Team Profile: BrisVegas Blasters

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
4036490.0%WWWWWW
Rankings
World17
Country (Australia)3
Region (Brisbane)1
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Winner: South Brisbane 2 (2013 - 1st Quarter)
Runner Up: South Brisbane 1 (2014 - 1st Quarter)

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Taher Kamrudeen144725194288.273886219.18720
Hesten Erwin575431208990.8261055198.00925
Rashid Ahmad663110100647.905480209.58311
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen1445028203092.2731086186.92424
Mujeeb Ullah2835318178050.857888200.45018
Jacques Niehaus91624767739.824456148.4655
Anwer Olia13665722136739.0571038131.6969
Wynand Breytenbach15785219153646.545660232.72717
Hannes Grobler276235768824.571483142.4431
Niel Bosman2963431891936.760693132.6123
Francois Bensch3007501279020.789527149.9052
Harshad Jakatey405632963127.435434145.3923
Huzefa Kamrudeen406418629824.833199149.7491
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange47226017152435.4421039146.67913
Matt De Vos638412420926.125160130.6250
Ollie Craig78799416032.000117136.7521
Martinus van Zyl960719321413.375192111.4581
PJ Nel1005014314413.091139103.5970
Hanré Van Rensburg103182061087.71412487.0970
Jan De Villiers1893033252523108.6960
Brendan Ban218022215151693.7500
Ben Angas-Johnson2342811131310130.0000
Werner Tukker2596811666100.0000
Vikas Raskar2746511111100.0000
Brendan Logue294012084.0001553.3330
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski26516560054.545327183.4867
Channabasappa Gojanur345381494139.208533176.5489
Dominic Mobbs34407322456.000120186.6672
Wesley Botha49219225436.286177143.5030
Jamie Horne625215521521.500186115.5911
Sandeep Patil870112315216.889121125.6200
Johan Visser95986213634.00098138.7761
Joggie Grobbelaar966732105105.00071147.8872
Herman Janse Van Rensburg14576104406.66733121.2120
Daniel Rose1620072428.40036116.6670
Patrick Quigley1885211242412200.0000
Craig Somerville23559202311.50021109.5240
Lachlan McBurnie24447101414.0008175.0000
Hayden Love2748340143.5002070.0000
Andrew MacGregor276261099.0007128.5710
Gustav De Muelenaere27737101313.0001586.6670
Stuart Shaw32107100.0002.0000

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Jacques Niehaus2282281458173/1826.9415.654
Niel Bosman53550164.11185624/1219.1137.217
Harshad Jakatey83434115789394/920.2316.861
Wynand Breytenbach1213501691151293/2039.6906.811
Taher Kamrudeen1413481591032423/424.5716.491
Rashid Ahmad192533116.1774414/1318.8786.661
Hannes Grobler212643128.3964394/024.7187.496
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange256658183.21223463/3026.5876.668
Anwer Olia289763208.41449654/1022.2926.940
PJ Nel46721334.3269123/1522.4177.775
Hanré Van Rensburg50302657.2520233/822.6099.059
Francois Bensch52992662.3535162/133.4388.546
Matt De Vos53751749.2454102/1345.4009.190
Huzefa Kamrudeen57542153455123/3337.9178.585
Mujeeb Ullah7048501421367202/2268.3509.627
Brendan Ban7743513.19794/1510.7787.348
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen81392142395102/1939.5009.405
Hesten Erwin91223276679112/1361.7278.934
Ollie Craig111841024.121872/3931.1439.008
Vikas Raskar116304116232/620.6675.636
Jan De Villiers1177941210142/2125.2508.417
Brendan Logue15762252411/1124.0004.800
Ben Angas-Johnson16187274011/1540.0005.714
Shaun Oosthuizen179937159853/219.6006.533
Neal Butler1850412822/84.0004.000
Werner Tukker18518253621/1818.0007.200
Ethan Quan27943133500/350.00011.667
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Channabasappa Gojanur179541135.41004424/2523.9057.393
Jamie Horne37491954.3457182/1225.3898.370
Wesley Botha516093118972/627.0006.097
Daniel Rose6398823167104/1816.7007.261
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski76761331.326661/644.3338.418
Dominic Mobbs928072317652/3235.2007.652
Herman Janse Van Rensburg104031422.422163/436.8339.693
Johan Visser1204761815641/1539.0008.667
Craig Somerville132393107932/2726.3337.900
Sandeep Patil1546171511311/29113.0007.533
Joggie Grobbelaar15765374022/220.0005.714
Hayden Love16495579432/3931.33313.429
Vijay Rajamani1845749.19611/1596.00010.435
Patrick Quigley20958288722/4443.50010.875
Lachlan McBurnie25329122311/2323.00011.500
Matt Smithers25329121811/1818.0009.000
Andrew MacGregor26398132400/240.0008.000
Martinus van Zyl2694621.11100/50.0009.167
Gustav De Muelenaere28564122200/220.00011.000
Stuart Shaw29596111900/190.00019.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
31-Aug-14W232 - 222WoodiesBrisbaneBrisbane Winter Champions League2014B Grade15
31-Aug-14W194 - 123Screaming CatsBrisbaneBrisbane Winter Champions League2014B Grade17 *
24-Aug-14W140 - 134Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
10-Aug-14W171 - 158Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
27-Jul-14W167 - 163The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
20-Jul-14W244 - 206Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
13-Jul-14W202 - 161Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
06-Jul-14W244 - 125Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
22-Jun-14W144 - 139The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
15-Jun-14L156 - 157Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
08-Jun-14W154 - 152Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
01-Jun-14W166 - 129Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
25-May-14W155 - 149The Head HuntersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
18-May-14L190 - 212The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
11-May-14W203 - 162Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
04-May-14W170 - 169Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
06-Apr-14L189 - 190The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade-1
30-Mar-14W52 - 39Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Mar-14W212 - 104Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
16-Mar-14W180 - 103DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Mar-14W183 - 95Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Mar-14W115 - 114Storm ChasersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Feb-14W185 - 167The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
16-Feb-14W209 - 107Blood, sweat & brisbeersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Feb-14W54 - 52Furious MasterBattersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Feb-14W169 - 167Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
19-Jan-14W201 - 136DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
12-Jan-14W113 - 112Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
21-Apr-13W171 - 167Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
14-Apr-13W171 - 138JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
07-Apr-13W178 - 91Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
24-Mar-13W157 - 156Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Mar-13L90 - 143JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-3 *
10-Mar-13W165 - 151Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
24-Feb-13W178 - 172HTBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Feb-13W120 - 111Screaming GoatsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
10-Feb-13W221 - 130Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
03-Feb-13W153 - 152Mixed BagBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
20-Jan-13W194 - 139JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
13-Jan-13W200 - 185Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share