Team Profile: BrisVegas Blasters

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
3531488.6%WWWWLW
Rankings
World15
Country (Australia)2
Region (Brisbane)2
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Winner: South Brisbane 2 (2013 - 1st Quarter)
Runner Up: South Brisbane 1 (2014 - 1st Quarter)

Upcoming Fixtures

Date/TimeVenuePitchLeagueOpposition
27/07/2014 13:00BrisbaneWhites Hill - Boundary Rd Camp Hill - FIELD 1South Brisbane 1 - 2014 -2nd QuarterThe Unwatchables
03/08/2014 13:00BrisbaneWhites Hill - Boundary Rd Camp Hill - FIELD 1South Brisbane 1 - 2014 -2nd QuarterThe Head Hunters
10/08/2014 09:00BrisbaneWhites Hill - Boundary Rd Camp Hill - FIELD 1South Brisbane 1 - 2014 -2nd QuarterBrisbane All Sorts

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Taher Kamrudeen124221168980.429760222.23716
Hesten Erwin665330203688.5221029197.86224
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen1034523173979.045963180.58220
Wynand Breytenbach4464919148649.533636233.64817
Mujeeb Ullah4944116141256.480693203.75215
Jacques Niehaus83524767739.824456148.4655
Anwer Olia12585421135741.1211016133.5639
Francois Bensch2005491178720.711522150.7662
Hannes Grobler232434767525.000469143.9231
Niel Bosman2814421790636.240679133.4323
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange44985817148036.0981010146.53513
Huzefa Kamrudeen462313321421.400143149.6501
Harshad Jakatey498628853426.700365146.3012
Matt De Vos613812420926.125160130.6250
Ollie Craig76056412864.00087147.1261
Martinus van Zyl929519321413.375192111.4581
PJ Nel972514314413.091139103.5970
Hanré Van Rensburg100232061087.71412487.0970
Jan De Villiers1877533252523108.6960
Brendan Ban217492215151693.7500
Ben Angas-Johnson2338811131310130.0000
Werner Tukker2602311666100.0000
Vikas Raskar2756811111100.0000
Brendan Logue295912084.0001553.3330
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski25016560054.545327183.4867
Dominic Mobbs32147322456.000120186.6672
Wesley Botha46989225436.286177143.5030
Jamie Horne599415521521.500186115.5911
Johan Visser92866213634.00098138.7761
Joggie Grobbelaar935032105105.00071147.8872
Sandeep Patil95988213722.833105130.4760
Herman Janse Van Rensburg14265104406.66733121.2120
Daniel Rose1592972428.40036116.6670
Patrick Quigley1869611242412200.0000
Craig Somerville23520202311.50021109.5240
Lachlan McBurnie24454101414.0008175.0000
Hayden Love2758240143.5002070.0000
Andrew MacGregor277431099.0007128.5710
Gustav De Muelenaere27858101313.0001586.6670
Stuart Shaw32424100.0002.0000

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Harshad Jakatey9030100679354/919.4006.790
Jacques Niehaus2292281458173/1826.9415.654
Niel Bosman51549161.11157614/1218.9677.177
Taher Kamrudeen81143142864393/422.1546.085
Wynand Breytenbach2037471581098263/2042.2316.949
Hannes Grobler214642124.3934374/025.2437.496
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange248956177.21187463/3025.8046.691
Anwer Olia288658191.41315603/2121.9176.856
Huzefa Kamrudeen41351645369123/3330.7508.200
PJ Nel44331334.3269123/1522.4177.775
Hanré Van Rensburg47982657.2520233/822.6099.059
Francois Bensch48252558.3505152/133.6678.618
Matt De Vos51201749.2454102/1345.4009.190
Mujeeb Ullah5623381051016182/2256.4449.676
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen69142041383102/1938.3009.341
Brendan Ban7433513.19794/1510.7787.348
Hesten Erwin88033276679112/1361.7278.934
Vikas Raskar113674116232/620.6675.636
Jan De Villiers1152441210142/2125.2508.417
Ollie Craig11661615.113552/3927.0008.882
Brendan Logue15610252411/1124.0004.800
Shaun Oosthuizen179137159853/219.6006.533
Neal Butler1844312822/84.0004.000
Werner Tukker18463253621/1818.0007.200
Ben Angas-Johnson22006142500/250.0006.250
Ethan Quan28233133500/350.00011.667
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Jamie Horne35771954.3457182/1225.3898.370
Wesley Botha492993118972/627.0006.097
Daniel Rose6163823167104/1816.7007.261
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski73651331.326661/644.3338.418
Dominic Mobbs896772317652/3235.2007.652
Herman Janse Van Rensburg101331422.422163/436.8339.693
Johan Visser1179461815641/1539.0008.667
Craig Somerville130293107932/2726.3337.900
Sandeep Patil155684117211/2972.0006.545
Joggie Grobbelaar15614374022/220.0005.714
Hayden Love16377579432/3931.33313.429
Vijay Rajamani1839449.19611/1596.00010.435
Patrick Quigley20987288722/4443.50010.875
Lachlan McBurnie25580122311/2323.00011.500
Matt Smithers25580121811/1818.0009.000
Andrew MacGregor26655132400/240.0008.000
Martinus van Zyl2721521.11100/50.0009.167
Gustav De Muelenaere28843122200/220.00011.000
Stuart Shaw29868111900/190.00019.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
20-Jul-14W244 - 206Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
13-Jul-14W202 - 161Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
06-Jul-14W244 - 125Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
22-Jun-14W144 - 139The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
15-Jun-14L156 - 157Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
08-Jun-14W154 - 152Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
01-Jun-14W166 - 129Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
25-May-14W155 - 149The Head HuntersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
18-May-14L190 - 212The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
11-May-14W203 - 162Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
04-May-14W170 - 169Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
06-Apr-14L189 - 190The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade-1
30-Mar-14W52 - 39Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Mar-14W212 - 104Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
16-Mar-14W180 - 103DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Mar-14W183 - 95Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Mar-14W115 - 114Storm ChasersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Feb-14W185 - 167The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
16-Feb-14W209 - 107Blood, sweat & brisbeersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Feb-14W54 - 52Furious MasterBattersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Feb-14W169 - 167Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
19-Jan-14W201 - 136DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
12-Jan-14W113 - 112Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
21-Apr-13W171 - 167Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
14-Apr-13W171 - 138JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
07-Apr-13W178 - 91Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
24-Mar-13W157 - 156Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Mar-13L90 - 143JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-3 *
10-Mar-13W165 - 151Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
24-Feb-13W178 - 172HTBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Feb-13W120 - 111Screaming GoatsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
10-Feb-13W221 - 130Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
03-Feb-13W153 - 152Mixed BagBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
20-Jan-13W194 - 139JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
13-Jan-13W200 - 185Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share