560

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Henry Wainman6535116.2774344/2022.7656.649
Josh Hughes1773195643273/1223.8156.768
Umar Yaquoob3622273400152/1526.6675.479
Azyan Khan3892790.4560243/1023.3336.167
Rhizwan Ali4121554.2345163/1221.5636.342
Sameer Manjrekar102338124.1808293/1227.8626.506
Matthew Wells11402051.4444152/829.6008.571
Cory Gilmore19001949.3354234/2415.3917.137
Gareth Platt31601960463154/2430.8677.717
Eddie Clayton55191241280104/2228.0006.829
Oliver Coomes781262013962/3223.1676.950
Qaisar Hameed7944102317562/1529.1677.609
James Wainman11340929.1172123/414.3335.890
Tom Franklin1379761510252/1620.4006.800
Jack Walkden170385118511/1585.0007.727
William Beddard18553722.216273/1423.1437.232
Steve Bowes25293121300/130.0006.500
Matt Ansell29477111300/130.00013.000
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Shaan Khan6233826.3169112/715.3646.353
Jack Carr29477111000/100.00010.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
17-Aug-14L153 - 154TaurusLeedsLeeds & District Premier Finals - Group A (Leeds & Bradford 2013)2014A Grade-1
06-Aug-14L176 - 189RandstadLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade-1
01-Aug-14W192 - 189Tigers CCLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade19
29-Jul-14W146 - 143Cheshire WarriorsLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade19
06-Jul-14W195 - 144Chad PowerLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade21 *
02-Jul-14L114 - 167TaurusLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade-3 *
25-Jun-14W100 - 97Boom Afridi BoomLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade21 *
18-Jun-14W189 - 177Yorkshire StallionsLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade19
11-Jun-14W108 - 25New WortleyLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade21 *
30-May-14W171 - 170Royal Strikers LeedsLeedsLeeds Premier League2014A Grade19
02-Sep-13L171 - 202Attitude XIWC GreenWorld Champs UK Green Group KO2013World Champs-1
01-Sep-13W158 - 155Continental Star CCWC GreenWC Green G Group2013World Champs21
01-Sep-13W159 - 95Old ArrackWC GreenWC Green G Group2013World Champs23 *
26-Aug-13W193 - 124Chad PowerLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
26-Aug-13L177 - 182TaurusLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade-1
22-Aug-13W114 - 113Boom Afridi BoomLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
15-Aug-13W50 - 0East LeedsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
08-Aug-13W183 - 134Thorner OccasionalsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
26-Jul-13W158 - 161Royal ParkLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade19
28-Jun-13W177 - 120Royal ParkLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
23-Jun-13W112 - 108Boom Afridi BoomLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
17-Jun-13W195 - 135Thorner OccasionalsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
14-Jun-13W149 - 103East LeedsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
07-Jun-13W143 - 122WetherbyLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade19
31-May-13W208 - 140Team RajasLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
17-May-13W149 - 123TaurusLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade19
23-Sep-12L65 - 67TaurusEngland Champions League£500 England National Plate2012 - 4th QuarterB Grade-1
23-Sep-12W89 - 42Bromborough PenguinsEngland Champions League£500 England National Plate2012 - 4th QuarterB Grade17 *
22-Sep-12L138 - 143UBSEngland Champions League£2000 England National Champions League 2012National Champs-1
09-Sep-12L121 - 123TaurusEngland Champions LeagueNorth & West Yorkshire2012A Grade-3 *
02-Sep-12W179 - 124Royal ParkEngland Champions LeagueNorth & West Yorkshire2012A Grade21 *
30-Aug-12D50 - 50Thorner OccasionalsLeedsLeeds Premier League Regional Qualifier2012A GradeNA
23-Aug-12W50 - 0Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League Regional Qualifier2012A Grade21 *
16-Aug-12W213 - 51CookridgeLeedsLeeds Premier League Regional Qualifier2012A Grade21 *
23-Jul-12L143 - 148TaurusLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade-1
01-Jul-12W112 - 88Team RajasLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade21 *
01-Jul-12W156 - 93East CountyLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade21 *
29-Jun-12W124 - 123Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade19
24-Sep-11L124 - 150Team ManchesterEngland Champions League£2000 England National Champions League 2011National Champs-1
11-Sep-11W115 - 113Neston ShrimpersEngland Champions League£2000 England National Champions League 2011National Champs20
11-Sep-11W154 - 103Barclays Cricket ClubEngland Champions League£2000 England National Champions League 2011National Champs22 *
29-Aug-11L127 - 181Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade-3 *
29-Aug-11W181 - 69Horsforth Hall ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
25-Aug-11W127 - 125Horsforth Hall ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
16-Aug-11W170 - 65Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
11-Aug-11W212 - 75Symington's SledgersLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
05-Aug-11W65 - 62Chad PowerLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
29-Jul-11W172 - 162East Keswick EaglesLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade19
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share