Team Profile: Bardsey

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
52381373.1%LWLWLL
Rankings
World322
Country ( World Champs)42
Country (England )119
Region (£5000 UK National Champions League)76
Region (Leeds & District)4
Region (Previous World Champs Events)39
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Runner Up: North & West Yorkshire (2012)

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Jack Walkden67125847427.882259183.0123
Sameer Manjrekar8254120137265.333940145.95716
James Wainman186612545164.429230196.0875
Tom Franklin274923770444.000413170.4607
Cory Gilmore320824654130.056404133.9113
Matt Ansell44597122136.833135163.7041
Matthew Wells4498301345326.647322140.6832
Eddie Clayton530913751585.833356144.6636
Henry Wainman6036291136520.278242150.8261
Josh Hughes6900231223721.545167141.9160
Steve Bowes752654244244.000165147.8793
Jack Carr82846214636.50093156.9890
Oliver Coomes15741515112.75033154.5450
Gareth Platt16016112566.2225994.9150
Joe Milner16246515914.75040147.5000
William Beddard19515716611.00058113.7930
Rory Kelly261572188.0001172.7270
Chris Malthouse279871088.0006133.3330
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Umar Yaquoob62027970339.056422166.5886
Azyan Khan136132896840.333575168.3485
Qaisar Hameed301223659334.882329180.2437
Rhizwan Ali500616718420.444142129.5770
Shaan Khan96188416441.000109150.4591
Paul Franklin18884102323.0009255.5560

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Josh Hughes11033103697313/1222.4846.767
Henry Wainman47237122.2828344/2024.3536.765
Matthew Wells12102463.2528182/829.3338.328
Gareth Platt24842166500174/2429.4127.576
Sameer Manjrekar269340131.1877303/1229.2336.684
Cory Gilmore63811949.3354234/2415.3917.137
James Wainman68711241.1235133/418.0775.704
Oliver Coomes814582621462/3235.6678.231
Eddie Clayton97561345308114/2228.0006.844
Tom Franklin1392971712852/1625.6007.529
Jack Walkden177135118511/1585.0007.727
Chris Malthouse18207141911/1919.0004.750
William Beddard25075722.216273/1423.1437.232
Matt Ansell25351366300/130.00010.500
Steve Bowes25882121300/130.0006.500
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Rhizwan Ali6442070454223/1220.6366.486
Azyan Khan71331101.4596273/1022.0745.855
Umar Yaquoob12632892527192/1527.7375.728
Shaan Khan6322826.3169112/715.3646.353
Qaisar Hameed8360102317562/1529.1677.609
Jack Carr29471111000/100.00010.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
07-Sep-14L101 - 105Abby's DinerEngland Champions LeagueYorkshire Champions League2014A Grade-3 *
07-Sep-14W144 - 140Hessle HammersEngland Champions LeagueYorkshire Champions League2014A Grade21 *
31-Aug-14L158 - 193Royal Strikers LeedsLeedsLeeds & District Premier Finals - Group B (Leeds 2014)2014A Grade-1
28-Aug-14W146 - 142Choudhry'sLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade15
17-Aug-14L153 - 154TaurusLeedsLeeds & District Premier Finals - Group A (Leeds & Bradford 2013)2014A Grade-1
06-Aug-14L176 - 189RandstadLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade-1
01-Aug-14W192 - 189Tigers CCLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade15
29-Jul-14W146 - 143Cheshire WarriorsLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade15
06-Jul-14W195 - 144Chad PowerLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade17 *
02-Jul-14L114 - 167TaurusLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade-3 *
25-Jun-14W100 - 97Boom Afridi BoomLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade17 *
18-Jun-14W189 - 177Yorkshire StallionsLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade15
11-Jun-14W108 - 25New WortleyLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade17 *
30-May-14W171 - 170Royal Strikers LeedsLeedsLeeds Premier League2014B Grade15
02-Sep-13L171 - 202Attitude XIWC GreenWorld Champs UK Green Group KO2013World Champs-1
01-Sep-13W158 - 155Continental Star CCWC GreenWC Green G Group2013World Champs21
01-Sep-13W159 - 95Old ArrackWC GreenWC Green G Group2013World Champs23 *
26-Aug-13W193 - 124Chad PowerLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
26-Aug-13L177 - 182TaurusLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade-1
22-Aug-13W114 - 113Boom Afridi BoomLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
15-Aug-13W50 - 0East LeedsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
08-Aug-13W183 - 134Thorner OccasionalsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
26-Jul-13W158 - 161Royal ParkLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade19
28-Jun-13W177 - 120Royal ParkLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
23-Jun-13W112 - 108Boom Afridi BoomLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
17-Jun-13W195 - 135Thorner OccasionalsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
14-Jun-13W149 - 103East LeedsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
07-Jun-13W143 - 122WetherbyLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade19
31-May-13W208 - 140Team RajasLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
17-May-13W149 - 123TaurusLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade19
23-Sep-12L65 - 67TaurusEngland Champions League£500 England National Plate2012 - 4th QuarterB Grade-1
23-Sep-12W89 - 42Bromborough PenguinsEngland Champions League£500 England National Plate2012 - 4th QuarterB Grade17 *
22-Sep-12L138 - 143UBSEngland Champions League£5000 England National Champions League Finals Day2012National Champs-1
09-Sep-12L121 - 123TaurusEngland Champions LeagueNorth & West Yorkshire2012A Grade-3 *
02-Sep-12W179 - 124Royal ParkEngland Champions LeagueNorth & West Yorkshire2012A Grade21 *
30-Aug-12D50 - 50Thorner OccasionalsLeedsLeeds Premier League Regional Qualifier2012A GradeNA
23-Aug-12W50 - 0Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League Regional Qualifier2012A Grade21 *
16-Aug-12W213 - 51CookridgeLeedsLeeds Premier League Regional Qualifier2012A Grade21 *
23-Jul-12L143 - 148TaurusLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade-1
01-Jul-12W112 - 88Team RajasLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade21 *
01-Jul-12W156 - 93East CountyLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade21 *
29-Jun-12W124 - 123Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade19
24-Sep-11L124 - 150Team ManchesterEngland Champions League£5000 England National Champions League Finals Day2011National Champs-1
11-Sep-11W115 - 113Neston ShrimpersEngland Champions League£5000 England National Champions League Finals Day2011National Champs20
11-Sep-11W154 - 103Barclays Cricket ClubEngland Champions League£5000 England National Champions League Finals Day2011National Champs22 *
29-Aug-11L127 - 181Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade-3 *
29-Aug-11W181 - 69Horsforth Hall ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
25-Aug-11W127 - 125Horsforth Hall ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
16-Aug-11W170 - 65Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
11-Aug-11W212 - 75Symington's SledgersLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
05-Aug-11W65 - 62Chad PowerLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
29-Jul-11W172 - 162East Keswick EaglesLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade19
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share