Team Profile: BrisVegas Blasters

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
4137490.2%WWWWWW
Rankings
World17
Country (Australia)5
Region (Brisbane)2
Region (Toowoomba)1
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Winner: South Brisbane 2 (2013 - 1st Quarter)
Runner Up: South Brisbane 1 (2014 - 1st Quarter)

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen145931237784.8931264188.05427
Taher Kamrudeen204825195585.000900217.22220
Hesten Erwin776031222376.6551137195.51525
Wynand Breytenbach2085823178551.000770231.81821
Rashid Ahmad7324214130546.607642203.27113
Mujeeb Ullah8185318178050.857888200.45018
Anwer Olia8986126149542.7141095136.53010
Jacques Niehaus95324767739.824456148.4655
Francois Bensch2444511283321.359548152.0072
Niel Bosman2693462096237.000718133.9833
Harshad Jakatey3042381278830.308541145.6563
Huzefa Kamrudeen314418629824.833199149.7491
Hannes Grobler346037770423.467494142.5101
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange43496118156036.2791064146.61713
Matt De Vos655312420926.125160130.6250
Ollie Craig70279416032.000117136.7521
Martinus van Zyl980319321413.375192111.4581
PJ Nel1022914314413.091139103.5970
Hanré Van Rensburg105152061087.71412487.0970
Jan De Villiers1927233252523108.6960
Ben Angas-Johnson21163313115.50031100.0000
Brendan Ban222262215151693.7500
Werner Tukker2641211666100.0000
Vikas Raskar2792011111100.0000
Brendan Logue299262084.0001553.3330
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski14219675057.692391191.8168
Channabasappa Gojanur2464617120641.586681177.09312
Dominic Mobbs35677322456.000120186.6672
Wesley Botha50969225436.286177143.5030
Jamie Horne641615521521.500186115.5911
Sandeep Patil888412315216.889121125.6200
Johan Visser97906213634.00098138.7761
Joggie Grobbelaar985732105105.00071147.8872
Herman Janse Van Rensburg14871104406.66733121.2120
Daniel Rose1652072428.40036116.6670
Patrick Quigley1919611242412200.0000
Craig Somerville24000202311.50021109.5240
Lachlan McBurnie24907101414.0008175.0000
Hayden Love2793240143.5002070.0000
Andrew MacGregor280871099.0007128.5710
Gustav De Muelenaere28196101313.0001586.6670
Stuart Shaw32677100.0002.0000

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Jacques Niehaus2142281458173/1826.9415.654
Wynand Breytenbach51555185.31240333/2037.5766.681
Anwer Olia121468222.41556724/1021.6116.984
Taher Kamrudeen132849161.31053443/423.9326.516
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange198859186.21235483/3025.7296.626
Niel Bosman200954179.11323684/1219.4567.383
Rashid Ahmad209244157.31051504/1321.0206.669
Hannes Grobler267744130.3980404/024.5007.504
Harshad Jakatey278540130919424/921.8817.069
PJ Nel47571334.3269123/1522.4177.775
Hanré Van Rensburg51242657.2520233/822.6099.059
Francois Bensch51762866.4580182/132.2228.683
Matt De Vos54721749.2454102/1345.4009.190
Hesten Erwin70923890794162/1349.6258.822
Huzefa Kamrudeen73362153455123/3337.9178.585
Brendan Ban7873513.19794/1510.7787.348
Mujeeb Ullah8441501421367202/2268.3509.627
Ollie Craig84631127.124082/3930.0008.824
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen116852346452122/1937.6679.826
Vikas Raskar118254116232/620.6675.636
Jan De Villiers1198641210142/2125.2508.417
Brendan Logue15965252411/1124.0004.800
Ben Angas-Johnson161304119011/1590.0008.182
Shaun Oosthuizen182547159853/219.6006.533
Neal Butler1875712822/84.0004.000
Werner Tukker18774253621/1818.0007.200
Ethan Quan28401133500/350.00011.667
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Jamie Horne38601954.3457182/1225.3898.370
Channabasappa Gojanur387050166.41256504/2525.1207.530
Wesley Botha526993118972/627.0006.097
Daniel Rose6516823167104/1816.7007.261
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski66881434.329182/2536.3758.410
Dominic Mobbs948272317652/3235.2007.652
Herman Janse Van Rensburg105831422.422163/436.8339.693
Johan Visser1224661815641/1539.0008.667
Craig Somerville134283107932/2726.3337.900
Sandeep Patil1566271511311/29113.0007.533
Joggie Grobbelaar15969374022/220.0005.714
Hayden Love16724579432/3931.33313.429
Vijay Rajamani1870649.19611/1596.00010.435
Patrick Quigley21283288722/4443.50010.875
Lachlan McBurnie25732122311/2323.00011.500
Matt Smithers25732121811/1818.0009.000
Andrew MacGregor26829132400/240.0008.000
Martinus van Zyl2738821.11100/50.0009.167
Gustav De Muelenaere29033122200/220.00011.000
Stuart Shaw30094111900/190.00019.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
04-Oct-14W153 - 152The In & OutsToowoombaToowoomba Friendlies2014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
31-Aug-14W232 - 222WoodiesBrisbaneBrisbane Winter Champions League2014B Grade15
31-Aug-14W194 - 123Screaming CatsBrisbaneBrisbane Winter Champions League2014B Grade17 *
24-Aug-14W140 - 134Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
10-Aug-14W171 - 158Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
27-Jul-14W167 - 163The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
20-Jul-14W244 - 206Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
13-Jul-14W202 - 161Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
06-Jul-14W244 - 125Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
22-Jun-14W144 - 139The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
15-Jun-14L156 - 157Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
08-Jun-14W154 - 152Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
01-Jun-14W166 - 129Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
25-May-14W155 - 149The Head HuntersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
18-May-14L190 - 212The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
11-May-14W203 - 162Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
04-May-14W170 - 169Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
06-Apr-14L189 - 190The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade-1
30-Mar-14W52 - 39Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Mar-14W212 - 104Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
16-Mar-14W180 - 103DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Mar-14W183 - 95Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Mar-14W115 - 114Storm ChasersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Feb-14W185 - 167The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
16-Feb-14W209 - 107Blood, sweat & brisbeersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Feb-14W54 - 52Furious MasterBattersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Feb-14W169 - 167Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
19-Jan-14W201 - 136DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
12-Jan-14W113 - 112Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
21-Apr-13W171 - 167Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
14-Apr-13W171 - 138JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
07-Apr-13W178 - 91Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
24-Mar-13W157 - 156Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Mar-13L90 - 143JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-3 *
10-Mar-13W165 - 151Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
24-Feb-13W178 - 172HTBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Feb-13W120 - 111Screaming GoatsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
10-Feb-13W221 - 130Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
03-Feb-13W153 - 152Mixed BagBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
20-Jan-13W194 - 139JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
13-Jan-13W200 - 185Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share