Team Profile: Bardsey

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
3829876.3%LWWWLW
Rankings
World12
Country ( World Champs)7
Country (England )7
Region (£5000 UK National Champions League)7
Region (Leeds & District)2
Region (Previous World Champs Events)7
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Runner Up: North & West Yorkshire (2012)

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Sameer Manjrekar2803119114095.000758150.39614
Azyan Khan39615347839.833266179.6993
Tom Franklin46319659245.538336176.1906
Jack Walkden67117633830.727186181.7202
Qaiser Hameed77812532346.143175184.5715
Umar Yaquoob162013330430.400184165.2171
Matthew Wells177819930930.900191161.7801
Eddie Clayton2212106403100.750271148.7085
Cory Gilmore260121544327.688328135.0612
Rhizwan Ali6070868643.00058148.2760
Josh Hughes7350171116627.667113146.9030
Henry Wainman806618921323.667152140.1321
Jack Carr13770215656.00039143.5900
Paul Franklin16352102323.0009255.5560
James Wainman196516219949.750117170.0852
Rory Kelly239251122366.6670
Gareth Platt24200311.500520.0000
Oliver Coomes28352100.0001.0000
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Shaan Khan81718416441.000109150.4591
Steve Bowes895822999977128.5711
William Beddard19758312110.50021100.0000
Tom Plighton20054102626.00023113.0430
Josh Simms239851133837.5000

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Josh Hughes1702574474223/1221.5456.405
Henry Wainman4142683.2526224/2023.9096.307
Umar Yaquoob4251343228102/1522.8005.302
Azyan Khan6031547.4305123/1025.4176.381
Cory Gilmore7361745.3326214/2415.5247.149
Rhizwan Ali14401139254123/1221.1676.513
Sameer Manjrekar26883197.2614192/732.3166.304
Matthew Wells3643122823092/2125.5568.214
Eddie Clayton54631033213104/2221.3006.455
Qaiser Hameed996771510932/1536.3337.267
Oliver Coomes11243284532/3215.0005.625
William Beddard12147621.214873/1421.1436.916
Gareth Platt12775102723353/1746.6008.630
Tom Franklin132275139052/1618.0006.923
Jack Walkden21927243000/90.0007.500
Jack Carr26096111000/100.00010.000
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Shaan Khan5490826.3169112/715.3646.353
Josh Simms17350142711/2727.0006.750

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
02-Sep-13L171 - 202Attitude XIWC GreenWorld Champs UK Green Group KO2013World Champs-1
01-Sep-13W158 - 155Continental Star CCWC GreenWC Green G Group2013World Champs21
01-Sep-13W159 - 95Old ArrackWC GreenWC Green G Group2013World Champs23 *
26-Aug-13W193 - 124Chad PowerLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
26-Aug-13L177 - 182TaurusLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade-1
22-Aug-13W114 - 113AJK ExpressLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
15-Aug-13W50 - 0East LeedsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
08-Aug-13W183 - 134Thorner OccasionalsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade21 *
26-Jul-13W158 - 161Royal ParkLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (Jul-Aug)2013A Grade19
28-Jun-13W177 - 120Royal ParkLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
23-Jun-13W112 - 108AJK ExpressLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
17-Jun-13W195 - 135Thorner OccasionalsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
14-Jun-13W149 - 103East LeedsLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
07-Jun-13W143 - 122WetherbyLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade19
31-May-13W208 - 140Team RajasLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade21 *
17-May-13W149 - 123TaurusLeedsLeeds & Bradford Premier League (May-Jun)2013A Grade19
23-Sep-12L65 - 67TaurusEngland Champions League£500 England National Plate2012 - 4th QuarterB Grade-1
23-Sep-12W89 - 42Bromborough PenguinsEngland Champions League£500 England National Plate2012 - 4th QuarterB Grade17 *
22-Sep-12L138 - 143UBSEngland Champions League£2000 England National Champions League 2012National Champs-1
09-Sep-12L121 - 123TaurusEngland Champions LeagueNorth & West Yorkshire2012A Grade-3 *
02-Sep-12W179 - 124Royal ParkEngland Champions LeagueNorth & West Yorkshire2012A Grade21 *
30-Aug-12D50 - 50Thorner OccasionalsLeedsLeeds Premier League Regional Qualifier2012A GradeNA
23-Aug-12W50 - 0Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League Regional Qualifier2012A Grade21 *
16-Aug-12W213 - 51CookridgeLeedsLeeds Premier League Regional Qualifier2012A Grade21 *
23-Jul-12L143 - 148TaurusLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade-1
01-Jul-12W112 - 88Team RajasLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade21 *
01-Jul-12W156 - 93East CountyLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade21 *
29-Jun-12W124 - 123Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2012A Grade19
24-Sep-11L124 - 150Team ManchesterEngland Champions League£2000 England National Champions League 2011National Champs-1
11-Sep-11W115 - 113Neston ShrimpersEngland Champions League£2000 England National Champions League 2011National Champs20
11-Sep-11W154 - 103Barclays Cricket ClubEngland Champions League£2000 England National Champions League 2011National Champs22 *
29-Aug-11L127 - 181Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade-3 *
29-Aug-11W181 - 69Horsforth Hall ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
25-Aug-11W127 - 125Horsforth Hall ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
16-Aug-11W170 - 65Royal ParkLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
11-Aug-11W212 - 75Symington's SledgersLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
05-Aug-11W65 - 62Chad PowerLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade21 *
29-Jul-11W172 - 162East Keswick EaglesLeedsLeeds Premier League2011A Grade19
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share