Team Profile: BrisVegas Blasters

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
2421387.5%LLWWWW
Rankings
World14
Country (Australia)5
Region (Brisbane)3
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Winner: South Brisbane 2 (2013 - 1st Quarter)

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Wynand Breytenbach103916126154.826535235.70115
Mujeeb Ullah4226988151.824387227.6499
Hesten Erwin834423167179.571872191.62819
Taher Kamrudeen1113415129468.105613211.09312
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen1363518131277.176729179.97316
Jacques Niehaus72824767739.824456148.4655
Hannes Grobler224332762124.840426145.7751
Francois Bensch2480451066719.057450148.2221
Niel Bosman2528371685140.524651130.7223
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange31835415139935.872959145.88113
Huzefa Kamrudeen86039212517.85794132.9790
Hanré Van Rensburg88852061087.71412487.0970
PJ Nel957411212513.889119105.0420
Jan De Villiers1827022191917111.7650
Brendan Ban190802215151693.7500
Werner Tukker2277011666100.0000
Vikas Raskar2409511111100.0000
Brendan Logue259132084.0001553.3330
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Dominic Mobbs28157322456.000120186.6672
Wesley Botha41209225436.286177143.5030
Brett Bednarski51445020040.000122163.9341
Jamie Horne529315521521.500186115.5911
Martinus van Zyl713317321015.000183114.7541
Johan Visser82506213634.00098138.7761
Joggie Grobbelaar830632105105.00071147.8872
Matt De Vos92267311528.75089129.2130
Herman Janse Van Rensburg12560104406.66733121.2120
Daniel Rose1402072428.40036116.6670
Patrick Quigley1641511242412200.0000
Craig Somerville20619202311.50021109.5240
Lachlan McBurnie21421101414.0008175.0000
Hayden Love2410440143.5002070.0000
Andrew MacGregor242621099.0007128.5710
Gustav De Muelenaere24376101313.0001586.6670
Stuart Shaw28413100.0002.0000

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Jacques Niehaus2152281458173/1826.9415.654
Niel Bosman80443140.1963533/1118.1706.869
Wynand Breytenbach124437119809193/2042.5796.798
Taher Kamrudeen151736117705333/421.3646.026
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange221751159.21040393/3026.6676.524
Hannes Grobler301838113.3837324/026.1567.368
Huzefa Kamrudeen38211234250123/3320.8337.353
Francois Bensch40952250.3426152/128.4008.419
Hanré Van Rensburg41152555.2496233/821.5658.953
Mujeeb Ullah54662577763122/2263.5839.909
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen58481633313102/1931.3009.485
Brendan Ban6790513.19794/1510.7787.348
PJ Nel75791022.318782/2623.3758.274
Hesten Erwin79732866570112/1351.8188.636
Vikas Raskar102674116232/620.6675.636
Brendan Logue13891252411/1124.0004.800
Jan De Villiers14474387522/2137.5009.375
Neal Butler1636912822/84.0004.000
Werner Tukker18430131811/1818.0006.000
Shaun Oosthuizen187036138953/217.8006.846
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Jamie Horne32851954.3457182/1225.3898.370
Matt De Vos4414113631192/1334.5568.639
Wesley Botha455693118972/627.0006.097
Daniel Rose5613823167104/1816.7007.261
Dominic Mobbs816272317652/3235.2007.652
Herman Janse Van Rensburg91771422.422163/436.8339.693
Johan Visser1062761815641/1539.0008.667
Craig Somerville116363107932/2726.3337.900
Brett Bednarski130605128411/684.0007.000
Joggie Grobbelaar13893374022/220.0005.714
Hayden Love14546579432/3931.33313.429
Vijay Rajamani1632449.19611/1596.00010.435
Patrick Quigley18605288722/4443.50010.875
Lachlan McBurnie22516122311/2323.00011.500
Matt Smithers22516121811/1818.0009.000
Andrew MacGregor23472132400/240.0008.000
Martinus van Zyl2395921.11100/50.0009.167
Gustav De Muelenaere25344122200/220.00011.000
Stuart Shaw26244111900/190.00019.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
06-Apr-14L189 - 190The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade-1
30-Mar-14L39 - 52Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade-3 *
23-Mar-14W212 - 104Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
16-Mar-14W180 - 103DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Mar-14W183 - 95First 11BrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Mar-14W115 - 114Storm ChasersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Feb-14W185 - 167The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
16-Feb-14W209 - 107Blood, sweat & beers BrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Feb-14W54 - 52Furious MasterBattersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Feb-14W169 - 167Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
19-Jan-14W201 - 136DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
12-Jan-14W113 - 112First 11BrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
21-Apr-13W171 - 167Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
14-Apr-13W171 - 138JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
07-Apr-13W178 - 91old skoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
24-Mar-13W157 - 156Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Mar-13L90 - 143JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-3 *
10-Mar-13W165 - 151Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
24-Feb-13W178 - 172HTBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Feb-13W120 - 111Screaming GoatsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
10-Feb-13W221 - 130Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
03-Feb-13W153 - 152Mixed BagBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
20-Jan-13W194 - 139JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
13-Jan-13W200 - 185old skoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share