Global Team Rankings (Top 100 of 2547 as at 24/07/2014. Rankings updated on Wednesdays at 23:00GMT)


TeamLeagueRegionPoints
1TaurusLeeds Premier LeagueLeeds & District328
2Laver & Wood Cow TippersNew Zealand NationalsNZ National Champs322
3KINGS VIIICenturion Division 1Centurion319
4AZ-SportsGuildford - Sunday PremierGuilford309
5Team ManchesterManchester Premier LeagueManchester303
6The 2nd XIIpswich Sunday Winter 2bIpswich283
7RebelsJoburg Central Sat 1Joburg278
8Lahore Badshaa's XIIRegents Park Sunday Premier League (1)London City Centre278
9Fancy Dans$1000 Auckland Cup Knock OutAuckland Knock Out Cup274
10Licorish All SortsRegents Park Premier WednesdayLondon City Centre274
11Putney Super VikingsWandsworth Park Tues/Wed/ThursLondon - Wandsworth272
12Abby's Diner2014 Sheffield/Rotherham Premier League South Yorkshire270
13U Must Neva >>>KakaJoburg Central Sun 1Joburg268
14Bloem RebelsBloemfontein Sunday 1 LeagueBloemfontein264
15BrisVegas BlastersSouth Brisbane 1Brisbane264
16The Special OnesWirral Premier LeagueWirral262
17Rock LobstersMMJ Real Estate Cup - KiamaWollongong262
18AON All StarsBarns SundayLondon - Wandsworth260
19TadpolesRegents Park ThursdayLondon City Centre260
20HipposSutherland Shire SundaySydney256
21Tradies You Cant TrustToowoomba FriendliesToowoomba251
22FJT StallionsPaddington Wednesday/ThursdayLondon - Westminster250
23The Old Firm$1000 Auckland Cup Knock OutAuckland Knock Out Cup248
24Tommy Treddlehoyle2014 L A Steel Barnsley Monday LeagueSouth Yorkshire246
25CinderfellasBarns SundayLondon - Wandsworth246
26BardseyLeeds Premier LeagueLeeds & District244
27The Hairy IguanasJoburg Sandton Sun 1Joburg242
28The occasionalsBattersea Park WednesdayLondon - Wandsworth242
29Murphy's Sewer$500 Wellington Champions League Wellington240
30Vaal JaguarsVaalTriangle Sunday A LeagueVaal Triangle240
31Futura Sports AgencyDurban West Div 1Durban240
32The UnwatchablesSouth Brisbane 1Brisbane238
33Old EstoniansRegents Park TuesdayLondon City Centre238
34Wyobi Wicket Warriors (WWW)Centurion Division 1Centurion235
35The See You Next Tuesday'sRegents Park TuesdayLondon City Centre234
36GREEN ZONEWest Sydney Sunday ASydney234
37Omair X1Wimbledon WednesdayLondon - Merton234
38Wild OnesCenturion Division 1Centurion234
39Runaway bay c.cGold Coast Sundays 2014Gold Coast233
40The Scarfies$1000 Auckland Cup Knock OutAuckland Knock Out Cup232
41SK STALLIONSSwindon Premier Cricket Bash 2014Wiltshire232
42SLIIT LionsSheffield/Rotherham Sunday League2014South Yorkshire232
43Fat Pitches$1000 Auckland Cup Knock OutAuckland Knock Out Cup230
44Bone's BoltersNorth Sydney SundaySydney230
45Whispering Eye PiratesMelbourne Champions LeagueMelbourne228
46FireballsBenoni Sunday 1Benoni228
47COBRASVaalTriangle Sunday A LeagueVaal Triangle226
48Gary SizzlePaddington SundayLondon - Westminster226
49The ChainhackersIpswich Sunday Winter 2aIpswich226
50KeymarkBenoni Sunday 1Benoni224
51Hutt Valley HardcoreWandsworth Park Tues/Wed/ThursLondon - Wandsworth224
52JayhawksNorth Brisbane 1Brisbane224
53Kammy Do It2014 LMS Nottingham Tuesday LeagueNottingham224
54Exeter in LondonRegents Park MondayLondon City Centre224
55Last Penguin StandsRegents Park MondayLondon City Centre222
56The ChaiwallasClapham Wednesday/ThursdayLondon - Lambeth222
57Team of RADWest Sydney SaturdaySydney220
58Baa HuntersWest Sydney SundaySydney220
59Gangnam StyleBedfordview 1 Bedfordview 220
60Bond University Bullsharks Redman ShieldGold Coast219
613 ShortCCSCA - Michael Buhagiar 'RUOKDay?' Cup Div 1Canberra218
62THE HEAT$500 Wellington Champions League Wellington216
63Chakwal StarsRedbridge Division 1London - Redbridge216
64Nike MisfitsJoburg Central Sat 1Joburg216
65Pak StarsWarwickshire & Coventry Midweek LeagueWarwickshire216
66CowDa BoysWest Sydney Sunday ASydney214
67Razed by SquirellsAlberton 1st DivisionAlberton 214
68Sometimes goodBedfordview 2 Bedfordview 213
69The LongBoxesNew Zealand NationalsNZ National Champs213
70Old SeagulliansBattersea Park TuesdayLondon - Wandsworth212
71American Pie Chuckers'Wimbledon WednesdayLondon - Merton212
72The WombatsSouthwark - Monday/TuesdayLondon - Southwark212
73South Canberra Brown TroutCanberra Autumn Sunday LeaguesCanberra212
74Rockafellas SABedfordview 2 Bedfordview 210
75Chucking ChokersWimbledon WednesdayLondon - Merton210
76On the FieldJoburg Central Sat 1Joburg210
77Green MambasTES Consulting Germiston LMS-2nd Quarter 2014Germiston210
78Ossett CasualsWakefield South - SundayWakefield208
79U14BJoburg Central Sat 1Joburg208
80The IslandersBattersea Park TuesdayLondon - Wandsworth208
81Benoni RaidersBenoni Sunday 1Benoni208
82Sons of Pitches 1South Brisbane 1Brisbane208
83DicketClapham SundayLondon - Lambeth208
84Anday Wala BurgerClapham SaturdayLondon - Lambeth208
85Chartered HittersLondon Champs League (Red Group)£5000 UK National Champions League207
86CT's Fine LegsCape Town Sunday 1 Western Cape206
87RBBedfordview 2 Bedfordview 206
88TEAM SICAMEGold Coast Sundays 2014Gold Coast206
89Leap29 LightningManchester Corporate Mon Tues LeagueManchester206
90MPHJoburg Northcliff Sunday 1Joburg206
91Rookie Cricketers Club (RCC)Melbourne SundaysMelbourne206
92Black SwansDecember 2013 FinalsPerth206
93Village IdiotsNorth Shore Knock-out cupAuckland - North Shore206
94The Port Melbourne BuoysMelbourne SundaysMelbourne206
95Sluggers Black Port Elizabeth Premier LeaguePort Elizabeth205
96Your Mammas FaceAdelaide Central LeagueAdelaide204
97Bush RangersHolland Park Wednesday/ThursdayLondon - Kensington & Chelsea204
98Sons of Pitches HHTeamKit.co.za SA Champs League TeamKit.co.za SA Champs204
99Burlingsons VIIIWimbledon Thursday Division 2London - Merton204
100Old Two Blues CCMelbourne MidweekMelbourne203
154Spiders RMECenturion Division 1Centurion188

 LastManStands - © ® (All Rights Reserved) No unauthorised reproduction of our trade mark, logo or name is permitted. 

 

Bookmark and Share