Team Profile: BrisVegas Blasters

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
4641589.1%LWWWWW
Rankings
World15
Country (Australasia)4
Country (Australia)3
Region (Australasia Champs )4
Region (Brisbane)1
Region (Toowoomba)1
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Winner: Brisbane Winter Champions League (2014)
Winner: South Brisbane 2 (2013 - 1st Quarter)
Runner Up: South Brisbane 1 (2014 - 1st Quarter)

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Taher Kamrudeen225126207182.840961215.50521
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen306433251681.1611347186.78529
Rashid Ahmad735420178352.441852209.27217
Hesten Erwin916634249177.8441302191.32129
Wynand Breytenbach1256425192149.256828232.00522
Mujeeb Ullah8245318178050.857888200.45018
Niel Bosman9115023111041.111805137.8885
Jacques Niehaus96724767739.824456148.4655
Anwer Olia10286729170644.8951213140.64311
Ben Angas-Johnson17049429158.200161180.7452
Harshad Jakatey2512461595530.806651146.6974
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange34826521163237.0911107147.42513
Huzefa Kamrudeen394120630521.786209145.9331
Francois Bensch4662541288020.952596147.6512
Ollie Craig586013717729.500132134.0911
Matt De Vos667312420926.125160130.6250
Hannes Grobler712841872521.970520139.4231
Martinus van Zyl991419321413.375192111.4581
PJ Nel1056114314413.091139103.5970
Hanré Van Rensburg106702061087.71412487.0970
Jan De Villiers1972833252523108.6960
Brendan Ban228212215151693.7500
Werner Tukker2718311666100.0000
Vikas Raskar2877511111100.0000
Brendan Logue309032084.0001553.3330
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski12423784352.688444189.8659
Channabasappa Gojanur10335519146140.583860169.88414
Dominic Mobbs36167322456.000120186.6672
Wesley Botha51859225436.286177143.5030
Jamie Horne654815521521.500186115.5911
Sandeep Patil897612315216.889121125.6200
Johan Visser99026213634.00098138.7761
Joggie Grobbelaar997332105105.00071147.8872
Herman Janse Van Rensburg15164104406.66733121.2120
Daniel Rose1686272428.40036116.6670
Patrick Quigley1964511242412200.0000
Craig Somerville24665202311.50021109.5240
Lachlan McBurnie25587101414.0008175.0000
Hayden Love2878840143.5002070.0000
Andrew MacGregor289601099.0007128.5710
Gustav De Muelenaere29074101313.0001586.6670
Stuart Shaw33800100.0002.0000

