Team Profile: BrisVegas Blasters

Games PlayedWinLossWin RatioForm Guide
4036490.0%WWWWWW
Rankings
World13
Country (Australia)2
Region (Brisbane)1
Major Trophies Won
None
Minor Trophies Won
Winner: South Brisbane 2 (2013 - 1st Quarter)
Runner Up: South Brisbane 1 (2014 - 1st Quarter)

Batting Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Taher Kamrudeen204725194288.273886219.18720
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen285028203092.2731086186.92424
Hesten Erwin595431208990.8261055198.00925
Rashid Ahmad1533110100647.905480209.58311
Mujeeb Ullah7865318178050.857888200.45018
Jacques Niehaus91724767739.824456148.4655
Wynand Breytenbach15965219153646.545660232.72717
Anwer Olia17135722136739.0571038131.6969
Hannes Grobler278535768824.571483142.4431
Niel Bosman2969431891936.760693132.6123
Francois Bensch3021501279020.789527149.9052
Huzefa Kamrudeen307818629824.833199149.7491
Harshad Jakatey411032963127.435434145.3923
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange42016017152435.4421039146.67913
Matt De Vos644812420926.125160130.6250
Ollie Craig69079416032.000117136.7521
Martinus van Zyl967819321413.375192111.4581
PJ Nel1011814314413.091139103.5970
Hanré Van Rensburg103942061087.71412487.0970
Jan De Villiers1896633252523108.6960
Brendan Ban218372215151693.7500
Ben Angas-Johnson2342211131310130.0000
Werner Tukker2591111666100.0000
Vikas Raskar2737211111100.0000
Brendan Logue292712084.0001553.3330
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsNORunsAveBFSR50's
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski26516560054.545327183.4867
Channabasappa Gojanur349381494139.208533176.5489
Dominic Mobbs34737322456.000120186.6672
Wesley Botha49719225436.286177143.5030
Jamie Horne632315521521.500186115.5911
Sandeep Patil877012315216.889121125.6200
Johan Visser96666213634.00098138.7761
Joggie Grobbelaar972932105105.00071147.8872
Herman Janse Van Rensburg14657104406.66733121.2120
Daniel Rose1625472428.40036116.6670
Patrick Quigley1889011242412200.0000
Craig Somerville23553202311.50021109.5240
Lachlan McBurnie24435101414.0008175.0000
Hayden Love2738640143.5002070.0000
Andrew MacGregor275341099.0007128.5710
Gustav De Muelenaere27640101313.0001586.6670
Stuart Shaw31950100.0002.0000

