Global Team Rankings (Top 100 of 2475 as at 14/08/2014. Rankings updated on Wednesdays at 23:00GMT)


TeamLeagueRegionPoints
1TaurusLeeds Premier LeagueLeeds & District326
2Laver & Wood Cow TippersNew Zealand NationalsNZ National Champs322
3KINGS VIIICenturion Division 1Centurion317
4AZ-SportsGuildford - Sunday PremierGuilford306
5Team ManchesterManchester Premier LeagueManchester300
6Lahore Badshaa's XIIRegents Park Sunday Premier League (1)London City Centre284
7RebelsJoburg Central Sat 1Joburg278
8Licorish All SortsRegents Park Premier WednesdayLondon City Centre274
9Fancy Dans$1000 Auckland Cup Knock OutAuckland Knock Out Cup274
10Abby's Diner2014 Sheffield/Rotherham Premier League South Yorkshire266
11The Special OnesWirral Premier LeagueWirral266
12Bloem RebelsBloemfontein Sunday 1 LeagueBloemfontein264
13Rock LobstersMMJ Real Estate Cup - KiamaWollongong262
14BrisVegas BlastersSouth Brisbane 1Brisbane260
15Putney Super VikingsWandsworth Park Tues/Wed/ThursLondon - Wandsworth258
16The See You Next Tuesday'sRegents Park TuesdayLondon City Centre256
17HipposSutherland Shire SundaySydney256
18GREEN ZONESydney End of Season Play Offs Sydney254
19CinderfellasBarns SundayLondon - Wandsworth254
20The 2nd XIIpswich Sunday Winter 2bIpswich253
21SwanniesSunshine Coast - Winter Is Coming - 2014 - 2nd Quarter - Division 1 - Kings CupSunshine Coast252
22Noosa NecromancersSunshine Coast - Winter Is Coming - 2014 - 2nd Quarter - Division 1 - Kings CupSunshine Coast250
23The Old Firm$1000 Auckland Cup Knock OutAuckland Knock Out Cup248
24Tradies You Cant TrustToowoomba FriendliesToowoomba246
25Harvey HawksSydney End of Season Play Offs Sydney246
26Gary SizzlePaddington SundayLondon - Westminster244
27The Hairy IguanasJoburg Sandton Sun 1Joburg242
28Vaal JaguarsVaalTriangle Sunday A LeagueVaal Triangle242
29The occasionalsBattersea Park WednesdayLondon - Wandsworth242
30BardseyLeeds Premier LeagueLeeds & District240
31The ChaiwallasClapham Wednesday/ThursdayLondon - Lambeth240
32Murphy's Sewer$500 Wellington Champions League Wellington240
33Omair X1Wimbledon WednesdayLondon - Merton240
34Here For The BarGold Coast Sundays 2014Gold Coast238
35Chakwal StarsRedbridge Division 1London - Redbridge238
36AON All StarsBarns SundayLondon - Wandsworth238
37FJT StallionsPaddington Wednesday/ThursdayLondon - Westminster238
38Barclays Cricket ClubLondon Corporate CupLondon - Corporate League236
39TadpolesRegents Park ThursdayLondon City Centre234
40The Scarfies$1000 Auckland Cup Knock OutAuckland Knock Out Cup232
41Futura Sports AgencyDurban West Div 1Durban232
42SLIIT LionsSheffield/Rotherham Sunday League2014South Yorkshire232
43On the FieldJoburg Central Sat 1Joburg230
44Runaway bay c.cGold Coast Sundays 2014Gold Coast230
45The IslandersBattersea Park TuesdayLondon - Wandsworth230
46The WombatsSouthwark - Monday/TuesdayLondon - Southwark230
47Fat Pitches$1000 Auckland Cup Knock OutAuckland Knock Out Cup230
48Hutt Valley HardcoreWandsworth Park Tues/Wed/ThursLondon - Wandsworth228
49Bone's BoltersNorth Sydney SundaySydney228
50Team of RADWest Sydney SaturdaySydney228
51Whispering Eye PiratesMelbourne Champions LeagueMelbourne228
52FireballsBenoni Sunday 1Benoni228
53Tommy Treddlehoyle2014 L A Steel Barnsley Monday LeagueSouth Yorkshire228
54DicketClapham SundayLondon - Lambeth228
55COBRASVaalTriangle Sunday A LeagueVaal Triangle226
56U Must Neva >>>KakaJoburg Central Sun 1Joburg224
57KeymarkBenoni Sunday 1Benoni224
58The Magnificent Marauding MongeeseTrafford Division 1Manchester222
59Wild OnesCenturion Division 1Centurion222
60Baa HuntersWest Sydney SundaySydney220
61Gangnam StyleBedfordview 1 Bedfordview 220
62yesnowaitCCSCA - Michael Buhagiar 'RUOK?Day' Cup Div 1Canberra220
63Bond University Bullsharks Redman ShieldGold Coast219
64The UnwatchablesSouth Brisbane 1Brisbane218
653 ShortCCSCA - Michael Buhagiar 'RUOK?Day' Cup Div 1Canberra218
66THE HEAT$500 Wellington Champions League Wellington216
67Nike MisfitsJoburg Central Sat 1Joburg216
68Pak StarsWarwickshire & Coventry Midweek LeagueWarwickshire216
69The ChainhackersIpswich Sunday Winter 2aIpswich214
70SK STALLIONSSwindon Premier Cricket Bash 2014Wiltshire214
71Wyobi Wicket Warriors (WWW)Centurion Division 1Centurion214
72Frank's TanksClapham SaturdayLondon - Lambeth214
73The LongBoxesNew Zealand NationalsNZ National Champs213
74Sometimes goodBedfordview 2 Bedfordview 213
75American Pie Chuckers'Wimbledon WednesdayLondon - Merton212
76Old EstoniansRegents Park TuesdayLondon City Centre212
77Symington's SledgersLeeds Corporate & Social LeagueLeeds & District212
78South Canberra Brown TroutCanberra Autumn Sunday LeaguesCanberra212
79North Shore BarbariansNorth Sydney SaturdaySydney212
80NWP LIONSGladstone Park Sunday (Dollis Hill)London - Brent210
81Chucking ChokersWimbledon WednesdayLondon - Merton210
82Class Is TemporaryBarns SundayLondon - Wandsworth210
83Rydalmere WrensWest Sydney SaturdaySydney210
84Rockafellas SABedfordview 2 Bedfordview 210
85Sons of Pitches 1South Brisbane 1Brisbane208
86WoodiesLogan 1Brisbane208
87Houghton Main2014 L A Steel Barnsley Monday LeagueSouth Yorkshire208
88Ossett CasualsWakefield South - SundayWakefield208
89Benoni RaidersBenoni Sunday 1Benoni208
90Leap29 LightningManchester Corporate Mon Tues LeagueManchester208
91JayhawksNorth Brisbane 1Brisbane208
92Your Mammas FaceAdelaide Central LeagueAdelaide208
93Mpingwe MAUKClapham SundayLondon - Lambeth208
94Ilford KnightridersRedbridge Division 2London - Redbridge208
95Chartered HittersLondon Champs League (Red Group)£5000 UK National Champions League207
96MCEC CCWray Cresent Oval Monday/TuesdayLondon - Islington206
97RBBedfordview 2 Bedfordview 206
98Retired HurtIpswich Sunday Winter 2bIpswich206
99MPHJoburg Northcliff Sunday 1Joburg206
100ThackeraysMilton Keynes Business/SocialMilton Keynes206
148Spiders RMECenturion Division 1Centurion188

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share