Team Profile: BrisVegas Blasters

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
4641589.1%LWWWWW
Rankings
World15
Country (Australasia)4
Country (Australia)3
Region (Australasia Champs )4
Region (Brisbane)2
Region (Toowoomba)1
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Winner: Brisbane Winter Champions League (2014)
Winner: South Brisbane 2 (2013 - 1st Quarter)
Runner Up: South Brisbane 1 (2014 - 1st Quarter)

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Taher Kamrudeen215126207182.840961215.50521
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen296433251681.1611347186.78529
Hesten Erwin936634249177.8441302191.32129
Rashid Ahmad1245319173150.912838206.56316
Wynand Breytenbach1296425192149.256828232.00522
Mujeeb Ullah8225318178050.857888200.45018
Niel Bosman9055023111041.111805137.8885
Jacques Niehaus95724767739.824456148.4655
Anwer Olia10186729170644.8951213140.64311
Harshad Jakatey2490451594631.533647146.2134
Ben Angas-Johnson33468323647.200143165.0351
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange34716521163237.0911107147.42513
Huzefa Kamrudeen393020630521.786209145.9331
Francois Bensch4644541288020.952596147.6512
Ollie Craig584013717729.500132134.0911
Matt De Vos664712420926.125160130.6250
Hannes Grobler711741872521.970520139.4231
Martinus van Zyl988919321413.375192111.4581
PJ Nel1032214314413.091139103.5970
Hanré Van Rensburg106262061087.71412487.0970
Jan De Villiers1965533252523108.6960
Brendan Ban227292215151693.7500
Werner Tukker2709411666100.0000
Vikas Raskar2868111111100.0000
Brendan Logue307982084.0001553.3330
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski12823784352.688444189.8659
Channabasappa Gojanur8305419145141.457854169.90614
Dominic Mobbs36057322456.000120186.6672
Wesley Botha51539225436.286177143.5030
Jamie Horne652415521521.500186115.5911
Sandeep Patil895212315216.889121125.6200
Johan Visser98776213634.00098138.7761
Joggie Grobbelaar994332105105.00071147.8872
Herman Janse Van Rensburg15088104406.66733121.2120
Daniel Rose1680072428.40036116.6670
Patrick Quigley1957711242412200.0000
Craig Somerville24575202311.50021109.5240
Lachlan McBurnie25504101414.0008175.0000
Hayden Love2869440143.5002070.0000
Andrew MacGregor288661099.0007128.5710
Gustav De Muelenaere28982101313.0001586.6670
Stuart Shaw33672100.0002.0000

