Global Team Rankings (Top 100 of 2582 as at 20/11/2014. Rankings updated on Wednesdays at 23:00GMT)


TeamLeagueRegionPoints
1Team ManchesterManchester Premier LeagueManchester380
2COBRASVaalTriangle Sunday A LeagueVaal Triangle308
3Laver & Wood Cow TippersAustralasia ChampionshipsAustralasia Champs 308
4KINGS VIIICenturion Division 1Centurion305
5Abby's Diner2014 Sheffield/Rotherham Premier League South Yorkshire288
6AON All StarsBarnes SundayLondon - Wandsworth285
7RebelsJoburg Central Sat 1Joburg282
8The Special OnesWirral Premier LeagueWirral280
9AZ-SportsGuildford - Sunday PremierGuilford279
10Noosa NecromancersAustralasia ChampionshipsAustralasia Champs 278
11The 2nd XIAustralasia ChampionshipsAustralasia Champs 273
12Gary SizzlePaddington SundayLondon - Westminster272
13TaurusLeeds Premier LeagueLeeds & District266
14Bloem RebelsBloemfontein Premier LeagueBloemfontein264
15BrisVegas BlastersAustralasia ChampionshipsAustralasia Champs 264
16WombatsAustralasia ChampionshipsAustralasia Champs 263
17The Bail BagsWray Cresent Oval Wednesday/ThursdayLondon - Islington262
18Lahore Badshaa's XIIRegents Park Sunday Premier League (1)London City Centre260
19South Sydney Juniors Cricket ClubEast Sydney Sunday 1Sydney257
20GREEN ZONESydney End of Season Play Offs Sydney256
21The See You Next Tuesday'sRegents Park TuesdayLondon City Centre254
22Licorish All SortsRegents Park Premier WednesdayLondon City Centre254
23The occasionalsBattersea Park WednesdayLondon - Wandsworth254
24FJT StallionsPaddington Wednesday/ThursdayLondon - Westminster253
25Fancy DansRadio Sport Auckland Premier ThursdayAuckland252
26Rock LobstersAustralasia ChampionshipsAustralasia Champs 251
27Screaming CatsAustralasia ChampionshipsAustralasia Champs 251
28The Old FirmRadio Sport Auckland Premier ThursdayAuckland246
29Murphy's SewerRadio Sport Liardet St WednesdayWellington244
30The Hairy IguanasJoburg Sandton Sun 1Joburg242
31Futura Sports AgencyDurban West Div 1Durban240
32Chakwal StarsRedbridge Division 1London - Redbridge240
33SmashersSouth Park Monday/Tuesday (Fulham SW6)London - Hammersmith & Fulham239
34THE HEATRadio Sport Liardet St WednesdayWellington238
35Crease MonkeysAustralasia ChampionshipsAustralasia Champs 238
36TadpolesRegents Park ThursdayLondon City Centre236
37CinderfellasBarnes SundayLondon - Wandsworth236
38HipposSutherland Shire SundaySydney236
39Team of RADAustralasia ChampionshipsAustralasia Champs 235
40Raju rocketPaddington SundayLondon - Westminster234
41Harvey HawksSydney End of Season Play Offs Sydney232
42SLIIT Lions2014 South Yorkshire LMS CupSouth Yorkshire232
43Fat PitchesRadio Sport Auckland Premier WednesdayAuckland232
44Vaal JaguarsVaalTriangle Sunday A LeagueVaal Triangle232
45The Scarfies$1000 Auckland Cup Knock OutAuckland Knock Out Cup232
46Omair X1Wimbledon WednesdayLondon - Merton232
47yesnowaitSpring SundaysCanberra230
48The IslandersBattersea Park TuesdayLondon - Wandsworth230
49CavaliersPerth - Inner North & Central LeaguesPerth230
50FireballsBenoni Sunday 1Benoni228
51The Real Morning GloriesBenoni Night FriendliesBenoni228
52Whispering Eye PiratesAustralasia ChampionshipsAustralasia Champs 226
53The ChaiwallasClapham Wednesday/ThursdayLondon - Lambeth226
54Village IdiotsRadio Sport Wainoni Park Tuesday PremierAuckland - North Shore226
55WoodiesAustralasia ChampionshipsAustralasia Champs 225
56On the FieldJoburg Central Sat 1Joburg224
57KeymarkBenoni Sunday 1Benoni224
58The Slippery GypsiesAdelaide Central LeagueAdelaide223
59InFormCCSCA - Michael Buhagiar 'RUOK?Day' Cup Div 2Canberra222
60Gangnam StyleBedfordview 1 Bedfordview 222
61The Magnificent Marauding MongeeseTrafford Division 1Manchester222
62Old Two Blues CCMelbourne MidweekMelbourne221
63Baa HuntersWest Sydney SundaySydney220
64MASTER CLEANRegents Park Premier WednesdayLondon City Centre220
65Bond University Bullsharks Redman ShieldGold Coast219
66CT's Fine LegsCape Town Sunday 1 Western Cape218
67UBSLondon Corporate CupLondon - Corporate League218
68Wicket Wanabe'sGermiston LMS-4th Quarter 2014Germiston216
69The In & OutsAustralasia ChampionshipsAustralasia Champs 216
70SwanniesAustralasia ChampionshipsAustralasia Champs 215
71Barclays Cricket ClubLondon Corporate CupLondon - Corporate League215
72Tradies You Cant TrustAustralasia ChampionshipsAustralasia Champs 214
73Class Is TemporaryBarnes SundayLondon - Wandsworth214
74Sometimes goodBedfordview 2 Bedfordview 213
75UTIJoburg Sandton Sat 2Joburg212
76American Pie Chuckers'Wimbledon WednesdayLondon - Merton212
77Frank's TanksClapham SaturdayLondon - Lambeth212
78The WombatsSouthwark - Monday/TuesdayLondon - Southwark212
79Old EstoniansRegents Park TuesdayLondon City Centre212
80South Canberra Brown TroutCanberra Autumn Sunday LeaguesCanberra212
81JDK INVADERSBedfordview 1 Bedfordview 212
82Rydalmere WrensWest Sydney SaturdaySydney212
83Tommy Treddlehoyle2014 L A Steel Barnsley Monday LeagueSouth Yorkshire212
84The ChainhackersIpswich Sunday Winter 2aIpswich212
85Mpingwe MAUKClapham SundayLondon - Lambeth210
86DicketClapham SundayLondon - Lambeth210
87Your Mammas FaceAdelaide Central LeagueAdelaide210
88Old School 2Bedfordview 2 Bedfordview 210
89Rockafellas SABedfordview 2 Bedfordview 210
90Hutt Valley HardcoreWandsworth Park Tues/Wed/ThursLondon - Wandsworth210
913 ShortAustralasia ChampionshipsAustralasia Champs 210
92U Must Neva >>>KakaJoburg Central Sun 1Joburg210
93Putney Super VikingsWandsworth Park Tues/Wed/ThursLondon - Wandsworth208
94Benoni RaidersBenoni Sunday 1Benoni208
95Sons of Pitches 1South Brisbane 1Brisbane208
96Wild OnesCenturion Division 1Centurion208
97Boksburg BadgersTES Consulting Germiston LMS-2nd Quarter 2014Germiston208
98South Yorkshire lions 22014 Haywood Padgett Thursday Evening LeagueSouth Yorkshire208
99Education CCEarlsfield/Southfields Mon/TuesLondon - Wandsworth207
100Chartered HittersLondon Champs League (Red Group)£5000 UK National Champions League207

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share