Global Team Rankings (Top 100 of 2480 as at 23/10/2014. Rankings updated on Wednesdays at 23:00GMT)


TeamLeagueRegionPoints
1Team ManchesterManchester Premier LeagueManchester380
2Laver & Wood Cow TippersNew Zealand NationalsNZ National Champs313
3KINGS VIIICenturion Division 1Centurion308
4RebelsJoburg Central Sat 1Joburg304
5COBRASVaalTriangle Sunday A LeagueVaal Triangle302
6Noosa NecromancersSunshine Coast - Summer Is Coming - 2014 - 4th Quarter - 1st Division (Kings Cup)Sunshine Coast296
7Abby's Diner2014 Sheffield/Rotherham Premier League South Yorkshire288
8AON All StarsBarnes SundayLondon - Wandsworth285
9AZ-SportsGuildford - Sunday PremierGuilford282
10The Special OnesWirral Premier LeagueWirral280
11Fancy Dans$1000 Auckland Cup Knock OutAuckland Knock Out Cup274
12SwanniesSunshine Coast - Summer Is Coming - 2014 - 4th Quarter - Warm Up and Grading GamesSunshine Coast274
13Gary SizzlePaddington SundayLondon - Westminster272
14Team of RADSydney End of Season Play Offs Sydney266
15TaurusLeeds Premier LeagueLeeds & District266
16BrisVegas BlastersToowoomba FriendliesToowoomba266
17Bloem RebelsBloemfontein Premier LeagueBloemfontein264
18The Bail BagsWray Cresent Oval Wednesday/ThursdayLondon - Islington262
19Rock LobstersMMJ Real Estate Cup - KiamaWollongong262
20The 2nd XIIpswich Sunday League 1Ipswich262
21Lahore Badshaa's XIIRegents Park Sunday Premier League (1)London City Centre260
22HipposSutherland Shire SundaySydney258
23GREEN ZONESydney End of Season Play Offs Sydney256
24The See You Next Tuesday'sRegents Park TuesdayLondon City Centre254
25Licorish All SortsRegents Park Premier WednesdayLondon City Centre254
26The occasionalsBattersea Park WednesdayLondon - Wandsworth254
27FJT StallionsPaddington Wednesday/ThursdayLondon - Westminster253
28The Old Firm$1000 Auckland Cup Knock OutAuckland Knock Out Cup248
29yesnowaitSpring SundaysCanberra244
30Whispering Eye PiratesJJ Holland SundaysMelbourne244
31The Hairy IguanasJoburg Sandton Sun 1Joburg242
32Murphy's Sewer$500 Wellington Champions League Wellington240
33Chakwal StarsRedbridge Division 1London - Redbridge240
34Futura Sports AgencyDurban West Div 1Durban240
35Screaming CatsSouth Brisbane 1Brisbane240
36SmashersSouth Park Monday/Tuesday (Fulham SW6)London - Hammersmith & Fulham239
37TadpolesRegents Park ThursdayLondon City Centre236
38CinderfellasBarnes SundayLondon - Wandsworth236
39Raju rocketPaddington SundayLondon - Westminster234
40Harvey HawksSydney End of Season Play Offs Sydney232
41SLIIT Lions2014 South Yorkshire LMS CupSouth Yorkshire232
42The Scarfies$1000 Auckland Cup Knock OutAuckland Knock Out Cup232
43Omair X1Wimbledon WednesdayLondon - Merton232
44The IslandersBattersea Park TuesdayLondon - Wandsworth230
45Fat Pitches$1000 Auckland Cup Knock OutAuckland Knock Out Cup230
46The ChaiwallasClapham Wednesday/ThursdayLondon - Lambeth226
47On the FieldJoburg Central Sat 1Joburg224
48KeymarkBenoni Sunday 1Benoni224
49The Magnificent Marauding MongeeseTrafford Division 1Manchester222
50InFormCCSCA - Michael Buhagiar 'RUOK?Day' Cup Div 2Canberra222
51MASTER CLEANRegents Park Premier WednesdayLondon City Centre220
52TroggiesNorth Brisbane 1Brisbane220
53Baa HuntersWest Sydney SundaySydney220
54Gangnam StyleBedfordview 1 Bedfordview 220
55bengole tigerBenoni Sunday 1Benoni220
56Nike MisfitsJoburg Central Sat 1Joburg219
57Tradies You Cant TrustToowoomba FriendliesToowoomba219
58Bond University Bullsharks Redman ShieldGold Coast219
593 ShortCCSCA - Michael Buhagiar 'RUOK?Day' Cup Div 1Canberra218
60Wyobi Wicket Warriors (WWW)Centurion Division 1Centurion218
61Crease MonkeysIpswich Sunday League 1Ipswich218
62UBSLondon Corporate CupLondon - Corporate League218
63Soy Quearns & The Wood MothsSouth Brisbane 1Brisbane218
64Here For The BarDiv 1 GC Sunday League FinalsGold Coast218
65THE HEAT$500 Wellington Champions League Wellington216
66Barclays Cricket ClubLondon Corporate CupLondon - Corporate League215
67Class Is TemporaryBarnes SundayLondon - Wandsworth214
68The LongBoxesNew Zealand NationalsNZ National Champs213
69Sometimes goodBedfordview 2 Bedfordview 213
70The BoltersManly SundaySydney212
71UTIJoburg Sandton Sat 2Joburg212
72American Pie Chuckers'Wimbledon WednesdayLondon - Merton212
73Frank's TanksClapham SaturdayLondon - Lambeth212
74The WombatsSouthwark - Monday/TuesdayLondon - Southwark212
75Runaway bay c.cDiv 1 GC Sunday League FinalsGold Coast212
76Old EstoniansRegents Park TuesdayLondon City Centre212
77Tommy Treddlehoyle2014 L A Steel Barnsley Monday LeagueSouth Yorkshire212
78Rydalmere WrensWest Sydney SaturdaySydney212
79South Canberra Brown TroutCanberra Autumn Sunday LeaguesCanberra212
80The ChainhackersIpswich Sunday Winter 2aIpswich212
81Mpingwe MAUKClapham SundayLondon - Lambeth210
82DicketClapham SundayLondon - Lambeth210
83Your Mammas FaceAdelaide Central LeagueAdelaide210
84Rockafellas SABedfordview 2 Bedfordview 210
85FireballsBenoni Sunday 1Benoni210
86Vaal JaguarsVaalTriangle Sunday A LeagueVaal Triangle210
87Hutt Valley HardcoreWandsworth Park Tues/Wed/ThursLondon - Wandsworth210
88U Must Neva >>>KakaJoburg Central Sun 1Joburg210
89Putney Super VikingsWandsworth Park Tues/Wed/ThursLondon - Wandsworth208
90Benoni RaidersBenoni Sunday 1Benoni208
91Sons of Pitches 1South Brisbane 1Brisbane208
92Wild OnesCenturion Division 1Centurion208
93WoodiesBrisbane Winter Champions LeagueBrisbane208
94JDK INVADERSBedfordview 1 Bedfordview 208
95Boksburg BadgersTES Consulting Germiston LMS-2nd Quarter 2014Germiston208
96South Yorkshire lions 22014 Haywood Padgett Thursday Evening LeagueSouth Yorkshire208
97Education CCEarlsfield/Southfields Mon/TuesLondon - Wandsworth207
98Chartered HittersLondon Champs League (Red Group)£5000 UK National Champions League207
99Kammy Do It2014 LMS Nottingham Tuesday LeagueNottingham206
100Village IdiotsNorth Shore Knock-out cupAuckland - North Shore206

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share