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Jacques Niehaus2152281458173/1826.9415.654
Anwer Olia25278253.21811844/1021.5607.147
Wynand Breytenbach829612051381393/2035.4106.737
Rashid Ahmad105256200.21365584/1323.5346.811
Taher Kamrudeen181752173.31139463/424.7616.561
Hannes Grobler194248140.31056434/024.5587.511
Niel Bosman285258188.11391704/1219.8717.391
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange297864200.21361513/3026.6866.791
Harshad Jakatey3407481541105484/923.0217.175
Francois Bensch44093175.4646212/130.7628.522
Ollie Craig47131540.3389144/2027.7869.581
Hesten Erwin49424298864202/1343.2008.816
PJ Nel51111334.3269123/1522.4177.775
Hanré Van Rensburg51732657.2520233/822.6099.059
Matt De Vos55251749.2454102/1345.4009.190
Brendan Ban7990513.19794/1510.7787.348
Mujeeb Ullah8558501421367202/2268.3509.627
Huzefa Kamrudeen87502355493123/3341.0838.964
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen118522346452122/1937.6679.826
Vikas Raskar119944116232/620.6675.636
Jan De Villiers1216441210142/2125.2508.417
Ben Angas-Johnson1364791917511/15175.0009.211
Brendan Logue16299252411/1124.0004.800
Shaun Oosthuizen187107159853/219.6006.533
Neal Butler1922812822/84.0004.000
Werner Tukker19247253621/1818.0007.200
Ethan Quan29408133500/350.00011.667
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Channabasappa Gojanur274759198.41522604/2525.3677.656
Jamie Horne38861954.3457182/1225.3898.370
Wesley Botha530193118972/627.0006.097
Daniel Rose6571823167104/1816.7007.261
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski67371637.332182/2540.1258.537
Dominic Mobbs960372317652/3235.2007.652
Herman Janse Van Rensburg107331422.422163/436.8339.693
Johan Visser1243561815641/1539.0008.667
Craig Somerville136363107932/2726.3337.900
Sandeep Patil1598771511311/29113.0007.533
Joggie Grobbelaar16308374022/220.0005.714
Hayden Love17095579432/3931.33313.429
Vijay Rajamani1918249.19611/1596.00010.435
Patrick Quigley21916288722/4443.50010.875
Lachlan McBurnie26563122311/2323.00011.500
Matt Smithers26563121811/1818.0009.000
Andrew MacGregor27724132400/240.0008.000
Gustav De Muelenaere30054122200/220.00011.000
Stuart Shaw31160111900/190.00019.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
19-Nov-14L112 - 142Rock LobstersAustralasian ChampionshipsAustralasia Championships2014 - 4th QuarterNational Champs-3 *
18-Nov-14W122 - 116The 2nd XIAustralasian ChampionshipsAustralasia Championships2014 - 4th QuarterNational Champs22 *
18-Nov-14W202 - 198Mantonio's All StarsAustralasian ChampionshipsAustralasia Championships2014 - 4th QuarterNational Champs20
16-Nov-14W184 - 1833 ShortAustralasian ChampionshipsAustralasia Championships2014 - 4th QuarterNational Champs20
16-Nov-14W144 - 142The Abusement ParksAustralasian ChampionshipsAustralasia Championships2014 - 4th QuarterNational Champs20
04-Oct-14W153 - 152The In & OutsToowoombaToowoomba Friendlies2014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
31-Aug-14W232 - 222WoodiesBrisbaneBrisbane Winter Champions League2014B Grade15
31-Aug-14W194 - 123Screaming CatsBrisbaneBrisbane Winter Champions League2014B Grade17 *
24-Aug-14W140 - 134Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
10-Aug-14W171 - 158Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
27-Jul-14W167 - 163The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
20-Jul-14W244 - 206Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
13-Jul-14W202 - 161Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
06-Jul-14W244 - 125Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
22-Jun-14W144 - 139The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
15-Jun-14L156 - 157Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
08-Jun-14W154 - 152Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
01-Jun-14W166 - 129Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
25-May-14W155 - 149The Head HuntersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
18-May-14L190 - 212The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
11-May-14W203 - 162Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
04-May-14W170 - 169Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
06-Apr-14L189 - 190The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade-1
30-Mar-14W52 - 39Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Mar-14W212 - 104Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
16-Mar-14W180 - 103DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Mar-14W183 - 95Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Mar-14W115 - 114Storm ChasersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Feb-14W185 - 167The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
16-Feb-14W209 - 107Blood, sweat & brisbeersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Feb-14W54 - 52Furious MasterBattersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Feb-14W169 - 167Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
19-Jan-14W201 - 136DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
12-Jan-14W113 - 112Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
21-Apr-13W171 - 167Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
14-Apr-13W171 - 138JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
07-Apr-13W178 - 91Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
24-Mar-13W157 - 156Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Mar-13L90 - 143JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-3 *
10-Mar-13W165 - 151Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
24-Feb-13W178 - 172HTBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Feb-13W120 - 111Screaming GoatsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
10-Feb-13W221 - 130Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
03-Feb-13W153 - 152Mixed BagBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
20-Jan-13W194 - 139JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
13-Jan-13W200 - 185Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share