Team Profile: BrisVegas Blasters

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
2421387.5%LLWWWW
Rankings
World16
Country (Australia)4
Region (Brisbane)3
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Winner: South Brisbane 2 (2013 - 1st Quarter)

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Wynand Breytenbach93916126154.826535235.70115
Mujeeb Ullah2526988151.824387227.6499
Hesten Erwin584423167179.571872191.62819
Taher Kamrudeen1553415129468.105613211.09312
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen1993518131277.176729179.97316
Jacques Niehaus72424767739.824456148.4655
Hannes Grobler187632762124.840426145.7751
Niel Bosman2282371685140.524651130.7223
Francois Bensch2410451066719.057450148.2221
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange31105415139935.872959145.88113
Huzefa Kamrudeen86179212517.85794132.9790
Hanré Van Rensburg89012061087.71412487.0970
PJ Nel959011212513.889119105.0420
Jan De Villiers1823822191917111.7650
Brendan Ban190362215151693.7500
Werner Tukker2270911666100.0000
Vikas Raskar2399611111100.0000
Brendan Logue258082084.0001553.3330
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Dominic Mobbs28167322456.000120186.6672
Wesley Botha41399225436.286177143.5030
Brett Bednarski51585020040.000122163.9341
Jamie Horne530315521521.500186115.5911
Martinus van Zyl712217321015.000183114.7541
Johan Visser82526213634.00098138.7761
Joggie Grobbelaar831032105105.00071147.8872
Matt De Vos92387311528.75089129.2130
Herman Janse Van Rensburg12579104406.66733121.2120
Daniel Rose1402772428.40036116.6670
Patrick Quigley1641811242412200.0000
Craig Somerville20553202311.50021109.5240
Lachlan McBurnie21362101414.0008175.0000
Hayden Love2400540143.5002070.0000
Andrew MacGregor241741099.0007128.5710
Gustav De Muelenaere24290101313.0001586.6670
Stuart Shaw28300100.0002.0000

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Jacques Niehaus2182281458173/1826.9415.654
Niel Bosman79743140.1963533/1118.1706.869
Wynand Breytenbach124937119809193/2042.5796.798
Taher Kamrudeen165336117705333/421.3646.026
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange220051159.21040393/3026.6676.524
Hannes Grobler302638113.3837324/026.1567.368
Francois Bensch36222250.3426152/128.4008.419
Huzefa Kamrudeen38451234250123/3320.8337.353
Hanré Van Rensburg41342555.2496233/821.5658.953
Mujeeb Ullah55932577763122/2263.5839.909
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen58821633313102/1931.3009.485
Brendan Ban6807513.19794/1510.7787.348
PJ Nel76051022.318782/2623.3758.274
Hesten Erwin85262866570112/1351.8188.636
Vikas Raskar102714116232/620.6675.636
Brendan Logue13913252411/1124.0004.800
Jan De Villiers14499387522/2137.5009.375
Neal Butler1637512822/84.0004.000
Werner Tukker18409131811/1818.0006.000
Shaun Oosthuizen186776138953/217.8006.846
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Jamie Horne32971954.3457182/1225.3898.370
Matt De Vos4425113631192/1334.5568.639
Wesley Botha456593118972/627.0006.097
Daniel Rose5654823167104/1816.7007.261
Dominic Mobbs816972317652/3235.2007.652
Herman Janse Van Rensburg91931422.422163/436.8339.693
Johan Visser1063861815641/1539.0008.667
Craig Somerville116533107932/2726.3337.900
Brett Bednarski130845128411/684.0007.000
Joggie Grobbelaar13914374022/220.0005.714
Hayden Love14573579432/3931.33313.429
Vijay Rajamani1633149.19611/1596.00010.435
Patrick Quigley18583288722/4443.50010.875
Lachlan McBurnie22445122311/2323.00011.500
Matt Smithers22445121811/1818.0009.000
Andrew MacGregor23400132400/240.0008.000
Martinus van Zyl2388421.11100/50.0009.167
Gustav De Muelenaere25258122200/220.00011.000
Stuart Shaw26132111900/190.00019.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
06-Apr-14L189 - 190The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade-1
30-Mar-14L39 - 52Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade-3 *
23-Mar-14W212 - 104Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
16-Mar-14W180 - 103DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Mar-14W183 - 95First 11BrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Mar-14W115 - 114Storm ChasersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Feb-14W185 - 167The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
16-Feb-14W209 - 107Blood, sweat & beers BrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Feb-14W54 - 52Furious MasterBattersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Feb-14W169 - 167Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
19-Jan-14W201 - 136DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
12-Jan-14W113 - 112First 11BrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
21-Apr-13W171 - 167Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
14-Apr-13W171 - 138JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
07-Apr-13W178 - 91old skoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
24-Mar-13W157 - 156Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Mar-13L90 - 143JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-3 *
10-Mar-13W165 - 151Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
24-Feb-13W178 - 172HTBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Feb-13W120 - 111Screaming GoatsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
10-Feb-13W221 - 130Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
03-Feb-13W153 - 152Mixed BagBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
20-Jan-13W194 - 139JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
13-Jan-13W200 - 185old skoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share