Team Profile: BrisVegas Blasters

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
3632488.9%WWWWWL
Rankings
World16
Country (Australia)3
Region (Brisbane)2
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Winner: South Brisbane 2 (2013 - 1st Quarter)
Runner Up: South Brisbane 1 (2014 - 1st Quarter)

Upcoming Fixtures

Date/TimeVenuePitchLeagueOpposition
10/08/2014 09:00BrisbaneWhites Hill - Boundary Rd Camp Hill - FIELD 1South Brisbane 1 - 2014 -2nd QuarterBrisbane All Sorts

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Taher Kamrudeen134322174182.905788220.93917
Hesten Erwin555431208990.8261055198.00925
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen1444624177080.455982180.24420
Mujeeb Ullah3194317149557.500732204.23516
Wynand Breytenbach6885019149948.355642233.48917
Jacques Niehaus86324767739.824456148.4655
Anwer Olia12645421135741.1211016133.5639
Francois Bensch2035491178720.711522150.7662
Hannes Grobler263735768824.571483142.4431
Niel Bosman2847421790636.240679133.4323
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange45505817148036.0981010146.53513
Huzefa Kamrudeen467714321819.818147148.2991
Harshad Jakatey543329856626.952391144.7572
Matt De Vos618112420926.125160130.6250
Ollie Craig76927412842.66790142.2221
Martinus van Zyl937219321413.375192111.4581
PJ Nel980814314413.091139103.5970
Hanré Van Rensburg100952061087.71412487.0970
Jan De Villiers1883833252523108.6960
Brendan Ban217842215151693.7500
Ben Angas-Johnson2343111131310130.0000
Werner Tukker2603411666100.0000
Vikas Raskar2755611111100.0000
Brendan Logue295642084.0001553.3330
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski25416560054.545327183.4867
Dominic Mobbs32707322456.000120186.6672
Wesley Botha47529225436.286177143.5030
Jamie Horne605415521521.500186115.5911
Johan Visser93636213634.00098138.7761
Sandeep Patil94189214320.429110130.0000
Joggie Grobbelaar943232105105.00071147.8872
Herman Janse Van Rensburg14348104406.66733121.2120
Daniel Rose1601272428.40036116.6670
Patrick Quigley1875411242412200.0000
Craig Somerville23571202311.50021109.5240
Lachlan McBurnie24480101414.0008175.0000
Hayden Love2757040143.5002070.0000
Andrew MacGregor277331099.0007128.5710
Gustav De Muelenaere27848101313.0001586.6670
Stuart Shaw32356100.0002.0000

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Harshad Jakatey8931104697374/918.8386.702
Jacques Niehaus2342281458173/1826.9415.654
Niel Bosman52149161.11157614/1218.9677.177
Taher Kamrudeen90744146899403/422.4756.158
Wynand Breytenbach1895481621121273/2041.5196.920
Hannes Grobler207143128.3964394/024.7187.496
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange249956177.21187463/3025.8046.691
Anwer Olia271459195.41346613/2122.0666.874
PJ Nel44841334.3269123/1522.4177.775
Hanré Van Rensburg48462657.2520233/822.6099.059
Francois Bensch48732558.3505152/133.6678.618
Matt De Vos51761749.2454102/1345.4009.190
Huzefa Kamrudeen51921747395123/3332.9178.404
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen69432041383102/1938.3009.341
Brendan Ban7492513.19794/1510.7787.348
Mujeeb Ullah7585401121085182/2260.2789.688
Hesten Erwin88883276679112/1361.7278.934
Vikas Raskar114394116232/620.6675.636
Jan De Villiers1159641210142/2125.2508.417
Ollie Craig11645717.115352/3930.6008.895
Brendan Logue15636252411/1124.0004.800
Shaun Oosthuizen179437159853/219.6006.533
Neal Butler1845412822/84.0004.000
Werner Tukker18469253621/1818.0007.200
Ben Angas-Johnson22003142500/250.0006.250
Ethan Quan28195133500/350.00011.667
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Jamie Horne36201954.3457182/1225.3898.370
Wesley Botha497893118972/627.0006.097
Daniel Rose6173823167104/1816.7007.261
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski74281331.326661/644.3338.418
Dominic Mobbs904872317652/3235.2007.652
Herman Janse Van Rensburg101871422.422163/436.8339.693
Johan Visser1186861815641/1539.0008.667
Craig Somerville130823107932/2726.3337.900
Sandeep Patil155295128211/2982.0006.833
Joggie Grobbelaar15640374022/220.0005.714
Hayden Love16389579432/3931.33313.429
Vijay Rajamani1841049.19611/1596.00010.435
Patrick Quigley20994288722/4443.50010.875
Lachlan McBurnie25538122311/2323.00011.500
Matt Smithers25538121811/1818.0009.000
Andrew MacGregor26623132400/240.0008.000
Martinus van Zyl2718421.11100/50.0009.167
Gustav De Muelenaere28807122200/220.00011.000
Stuart Shaw29827111900/190.00019.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
27-Jul-14W167 - 163The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
20-Jul-14W244 - 206Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
13-Jul-14W202 - 161Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
06-Jul-14W244 - 125Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
22-Jun-14W144 - 139The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
15-Jun-14L156 - 157Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
08-Jun-14W154 - 152Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
01-Jun-14W166 - 129Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
25-May-14W155 - 149The Head HuntersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
18-May-14L190 - 212The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
11-May-14W203 - 162Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
04-May-14W170 - 169Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
06-Apr-14L189 - 190The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade-1
30-Mar-14W52 - 39Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Mar-14W212 - 104Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
16-Mar-14W180 - 103DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Mar-14W183 - 95Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Mar-14W115 - 114Storm ChasersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Feb-14W185 - 167The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
16-Feb-14W209 - 107Blood, sweat & brisbeersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Feb-14W54 - 52Furious MasterBattersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Feb-14W169 - 167Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
19-Jan-14W201 - 136DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
12-Jan-14W113 - 112Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
21-Apr-13W171 - 167Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
14-Apr-13W171 - 138JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
07-Apr-13W178 - 91Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
24-Mar-13W157 - 156Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Mar-13L90 - 143JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-3 *
10-Mar-13W165 - 151Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
24-Feb-13W178 - 172HTBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Feb-13W120 - 111Screaming GoatsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
10-Feb-13W221 - 130Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
03-Feb-13W153 - 152Mixed BagBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
20-Jan-13W194 - 139JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
13-Jan-13W200 - 185Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share