Team Profile: BrisVegas Blasters

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
4137490.2%WWWWWW
Rankings
World16
Country (Australia)4
Region (Brisbane)1
Region (Toowoomba)1
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Winner: South Brisbane 2 (2013 - 1st Quarter)
Runner Up: South Brisbane 1 (2014 - 1st Quarter)

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen145831235687.2591254187.87927
Taher Kamrudeen204725194288.273886219.18720
Hesten Erwin755931221679.1431130196.10625
Wynand Breytenbach5435621168348.086723232.78019
Rashid Ahmad7254114130448.296639204.06913
Mujeeb Ullah8095318178050.857888200.45018
Anwer Olia8906126149542.7141095136.53010
Jacques Niehaus93924767739.824456148.4655
Francois Bensch2443511283321.359548152.0072
Niel Bosman2690462096237.000718133.9833
Harshad Jakatey3040381278830.308541145.6563
Huzefa Kamrudeen313918629824.833199149.7491
Hannes Grobler345236768823.724485141.8561
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange43336118156036.2791064146.61713
Matt De Vos655012420926.125160130.6250
Ollie Craig70299416032.000117136.7521
Martinus van Zyl979719321413.375192111.4581
PJ Nel1022314314413.091139103.5970
Hanré Van Rensburg105032061087.71412487.0970
Jan De Villiers1923033252523108.6960
Brendan Ban221612215151693.7500
Ben Angas-Johnson23062212020.0002290.9090
Werner Tukker2632411666100.0000
Vikas Raskar2782611111100.0000
Brendan Logue297992084.0001553.3330
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski13618671859.833379189.4468
Channabasappa Gojanur2454517118342.250665177.89512
Dominic Mobbs35637322456.000120186.6672
Wesley Botha50779225436.286177143.5030
Jamie Horne641915521521.500186115.5911
Sandeep Patil888412315216.889121125.6200
Johan Visser97856213634.00098138.7761
Joggie Grobbelaar985132105105.00071147.8872
Herman Janse Van Rensburg14841104406.66733121.2120
Daniel Rose1650272428.40036116.6670
Patrick Quigley1915411242412200.0000
Craig Somerville23926202311.50021109.5240
Lachlan McBurnie24820101414.0008175.0000
Hayden Love2783940143.5002070.0000
Andrew MacGregor279881099.0007128.5710
Gustav De Muelenaere28094101313.0001586.6670
Stuart Shaw32547100.0002.0000

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Jacques Niehaus2122281458173/1826.9415.654
Wynand Breytenbach82054181.31217313/2039.2586.702
Anwer Olia120668222.41556724/1021.6116.984
Taher Kamrudeen1525481591032423/424.5716.491
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange197959186.21235483/3025.7296.626
Niel Bosman200054179.11323684/1219.4567.383
Hannes Grobler267644130.3980404/024.5007.504
Rashid Ahmad269643154.11026474/1321.8306.654
Harshad Jakatey278640130919424/921.8817.069
PJ Nel47671334.3269123/1522.4177.775
Hanré Van Rensburg51322657.2520233/822.6099.059
Francois Bensch51852866.4580182/132.2228.683
Matt De Vos54761749.2454102/1345.4009.190
Huzefa Kamrudeen73472153455123/3337.9178.585
Hesten Erwin78073787753142/1353.7868.655
Brendan Ban7879513.19794/1510.7787.348
Mujeeb Ullah8446501421367202/2268.3509.627
Ollie Craig84671127.124082/3930.0008.824
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen116892346452122/1937.6679.826
Vikas Raskar118264116232/620.6675.636
Jan De Villiers1198341210142/2125.2508.417
Brendan Logue15956252411/1124.0004.800
Ben Angas-Johnson16267396011/1560.0006.667
Shaun Oosthuizen182297159853/219.6006.533
Neal Butler1872912822/84.0004.000
Werner Tukker18744253621/1818.0007.200
Ethan Quan28315133500/350.00011.667
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Channabasappa Gojanur235349162.41218504/2524.3607.482
Jamie Horne38481954.3457182/1225.3898.370
Wesley Botha527893118972/627.0006.097
Daniel Rose6523823167104/1816.7007.261
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski78091331.326661/644.3338.418
Dominic Mobbs948372317652/3235.2007.652
Herman Janse Van Rensburg106001422.422163/436.8339.693
Johan Visser1225061815641/1539.0008.667
Craig Somerville134283107932/2726.3337.900
Sandeep Patil1565571511311/29113.0007.533
Joggie Grobbelaar15960374022/220.0005.714
Hayden Love16712579432/3931.33313.429
Vijay Rajamani1868249.19611/1596.00010.435
Patrick Quigley21239288722/4443.50010.875
Lachlan McBurnie25658122311/2323.00011.500
Matt Smithers25658121811/1818.0009.000
Andrew MacGregor26752132400/240.0008.000
Martinus van Zyl2730921.11100/50.0009.167
Gustav De Muelenaere28935122200/220.00011.000
Stuart Shaw29994111900/190.00019.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
04-Oct-14W153 - 152The In & OutsToowoombaToowoomba Friendlies2014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
31-Aug-14W232 - 222WoodiesBrisbaneBrisbane Winter Champions League2014B Grade15
31-Aug-14W194 - 123Screaming CatsBrisbaneBrisbane Winter Champions League2014B Grade17 *
24-Aug-14W140 - 134Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
10-Aug-14W171 - 158Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
27-Jul-14W167 - 163The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
20-Jul-14W244 - 206Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
13-Jul-14W202 - 161Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
06-Jul-14W244 - 125Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
22-Jun-14W144 - 139The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
15-Jun-14L156 - 157Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
08-Jun-14W154 - 152Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
01-Jun-14W166 - 129Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
25-May-14W155 - 149The Head HuntersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
18-May-14L190 - 212The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
11-May-14W203 - 162Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
04-May-14W170 - 169Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
06-Apr-14L189 - 190The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade-1
30-Mar-14W52 - 39Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Mar-14W212 - 104Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
16-Mar-14W180 - 103DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Mar-14W183 - 95Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Mar-14W115 - 114Storm ChasersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Feb-14W185 - 167The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
16-Feb-14W209 - 107Blood, sweat & brisbeersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Feb-14W54 - 52Furious MasterBattersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Feb-14W169 - 167Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
19-Jan-14W201 - 136DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
12-Jan-14W113 - 112Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
21-Apr-13W171 - 167Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
14-Apr-13W171 - 138JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
07-Apr-13W178 - 91Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
24-Mar-13W157 - 156Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Mar-13L90 - 143JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-3 *
10-Mar-13W165 - 151Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
24-Feb-13W178 - 172HTBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Feb-13W120 - 111Screaming GoatsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
10-Feb-13W221 - 130Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
03-Feb-13W153 - 152Mixed BagBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
20-Jan-13W194 - 139JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
13-Jan-13W200 - 185Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share