Bowling Details

Current Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Jacques Niehaus2232281458173/1826.9415.654
Niel Bosman53950164.11185624/1219.1137.217
Harshad Jakatey84034115789394/920.2316.861
Wynand Breytenbach1197501691151293/2039.6906.811
Taher Kamrudeen1497481591032423/424.5716.491
Rashid Ahmad153333116.1774414/1318.8786.661
Anwer Olia194963208.41449654/1022.2926.940
Hannes Grobler214943128.3964394/024.7187.496
Helgard (Johnny) De Lange270358183.21223463/3026.5876.668
PJ Nel47151334.3269123/1522.4177.775
Hanré Van Rensburg50872657.2520233/822.6099.059
Francois Bensch53422662.3535162/133.4388.546
Matt De Vos54171749.2454102/1345.4009.190
Huzefa Kamrudeen72722153455123/3337.9178.585
Brendan Ban7810513.19794/1510.7787.348
Tiaan Nieuwenhuizen82122142395102/1939.5009.405
Mujeeb Ullah8355501421367202/2268.3509.627
Hesten Erwin92313276679112/1361.7278.934
Ollie Craig94681024.121872/3931.1439.008
Vikas Raskar117234116232/620.6675.636
Jan De Villiers1188141210142/2125.2508.417
Brendan Logue15801252411/1124.0004.800
Ben Angas-Johnson16234274011/1540.0005.714
Shaun Oosthuizen179997159853/219.6006.533
Neal Butler1850012822/84.0004.000
Werner Tukker18513253621/1818.0007.200
Ethan Quan27827133500/350.00011.667
Past Players
PlayerWorld RankingInnsOversRuns offWktsBest FiguresAveEcon
Channabasappa Gojanur180641135.41004424/2523.9057.393
Jamie Horne37951954.3457182/1225.3898.370
Wesley Botha520893118972/627.0006.097
Daniel Rose6448823167104/1816.7007.261
Brett "The Baker" Bednarski77441331.326661/644.3338.418
Dominic Mobbs938672317652/3235.2007.652
Herman Janse Van Rensburg105071422.422163/436.8339.693
Johan Visser1215261815641/1539.0008.667
Craig Somerville133273107932/2726.3337.900
Sandeep Patil1550671511311/29113.0007.533
Joggie Grobbelaar15806374022/220.0005.714
Hayden Love16531579432/3931.33313.429
Vijay Rajamani1845549.19611/1596.00010.435
Patrick Quigley20944288722/4443.50010.875
Lachlan McBurnie25251122311/2323.00011.500
Matt Smithers25251121811/1818.0009.000
Andrew MacGregor26304132400/240.0008.000
Martinus van Zyl2684021.11100/50.0009.167
Gustav De Muelenaere28435122200/220.00011.000
Stuart Shaw29448111900/190.00019.000

Major Titles World Ranking Points

DateTitleDescriptionPointsAdjustmentAdjusted Points
No major trophies won

Fixture History

DateResultScoreOppositionVenueLeagueSeasonGradeWR Points
31-Aug-14W232 - 222WoodiesBrisbaneBrisbane Winter Champions League2014B Grade15
31-Aug-14W194 - 123Screaming CatsBrisbaneBrisbane Winter Champions League2014B Grade17 *
24-Aug-14W140 - 134Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
10-Aug-14W171 - 158Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
27-Jul-14W167 - 163The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
20-Jul-14W244 - 206Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
13-Jul-14W202 - 161Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
06-Jul-14W244 - 125Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
22-Jun-14W144 - 139The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
15-Jun-14L156 - 157Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
08-Jun-14W154 - 152Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
01-Jun-14W166 - 129Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
25-May-14W155 - 149The Head HuntersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
18-May-14L190 - 212The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade-1
11-May-14W203 - 162Box ShotsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade21 *
04-May-14W170 - 169Monsters IncBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 -2nd QuarterA Grade19
06-Apr-14L189 - 190The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade-1
30-Mar-14W52 - 39Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Mar-14W212 - 104Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
16-Mar-14W180 - 103DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Mar-14W183 - 95Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Mar-14W115 - 114Storm ChasersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
23-Feb-14W185 - 167The UnwatchablesBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
16-Feb-14W209 - 107Blood, sweat & brisbeersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
09-Feb-14W54 - 52Furious MasterBattersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
02-Feb-14W169 - 167Brisbane All SortsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
19-Jan-14W201 - 136DingersBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade21 *
12-Jan-14W113 - 112Conor and the JetsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 12014 - 1st QuarterA Grade19
21-Apr-13W171 - 167Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
14-Apr-13W171 - 138JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
07-Apr-13W178 - 91Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
24-Mar-13W157 - 156Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Mar-13L90 - 143JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade-3 *
10-Mar-13W165 - 151Cool RunningsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
24-Feb-13W178 - 172HTBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
17-Feb-13W120 - 111Screaming GoatsBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
10-Feb-13W221 - 130Flying HellfishBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
03-Feb-13W153 - 152Mixed BagBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
20-Jan-13W194 - 139JayhawksBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade17 *
13-Jan-13W200 - 185Old SchoolBrisbaneSouth Brisbane 22013 - 1st QuarterB Grade15
Highlighted games count towards world rankings
* Bonus points added or subtracted for 20% win or loss

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share