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Jacques Niehaus2192281458173/1826.9415.654
Anwer Olia25478253.21811844/1021.5607.147
Wynand Breytenbach823612051381393/2035.4106.737
Rashid Ahmad85155196.21322584/1322.7936.731
Taher Kamrudeen180052173.31139463/424.7616.561
Hannes Grobler192748140.31056434/024.5587.511
Harshad Jakatey2009471501052484/921.9177.013
Niel Bosman285158188.11391704/1219.8717.391
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange296764200.21361513/3026.6866.791
Francois Bensch44063175.4646212/130.7628.522
Ollie Craig47171540.3389144/2027.7869.581
PJ Nel48231334.3269123/1522.4177.775
Hesten Erwin49514298864202/1343.2008.816
Hanré Van Rensburg51682657.2520233/822.6099.059
Matt De Vos55101749.2454102/1345.4009.190
Brendan Ban7975513.19794/1510.7787.348
Mujeeb Ullah8546501421367202/2268.3509.627
Huzefa Kamrudeen87432355493123/3341.0838.964
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen118112346452122/1937.6679.826
Vikas Raskar119604116232/620.6675.636
Jan De Villiers1213041210142/2125.2508.417
Ben Angas-Johnson1364081815611/15156.0008.667
Brendan Logue16222252411/1124.0004.800
Shaun Oosthuizen186147159853/219.6006.533
Neal Butler1914212822/84.0004.000
Werner Tukker19161253621/1818.0007.200
Ethan Quan29289133500/350.00011.667
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Channabasappa Gojanur272858194.41482584/2525.5527.608
Jamie Horne38841954.3457182/1225.3898.370
Wesley Botha530193118972/627.0006.097
Daniel Rose6553823167104/1816.7007.261
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski67191637.332182/2540.1258.537
Dominic Mobbs959772317652/3235.2007.652
Herman Janse Van Rensburg107111422.422163/436.8339.693
Johan Visser1238861815641/1539.0008.667
Craig Somerville135793107932/2726.3337.900
Sandeep Patil1591171511311/29113.0007.533
Joggie Grobbelaar16229374022/220.0005.714
Hayden Love17007579432/3931.33313.429
Vijay Rajamani1909449.19611/1596.00010.435
Patrick Quigley21792288722/4443.50010.875
Lachlan McBurnie26430122311/2323.00011.500
Matt Smithers26430121811/1818.0009.000
Andrew MacGregor27601132400/240.0008.000
Gustav De Muelenaere29931122200/220.00011.000
Stuart Shaw31029111900/190.00019.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
19-Nov-14L112 - 142Rock LobstersAustralasian ChampionshipsAustralasia Championships2014 - 4th QuarterNational Champs-3 *
18-Nov-14W122 - 116The 2nd XIAustralasian ChampionshipsAustralasia Championships2014 - 4th QuarterNational Champs22 *
18-Nov-14W202 - 198Mantonio's All StarsAustralasian ChampionshipsAustralasia Championships2014 - 4th QuarterNational Champs20
16-Nov-14W184 - 1833 ShortAustralasian ChampionshipsAustralasia Championships2014 - 4th QuarterNational Champs20
16-Nov-14W144 - 142The Abusement ParksAustralasian ChampionshipsAustralasia Championships2014 - 4th QuarterNational Champs20
04-Oct-14W153 - 152The In & OutsToowoombaToowoomba Friendlies2014 -2nd QuarterB Grade15
31-Aug-14W232 - 222WoodiesBrisbaneBrisbane Winter Champions League2014B Grade15
31-Aug-14W194 - 123Screaming CatsBrisbaneBrisbane Winter Champions League2014B Grade17 *
24-Aug-14W140 - 134Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
10-Aug-14W171 - 158Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
27-Jul-14W167 - 163The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
20-Jul-14W244 - 206Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
13-Jul-14W202 - 161Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
06-Jul-14W244 - 125Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
22-Jun-14W144 - 139The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
15-Jun-14L156 - 157Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
08-Jun-14W154 - 152Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
01-Jun-14W166 - 129Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
25-May-14W155 - 149The Head HuntersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
18-May-14L190 - 212The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
11-May-14W203 - 162Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
04-May-14W170 - 169Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
06-Apr-14L189 - 190The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade-1
30-Mar-14W52 - 39Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Mar-14W212 - 104Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
16-Mar-14W180 - 103DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Mar-14W183 - 95Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Mar-14W115 - 114Storm ChasersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Feb-14W185 - 167The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
16-Feb-14W209 - 107Blood, sweat & brisbeersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Feb-14W54 - 52Furious MasterBattersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Feb-14W169 - 167Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
19-Jan-14W201 - 136DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
12-Jan-14W113 - 112Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
21-Apr-13W171 - 167Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
14-Apr-13W171 - 138JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
07-Apr-13W178 - 91Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
24-Mar-13W157 - 156Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Mar-13L90 - 143JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-3 *
10-Mar-13W165 - 151Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
24-Feb-13W178 - 172HTBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Feb-13W120 - 111Screaming GoatsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
10-Feb-13W221 - 130Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
03-Feb-13W153 - 152Mixed BagBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
20-Jan-13W194 - 139JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
13-Jan-13W200 - 185Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share